Julius Feldmeier

Julius Feldmeier

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

boxen, fechten, Ballet, Jazzdance, Akrobatik, Capoeira und Breakdance (Grundkenntnisse), Klavier und Schlagzeug (Grundkenntnisse), reiten, diverse Wintersportarten, Führerschein Klasse B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)
Tore tanzt
Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis
Tore tanzt

Film

Brigitte Reimann besteigt den Mont Ventoux (Streaming on Demand)
Francesco (LR) Jan Koslowski Producer: Ehrliche Arbeit, Freies Kulturbüro [de]
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Aron (LR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Blei (Short film)
Friedrich (LR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Glitzer Film, Roll & Mihajlovic [de]
Light Inside
Lars (SR) Dennis Stormer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Ein Wimpernschlag (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Kamil (LR) diverse Producer: Blue Laser Production, Wipprecht & Klaus GbR [de]
La Ruche (Short film)
Piet Mondri (SR) Oona-Lea von Maydell Producer: Bingo Bongo Film [de]
Middle of Beyond (Feature film)
Reiner Müller (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: A.P.E. (Art Projects Era) [nl]
Axolotl Overkill (Cinema film)
Edmond (SR) Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Moa Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Lou Andreas-Salomé (Cinema film)
Rainer Maria Rilke (LR) Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media oHG [de]
Hikikomori - Leben durch die Linse (Short film)
Nino (LR) Arkadij Khaet Producer: Griddle Moving Pictures, Schlicker & Pacariz
Tore tanzt (Cinema film)
Tore (LR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Junafilm UG
Zeitfenster (Short film)
Platzanweiser (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Mittwoch (Short film)
Michael (LR) Balthasar Busmann Producer: Bauhausfilm, Balthasar Busmann

Television

Kleo (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Netflix
Polizeiruf 110 - Cottbus (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: rbb [de]
Bonn (Mini series)
Leading role Claudia Garde Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Bolle (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
All You Need (TV series)
Mike (LR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Furia (TV series)
Chris (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Eugen Strelitz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Zumdick (LR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Otto (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Benedekt (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Hans Gross (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Eugen Strelitz (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bartender diverse Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Flut (TV movie (series))
Luc Jumenau (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Otto (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse (TV movie)
David Zumdick (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mario Höpfner (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))
Gränsel (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))
Dennis (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Verbrannt (TV movie (series))
Kohler (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
Patient (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Homo Digitalis
Homo Digitalis Zino Wey Theatre: Kaserne Basel // Ballhaus OST
Niemandsland
Lukas Nachmann Yael Ronen Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Hakoah Wien
Sascha Yael Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Niemandsland
Lukas Nachmann Yael Ronen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Abgesoffen
Banderas Sebastian Schug Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Immernoch Sturm
Benjamin // Großvater Michael Simon Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Macbeth
Macduff Luc Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo // Lorenzo Alexander Simon Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Hool (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Beatflöte (Teaser (film concept))
Harald Seifert (LR) Lana Cooper Producer: Juno Film UG [de]

Commercial

FU Berlin / Studiobühne Ritterstrasse - True (Image movie)
Er (LR) Iris Wessolowski Producer: Freie Universität Berlin (FU Berlin) [de]