Jürgen Fischer

Jürgen Fischer

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.de

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Tyrolean
Münchnerisch
Austrian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Soccer, Juggle, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Schuhplattler: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck&Choices 1 und 2 (Tim Garde)

Awards

az-Stern Ensemble "Der Holledauer Schimmel" (Luisenburg Festspiele)
tz-Rose Ensemble Brandner Kaspar (Rolle: Erzengel Michael)

Film

Tyche (Short film)
Dr. Stamm (LR) Maia Sander Producer: Maia Sander Produktion
Dampfnudelblues (Cinema film)
Bahnpolizist (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Meiers Million (Short film)
Matuschek (LR) Andreas Weiand Producer: Blue Birch UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]

Television

Biohackers (TV series)
Passagi (SR) diverse Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: Netflix
Die Getriebenen (TV movie)
Alexander Dobrindt (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche International GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de], RBB [de]
München Mord - Die Unterirdischen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Franz Schmidt (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Gernot Schwenk (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Tobias Kern (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist Kerstin Krause Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubert Lohmayer (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? (TV movie)
Polizist 1 (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Kripobeamter (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Vier Drillinge sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
MA van Boonen (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Polizist Revier 14 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Traktorfahrer Bauer (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Kai (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Andreas Hofer - Freiheit des Adlers
Andreas Hofer Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Bodyguard - Das Musical
Frank Farmer (Haupt-u. Titelrolle) Thea Sharrock Theatre: Musical Dome Köln
Glaube und Heimat
Gerichtsschreiber Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Die Fahnenweihe
Pfarrer Schaitzach Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Wast - Wohin?
Robert Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Holledauer Schimmel
Der Amtsrichter Steffi Kammermeier Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Rocky Hardy Rudolz Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewige Leben
Erzengel Michael Michael Lerchenberg/ Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Krawattenklub
Adrien Barbara Herold Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Christian Sattlecker Theatre: Dekadenz Brixen

Audio

Rosamunde Pilcher - Raus in den Sturm (Dubbing)
Radiosprecher Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Nanny verzweifelt gesucht (Dubbing)
Thomas Dunn (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wo dein Herz wohnt (Dubbing)
Edward Harrison (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]

Other

Komödienstadel - 1001 Nacht in Tegernbrunn (Theatre recording)
Dieter Horn (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Joseph Ruderer - Die Fahnenweihe (Luisenburg - Festspielbühne) (Theatre recording)
Pfarrer Schaitzach (LR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Commercial

Einhell GmbH - Schaukel (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: Wolff Brothers GmbH