Julian Niedermeier

Julian Niedermeier

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 89 381 70710
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
96
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Landshut
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Swim, Table tennis, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: medium
Concert dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Improvisation dance: basic
Experimental dance: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Realschule Passau

Awards

Final Picture (Feature film)
Yellow Oscar

Film

Fenestra (Short film)
Adrian (LR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: Daniel Alvarenga
Schugada (Feature film)
Pietro (SR) Benedikt Klaus
Abgeblitzt (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Benedikt Klaus
Pa(a)ranormal (Feature film)
Paarberater Amor (LR) Julian Niedermeier Distribution: Black Jay Productions
Herr Behemoth lädt zum Bankett (Feature film)
Der Jäger (SR) David Liese Distribution: Liesefilms
Final Picture (Feature film)
Funker Jochen (SR) Michael von Hohenberg Distribution: White Lake City Film Produktion
EISFALL (Short film)
Methew (LR) Christian Schmidt
Verspiegelt (Short film)
Norbert (SR) Bader Khlifi

Theatre

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Drama)
Philip (LR) Markus Bartl Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Drama)
Flake (SR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Amadeus (Drama)
Venticello (SR) Stefan Tilch Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die lächerliche Finsternis (Drama)
Stefan Dorsch (LR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Das Dschungelbuch (Drama)
Balou (LR) Peter Oberdorf Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (Drama)
Mortimer (LR) Sara Kohrs Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
A Clockwork Orange (Drama)
Alex (LR) Markus Bartl Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Antigone (Drama)
Haimon u.a. (SR) Oliver Karbus Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Brandner Kaspar kehrt zurück (Drama)
Flori (LR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Madame Bäurin (Drama)
Franzl (LR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Kirschgarten (Drama)
Jascha (SR) André Bücker Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Ziemlich beste Freunde (Drama)
Antoine u.a. (SR) Uwe Bautz Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Othello (Drama)
Cassio (SR) Oliver Karbus Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Werther (LR) Jens Heuwinkel Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Der Gott des Gemetzels (Drama)
Michel (LR) Johannes Lang Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Don Camillo und seine Herde (Drama)
Falchetto (LR) Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Männerhort (Drama)
Lars (LR) Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
39 Stufen (Drama)
Richard Hannay (LR) Jens Heuwinkel Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Drama)
Esel (LR) Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Kohlhiesels Töchter (Drama)
Toni (LR) Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Die Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Münzmatthias (SR) Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
La Strada - Das Lied der Straße (Drama)
Matto (SR) Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Der Vorname (Drama)
Claude (SR) Birgit Bagdhan Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Ein Herz und eine Seele (Drama)
Michael (LR) Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Franken-Schwaben
Warten auf Godot (Drama)
Wladimir (LR) Matthias Winter Theatre: Landestheater Oberpfalz
Wast - Wohin? (Drama)
Seppi (SR) Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Ritter Kamenbert (Drama)
Scheiblette (SR) Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel

Audio

Waringham Saga IX - Julian KÖNIGSMACHER (Audiobook)
Ivor, Prinz Edouard u.a. (SR) Elmar Bögler Audio: audible
4 auf 3 (Audio drama)
Alex (LR) Armin Kind

Commercial

rabbitandwolf (Commercial)
Penny Spot (Commercial)
Fritz&Macziol group (Image movie)
Zeiss VR One (Commercial)