Julian Manuel

Julian Manuel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
Phone: +49 89 381 70710
Email: ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
31 - 39 years
Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Mainz, Paris, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Kung-Fu, Horse riding, Sword fighting, Squash, Stick fighting, Taek won do, Scuba diving, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Education & Training

1999 – 2003

Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Film

2009

Angustia (Short film)

Hans Freund (LR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: SLM Filmproduktion, S. Harrer
2008

No One Is An Island (Short film)

Kunde (LR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: SLM Filmproduktion, S. Harrer
2008

Laute Zeit (Short film)

Jürgen (LR) Michael Heinz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2003

Billig tanken in Tibet (Cinema film)

Ingo (LR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: SLM Filmproduktion, S. Harrer
1994

Nur über meine Leiche (Cinema film)

Junge (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]

Television

2018

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Tom Hartwig (SR) Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Siegfried Blatter (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Milan Woddeck (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2014

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Ewald Brock (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Reinhard Simon (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)

Stefan Brinkmann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Tae-kwon-Do Trainer (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)

Polizist (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Arno Stegner (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Nick Lell (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2007

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Christoph Bichler (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Robby Leonhard (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Polizeiruf 110 - Mit anderen Augen (TV movie (series))

Pathologe (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
2005

Der Judas von Tirol (TV movie)

Leutnant Perichon (SR) Werner Asam Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
2003

Tatort - Veras Waffen (TV movie (series))

Peter Bendzko (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
2000

Doppelter Einsatz - Kopfjäger (TV movie (series))

Paul (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1999

Enthüllung einer Ehe (TV movie)

Elvira (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
1998

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Ali (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Tatort - Bienzle und der Zuckerbäcker (TV movie (series))

René Sannwald (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
1998

Das Biest im Bodensee (TV movie)

Thomas (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
1998

Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Mistgabelmord (TV movie (series))

Junger Mann (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Zugriff - Ein Team. Ein Auftrag (TV series)

Markus (LR) Michael Lähn Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Der Bulle von Tölz - Eine Hand wäscht die andere (TV movie (series))

Markus (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Blutiger Ernst (TV movie)

Thomas Dautz (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH
1997

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

1. Schüler (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
1996

Sophie - Schlauer als die Polizei (TV series)

Till Tuchfeld (SR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1995

Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)

Spargel (LR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
1991

Vera Wesskamp (TV series)

Sascha (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
1990

Der Fahnder (TV series)

Tim (LR) Bernd Schadewald Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

2018

Sherlock Holmes & der Tod des Bayernkönigs

Sherlock Holmes Anatol Preissler Theatre: Blutenburg Theater
2016 – 2017

Der Bettelstudent

Puffke Anatol Preissler Theatre: Volksoper Wien
2015 – 2016

Die Mausefalle

Sergant Trotter Kai Taschner Theatre: Blutenburg Theater
2015

Ein brillianter Mord

Robert "Bobby" Chappell Anatol Preissler Theatre: Blutenburg Theater
2014

Spiel’s nochmal, Sam

Dick Christie Mareike Zimmermann Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2014

Das Dschungelbuch

Erzähler, Shir Khan, Geier Anatol Preissler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2013

Sein oder nicht Sein

Junger Grünberg, Silewski Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
2013

Die kleine Hexe

Rumpumpel, Förster, Jakob, Maroni, Bürgermeister Daniel Theuring Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2013

Bezahlt wird nicht

Giovanni Anatol Preisler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2012

Pinocchio

Kater Anatol Preisler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2012

Der tollste Tag

Bartholo / Cerubin Anatol Preisler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2011

Amphitryon

Merkur Anatol Preisler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2011

Die Räuber

Roller/ Kosinsky Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
2011

Pipi Langstrumpf

Donner Karlson Anatol Preisler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2006 – 2010

Die Kaktusblüte

Igor Susanne Uhlen Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
2007 – 2009

Norman, bist Du es?

Tom Fröhlich Helmut Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf / Theatergastspiele Kempf
2007 – 2008

Clavigo

Clavigo Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust
2005

Buster Keatons Spaziergang

Puppenspieler Wolfgang Bauschmid Theatre: TamS Theater
2005

Das kleine Don Christöbal Retabel

Verehrer Wolfgang Bauschmid Theatre: TamS Theater
2004

Die Kassette

Seidenschnur Peter Simon Theatre: Die Färbe
2004

La farce de maitre Pierre Pathelin

Guillaume Joceaulme Peter Simon Theatre: Die Färbe
2004

Endlich allein

Robert Thomas Stroux Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof

Audio

2016

The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)

Kotomichi (LR) Daniel Percival Producer: Amazon Studios Audio: Amazon Video
2015

Eine schöne Bescherung (Dubbing)

Rami (SR) Helena Bergström Producer: Sweetwater Productions [se]
2015

The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)

Kotomichi (LR) diverse Producer: Amazon Studios Audio: Amazon Video
2014

Tinkerbell und die Piratenfee (Dubbing)

James (dt.) (LR) Peggy Holmes Producer: Prana Animation Studios [us/in]
2012

Der Medicus (Dubbing)

Rob Cole (LR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2011

200 M.P.H (DVD) (Dubbing)

Rick Merchant (LR) Cole S. McKay Producer: The Asylum [us]
2010

Das Ende ist mein Anfang (Dubbing)

Folco (LR) Jo Baier Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH
2008

Gawayn (Dubbing)

Sir Roderick (LR) Luc Vinciguerra Producer: Alphanim [fr] Audio: BR [de], WDR [de]

Other

2012

Lichterkette e.V. - München schaut hin (Social Spot) (Commercial)

Agressor 2 Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH