Juliane Behneke

Juliane Behneke

agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
+49 40 389 07957
maurice@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Buchholz i.d.N.
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Leipzig, Lüneburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Bowling, Athletics, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth Coaching
"Boost Your Character Online"
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Seminar "Einführung in die Präsenz-Arbeit " mit Frank Betzelt
Steife Brise - Masterclass (Ausbildung zur professionellen Impro-Spielerin)
Meisner Studio Berlin
Meisner-Training Intensiv-Wochenende mit André Bolouri
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Seminar "Filmschauspiel für junge Talente" mit Teresa Harder
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
"Kameraseminar für junge Talente" mit Teresa Harder
Sophie Molitoris
Casting-Seminar
Leuphana Universität Lüneburg
Studium "Angewandte Kulturwissenschaften" (Magister Artium)

Film

Rotwild (AT) (Short film)
Julia (LR) Vincent Ercolani
Schwäne (Short film)
Juliane (LR) Nana Xu Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Gasmann (Cinema film)
Galeristin #2 Arne Körner Producer: Against Reality Pictures
Mona
Wohnungsinteressentin Sonja Presich Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Milk (Short film)
Thea (LR) Lumi Lausas Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Kehlkopfschuss
Agathe (SR) Tim Ungermann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Die Krone von Arkus (Cinema film)
Jami (SR) Franziska Pohlmann Producer: pohlmann creatives UG
Red Dogz (Short film)
It-Girl Anne Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School
Die Stimme der Freiheit (Short film)
Emilia Engel Franziska Pohlmann Producer: pohlmann creatives UG
503 (Short film)
Voices Frau (SR) Simon Kaiser Producer: Klein aber GmbH (formerly parcyvall GmbH)

Television

Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Hanna Riemann (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Linda Klüver (LR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Tote im Strandkorb (TV movie (series))
Touristin Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anomalie (Series)
Carolin Gerlach (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn (TV movie)
Astrid (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Caro Schirmer (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Clarissa (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stiller Abschied (TV movie)
Polizistin Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Don Giovanni - letzte Party
Ensemble Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater
Mädchen in Uniform
Mädchenchor René Pollesch Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Other

Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2019 (Trailer)
Frau (LR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
Saltatio Mortis - Große Träume (Music video)
Anna (LR) David Aufdembrinke Producer: QFilmproduktion [de]
Lilly Amoung Clouds - The Only One (Music video)
Crying Girl (SR) Dennis Dirksen Producer: Dennis Dirksen Produktion