Jürgen Heigl

Jürgen Heigl

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Amstetten NÖ
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Edinburgh, Genf, Graz, Innsbruck, Linz, London, Salzburg, Zürich
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
English
Lower (Native dialect)
American
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Mountain hiking, Bouldering, Boxing, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Weightlifting, Juggle, Climb, Weight training
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Blues: medium
Oldies: medium
Country: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Casting Workshop bei Eva Roth
Regieübung Filmakademie Wien
Lehrende: Michael Haneke und Markus Schleinzer
Casting Workshop bei Nicole Schmied
Meisner- und Tschechow-Training Wien und Berlin
Lehrender: Kristian Nekrasov
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Szenenstudium bei Matthias Stier

Awards

Der Spiegel (nominated) (Short film)
Best Ensemble Performance - Maverick Movie Award

Film

Vicky (Short film)
Johny (SR) Thomas Fortunits Producer: SAE Institute (Wien) [at]
Sac à l'amour - Liebe geht durch die Tasche (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Nadine Papst Producer: Mehlman, Papst & Baierling Produktion
Kaffee und Tschik (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Mateusz A. Sycz Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Merely A Game (Short film)
Roy (SR) Daniel Pöhlmann Producer: SAE Institute (Wien) [at]
de.so.lat (Short film)
Freund (SR) Franz Josef Danner Producer: Maweda Media [at]
Samosa (Short film)
Herr Busek (SR) Albin Wildner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Broken Sight (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Herbert Gantner Producer: Shady Glare Pictures [at]
Self Deceit (Short film)
Luke (LR) Rodrigo Pino Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Resurgence (Short film)
David (LR) Sabrina Norte Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Mute (Short film)
junger Polizist (SR) Albin Wildner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Der Spiegel (Short film)
Leo (SR) Herbert Gantner Producer: Shady Glare Pictures [at]
Blind (Short film)
Blinder Mann (LR) Matthias Müller Producer: Tina Grimm
Die Jagd (Short film)
Christoph (LR) Maximilian Povacz Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Von A nach B (Short film)
Paul (LR) Viktoria Peer Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Das Mädchen mit dem roten Fahrrad (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Johannes Bültermann Producer: Johannes Bültermann Produktion
Pease (Short film)
Manni (LR) Simon Käfer Producer: FH Hagenberg
Irratio (Short film)
Georg (LR) Markus Kremsl Producer: FH Hagenberg
Der Mythenberg - Die Geschichte des Grazer Schossberges (Documentary)
Schlosswache (SR) Roland Berger Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]

Television

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Inspektor Leitner (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Kriminaltechniker (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Begierde (TV movie (series))
Justizwache 2 (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Uniformierter (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Know Your Number (Pilot)
Matthias Löbich (SR) Franz Josef Danner Producer: Maweda Media [at]
Fokus Mord - Wahre Österreichische Kriminalfälle (Documentary series)
Gerhard S. (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Screenplays (Pilot)
Westernheld (SR) Patrick Pachinger Producer: Winnie Faust

Theatre

Das große Shakespeare-Abenteuer
Oberon Felix Metzner Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Jugend ohne Gott
Der Lehrer Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Frankenstein
Victor Frankenstein Felix Metzner Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Schuld und Sühne
Porfirij Petrowitsch Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Ronja Räubertochter
Glatzen-Per (Einspringer) Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Der eingebildet Kranke
Cléante Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Hamlet
König Claudius Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Floh im Ohr
Romain Tournell Robert Notsch Theatre: Gloria Theater Wien
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio Kilian Klapper Theatre: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Peter Pan
Slightly (Einspringer) Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Wuthering Heights - Sturmhöhe
Mr. Earnshaw / Edgar Linton Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lametta
Sebastian (Übernahme) Peter Lauscher Theatre: Gloria Theater Wien
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Antipholus von Syrakus / von Ephesus Eric Lomas Theatre: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Schlagzeug im Kopf
Moritz Marx / Herr Meinecke Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Felix Krull Stefan Suske Theatre: DAS Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Nennt mich nicht Ismael!
Barry Bagsley Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
King A - Eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz
Merlin Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Vorstadtkrokodile
Kurt Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Starseeker
Luke Henry Mason Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
The London Eye Mystery
Ted Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lieutenant Gustl
Lieutenant Gustl Jürgen Heigl / Rolf Stahl Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Die Weibervolksversammlung
Chremes Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Leonardo Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Rondell im Park Graz
Krankheit der Jugend
Alt Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
König Lear
Ritter / Diener Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Die Hölle (Speaker)
Producer: ALLEGRO Filmproduktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. Kinofilm

Other

ASBÖ - Elfmeter. Wir übernehmen Verantwortung (Image movie)
Notfallsanitäter (LR) Jacob Groll Producer: Transmitter Film [at]
Banananights App - Finde die angesagtesten Parties, Clubs, Bars und Kneipen (Commercial)
Junger Mann (LR) Rainer Frick Producer: Rainer Frick Produktion [at]