Jürgen Heimüller

Jürgen Heimüller

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Nürnberg
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Saxon
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Accordion: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Sailing
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports coastal shippers licence only motor (up to 12 SM), Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM), SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz)

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Meeting"
Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt"
SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – nominiert
Short Tiger Award für "Comments"
SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – 3. Preis

Film

Meeting (Short film)
Dr. Sören Schmittke (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Jannis Alexander Kiefer Produktion [de]
Kaiser (Short film)
Abteilungsleiter (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Waiters
Martin (LR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Don't Read This on a Plane (Feature film)
Harry (SR) Stuart McBratney Producer: McBrat Motion Pictures, Stuart McBratney [au]
Sweat (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Leyla Hoppe Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
Kora (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Morten (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
Comments (Short film)
Regisseur (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
The Thorn (Short film)
Luger (LR) Marius Mülhaupt Producer: Franz Rügamer Produktion [de]
Blumentopf (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Mär (Feature film)
Arzt (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Opak GbR [de]
Trauerweiden (Short film)
Dr. Luchs (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
[Out of Fra]me (Short film)
Nolander (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
UmgangSprache (Short film)
Bartl (LR) Pascal Wendlinger Producer: Pascal Wendlinger Produktion
Zwielicht (Short film)
Abteilungsleiter (LR) Manuel Beyerlein Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Whisky (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Lucas Fuchs Producer: Lichtschreiber GbR [de]
Joghurt (Short film)
Mann (LR) Felix Harjans Producer: Dropout Films
Das kleine Wörtchen schwarz (Short film)
Günther (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: HaiDefinitionFilms
Dolph (Short film)
Dolph Inkilla (LR) Marco Pastuovic Producer: Manhunt Productions
Nachtlos (Short film)
Der Dergeht (LR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmbüro Franken e. V. [de]
Aufgabe (Short film)
Arzt Armin Becher Producer: Armin Becher Produktion
The Evidence (Short film)
Jürgen Kleinmann (LR) Simon Pilarski Producer: Flaremedia, Spieske & Pilarski
What remains (Short film)
Charles (LR) Moritz Jäger Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Zechpreller (Short film)
Sanitäter (LR) Marc Rößler Producer: Takelent Film Marc Rößler
Introspective Blues (Short film)
Toby Llewellyn (LR) Nikhil Jani Producer: Studio 3
Kirschkuchen (Short film)
Vater (LR) Andreas Pakull Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mein Name ist Betty (Short film)
Chef (SR) Florian Freund Producer: Macromedia [de]
Regentropfen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Herbert Fischer (SR) Manuel Föhl Producer: Butterflypictures GbR [de]
Eiskalt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Georg (LR) Latisha Nicholson Producer: Latisha Nicholson Produktion
Faust I (Feature film)
Mephisto (LR) HW Mueller Producer: Brokalhaus
Öffentliche Sicherheit (Short film)
Sicherheitsbeauftragter (LR) Marc Rößler Producer: Takelent Film Marc Rößler

Television

Tatort - Wo ist Mike? (TV movie (series))
Nachbar Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Herr Lehmann (SR) diverse Producer: Story House Productions [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Encounters (Pilot)
Robert (LR) Adrian Duré Producer: Hope Media TV Channel: Hope TV [de]
Die Farbe (DVD) (TV movie)
Wissenschaftler 1 (SR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Tierpfleger (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Madame Bovary
Charles Susanna Curtis Theatre: Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Justin, Norine, Potard Britta Schreiber Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Zersplittert
Head of quality Barish Karademir Theatre: Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Alice.ecilA
Lenn Susanna Curtis Theatre: Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Der Name der Rose
Bernard Gui, Abbo von Fossanova Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Charleys Tante
Steven Spettigue Marcus Everding Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Claude Frollo Ulrich Proschka Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Volker, Bürgermeister Barish Karademir Theatre: Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Ladykillers
Professor Marcus Thomas Klischke Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
Moby Dick
Stubb, Peleg, Elias Karin Eppler Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Don Camillo und Peppone
Peppone Ulrich Proschka Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
Indien
Kurt Fellner Bernd Schramm Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
Italissima!
Revue Michaela Domes Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater / Stadttheater Fürth
Fürther Freiheit Fünf
Erich Thomas Herr Theatre: Kulturforum Fürth
Anarchoshnitzel schrieen sie
Bodo, NJN Tilmann Seidel Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Der beste Koch der Welt
Diener Jürgen Decke Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Mehr Dampf
Revue Michaela Domes Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Wie es euch gefällt
Touchstone Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Sommernachtspiele Schloß Burgfarrnbach
Hilfe, mein Geld ist weg!
Liederabend Iwona Jera Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Niemand heißt Elise
Jakob Christopher Gottwald Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Ikarus Vogelheld
Gott Weber Karin Eppler Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Solostück Bernd Schramm Theatre: nana theater, Bamberg
Krabat
Michal, Lobosch Christopher Gottwald Theatre: Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Tumult im Narrenhaus
Valerio Jan Burdinski Theatre: Landesbühne Oberfranken
Der höchste Besuch
Joe Jan Burdinski Theatre: Landesbühne Oberfranken
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Gilles Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Fahrbar
Epsiodenstück Änne-Kristin Martinez-Moya Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Die Lästigen
Eraste Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Der kleine Horrorladen
Zahnarzt Orvin Scrivello Anne Klinge Theatre: Künstlerhaus Nürnberg
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Endlich allein
Elliot Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Der versöhnte Mensch
Solostück Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Schweig Bub
Pianist Heidi Gohde Theatre: ETA-Hoffmann Theater, Bamberg
Spektakel um Till Eulenspiegel
Till Eulenspiegel Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Peter Pan
Captn Hook Jan Burdinski Theatre: Theater Schloß Maßbach

Audio

Synonymes (Dubbing)
Raphaël (SR) Nadav Lapid Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Gunned Down (Dubbing)
Jack (LR) Mark McQueen Producer: Impact Entertainment Ltd. [uk]
Die Maske (Dubbing)
Jacek's Schwager (SR) Małgorzata Szumowska Producer: Nowhere [pl]
Smuggler (Dubbing)
Joe (LR) Katsuhito Ishii Producer: Warner Bros. [jp]
Ferocious Planet (Dubbing)
Colonel Sam Synn (LR) Billy O'Brien Producer: Parallel Film Productions [ie]
Behemoth (Dubbing)
Thomas Walsh (LR) David Hogan Producer: Goliath Pictures [ca]
Dead Cert (Dubbing)
Freddy 'Dead Cert' Frankham (LR) Steven Lawson Producer: Black & Blue Films [uk]
Stay Cool (Dubbing)
Officer Bird (SR) Ted Smith Producer: Initiate Productions [us]
The Final Season (Dubbing)
Burt Akers (SR) David M. Evans Producer: The Final Season [us]
Airline Disaster (Dubbing)
First Officer Bill Alexander (LR) John Willis III Producer: The Asylum [us]

Other

Achtung! Casting (Experimental movie)
Krupp (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
SMS Traum Shorty - Wovon wir träumen (Self Made Shorty)
Jürgen (LR) diverse Producer: Christoph Bangerter Produktion

Commercial

Spacewallet - Das Martyrium (Commercial)
Protagonist 4 (SR) Julian Cohn Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
Billiger-Mietwagen.de - Wir geben alles (Commercial)
Verkäufer #2 (LR) Moritz Laube Producer: Palladium Commercial Productions GmbH
Robinsonliste.de - Werbung? Schadet doch keinem! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Commercial)
Firmenchef (LR) Cornelius Schick Producer: Jupiter Film, Cornelius Schick [de]