Jürgen Fischer

Jürgen Fischer

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Tyrolean
Münchnerisch
Austrian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Soccer, Juggle, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Schuhplattler: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck&Choices 1 und 2 (Tim Garde)

Awards

az-Stern Ensemble "Der Holledauer Schimmel" (Luisenburg Festspiele)
tz-Rose Ensemble Brandner Kaspar (Rolle: Erzengel Michael)

Film

Tyche (Short film)
Dr. Stamm (LR) Maia Sander Producer: Maia Sander Produktion
Dampfnudelblues (Cinema film)
Bahnpolizist (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Meiers Million (Short film)
Matuschek (LR) Andreas Weiand Producer: Blue Birch UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]

Television

Biohackers (TV series)
Passagi (SR) diverse Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: Netflix
Die Getriebenen (TV movie)
Alexander Dobrindt (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de], RBB [de]
München Mord - Die Unterirdischen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Franz Schmidt (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Gernot Schwenk (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Tobias Kern (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist Kerstin Krause Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubert Lohmayer (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? (TV movie)
Polizist 1 (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Kripobeamter (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Vier Drillinge sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
MA van Boonen (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Polizist Revier 14 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Traktorfahrer Bauer (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Kai (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Andreas Hofer - Freiheit des Adlers
Andreas Hofer Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Bodyguard - Das Musical
Frank Farmer (Haupt-u. Titelrolle) Thea Sharrock Theatre: Musical Dome Köln
Glaube und Heimat
Gerichtsschreiber Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Die Fahnenweihe
Pfarrer Schaitzach Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Wast - Wohin?
Robert Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Holledauer Schimmel
Der Amtsrichter Steffi Kammermeier Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Rocky Hardy Rudolz Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewige Leben
Erzengel Michael Michael Lerchenberg/ Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Der Krawattenklub
Adrien Barbara Herold Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Christian Sattlecker Theatre: Dekadenz Brixen

Audio

Rosamunde Pilcher - Raus in den Sturm (Dubbing)
Radiosprecher Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Nanny verzweifelt gesucht (Dubbing)
Thomas Dunn (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wo dein Herz wohnt (Dubbing)
Edward Harrison (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]

Other

Komödienstadel - 1001 Nacht in Tegernbrunn (Theatre recording)
Dieter Horn (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Joseph Ruderer - Die Fahnenweihe (Luisenburg - Festspielbühne) (Theatre recording)
Pfarrer Schaitzach (LR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Commercial

Einhell GmbH - Schaukel (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: Wolff Brothers GmbH