Julika Jenkins

Julika Jenkins

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 16111
funke@funke-stertz.de

Information

Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Dancesport
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Lomo - The Language of Many Others (Cinema film)
Gesine (SR) Julia Langhof Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Der Nachtmahr (Cinema film)
Tinas Mutter (SR) Akiz Producer: OOO-Films (AKIZ & Simon Rühlemann) [de]
Eternalsoul.org (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ein Mann und sein Hund (Cinema film)
Jeanne (LR) Francis Huster Producer: F comme Film [fr]
Vitus (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Fredi M. Murer Producer: Vitusfilm GmbH

Television

Und wer nimmt den Hund? (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Birte (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Hundepsychologin (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Macht der Gewohnheit (TV movie (series))
Vera Thalmann (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Kind wird gesucht (TV movie)
Beate Jürgens (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Ruth (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Dark (TV series)
Claudia Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Fünf Minuten Himmel (TV movie (series))
Cornelia Mai (SR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Kartenhaus (TV movie (series))
Carmen (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Wanda Enkler (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ester Becker (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer Wind sät. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Cosima von Bodenstein (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordsfreunde. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Cosima von Bodenstein (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Taunuskrimi - Tiefe Wunden (TV movie (series))
Cosima von Bodenstein (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Viktoria Brantson (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Tote im Weiher (TV movie (series))
Karin Matzke (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marlies Schlosser (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schneewittchen muss sterben (TV movie (series))
Cosima von Bodenstein (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine unbeliebte Frau. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Cosima von Bodenstein (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Tod am Weiher (TV movie (series))
Martina Schilling (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Patricia Seitz (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Doc und die Hexe - Katastrophenalarm (TV movie (series))
Dr. Liane Förster (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das erste Opfer (TV movie (series))
Nadine Joswig (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Edel sei der Mensch und gesund (TV movie (series))
Antje Berger (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ophir Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Tatort - Schlafende Hunde (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin Johannsen (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Sag nichts! (TV movie (series))
Roswitha Baermann (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]