Jürgen Heigl

Jürgen Heigl

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Amstetten NÖ
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Edinburgh, Genf, Graz, Innsbruck, Linz, London, Salzburg, Zürich
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
English
Lower (Native dialect)
American
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Mountain hiking, Bouldering, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Weightlifting, Juggle, Weight training
Profession
Actor
Singing
Blues: medium
Oldies: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Casting Workshop bei Eva Roth
Regieübung Filmakademie Wien
Lehrende: Michael Haneke und Markus Schleinzer
Casting Workshop bei Nicole Schmied
Meisner- und Tschechow-Training Wien und Berlin
Lehrender: Kristian Nekrasov
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Szenenstudium bei Matthias Stier

Film

Kaffee und Tschik (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Mateusz A. Sycz Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Sac à l'amour - Liebe geht durch die Tasche (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Nadine Papst Producer: Mehlman, Papst & Baierling Produktion
Der Spiegel (Short film)
Leo (SR) Herbert Gantner Producer: Shady Glare Pictures [at]
Broken Sight (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Herbert Gantner Producer: Shady Glare Pictures [at]
Self Deceit (Short film)
Luke (LR) Rodrigo Pino Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Samosa (Short film)
Herr Busek (SR) Albin Wildner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Mute (Short film)
junger Polizist (SR) Albin Wildner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Resurgence (Short film)
David (LR) Sabrina Norte Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Die Jagd (Short film)
Christoph (LR) Maximilian Povacz Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Von A nach B (Short film)
Paul (LR) Viktoria Peer Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Das Mädchen mit dem roten Fahrrad (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Johannes Bültermann Producer: Johannes Bültermann Produktion
Der Mythenberg - Die Geschichte des Grazer Schossberges (Documentary)
Schlosswache (SR) Roland Berger Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]

Television

Spuren des Bösen - Begierde (TV movie (series))
Justizwache 2 (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Kriminaltechniker (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Inspektor Leitner (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Uniformierter (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Fokus Mord - Wahre Österreichische Kriminalfälle (Documentary series)
Gerhard S. (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Know Your Number (Pilot)
Matthias Löbich (SR) Franz Josef Danner Producer: Maweda Media [at]

Theatre

Der eingebildet Kranke
Cléante Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Hamlet
König Claudius Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Floh im Ohr
Remain Tournell Robert Notsch Theatre: Gloria Theater Wien
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio Kilian Klapper Theatre: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Wuthering Heights - Sturmhöhe
Mr. Earnshaw / Edgar Linton Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lametta
Sebastian Peter Lauscher Theatre: Gloria Theater Wien
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Antipholus von Syrakus / von Ephesus Eric Lomas Theatre: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Schlagzeug im Kopf
Moritz Marx / Herr Meinecke Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Felix Krull Stefan Suske Theatre: DAS Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Nennt mich nicht Ismael!
Barry Bagsley Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
King A - Eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz
Merlin Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Vorstadtkrokodile
Kurt Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Starseeker
Luke Henry Mason Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
The London Eye Mystery
Ted Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lieutenant Gustl
Lieutenant Gustl Jürgen Heigl / Rolf Stahl Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Die Weibervolksversammlung
Chremes Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Leonardo Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Rondell im Park Graz
Krankheit der Jugend
Alt Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
König Lear
Ritter / Diener Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Die Hölle (Speaker)
Producer: ALLEGRO Filmproduktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. Kinofilm

Other

Banananights App - Finde die angesagtesten Parties, Clubs, Bars und Kneipen (Commercial)
Junger Mann (LR) Rainer Frick Producer: Rainer Frick Produktion [at]
ASBÖ - Elfmeter. Wir übernehmen Verantwortung (Image movie)
Notfallsanitäter (LR) Jacob Groll Producer: Transmitter Film [at]