Jürgen Lehmann

Jürgen Lehmann

Information

Acting age
42 - 49 years
Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Oberkirch/Schwarzwald
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian: only when required
Alemannic (alemannisch): only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Baby Bitchka (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska
Jagdgebiet (AT) (Short film)
Jan (LR) R. Kräh
Bube Stur
Supporting role Moritz Krämer DFFB Berlin & HFF Potsdam
Eat
Supporting role Moritz Krämer Beitrag beim Hofer Filmfest 2012 Prädikat besonders wertvoll Beitrag in Cannes 2013
Border crossing
Leading role Sandra Budesheim Deutscher Beitrag beim internationalen Kurzfilmfestival von Apchat, 2011
Einmaleins
Leading role Lorenz Quack Kurzfilm
Verrückt / Verliebt
Leading role Naomi Abe Kurzfilm
Austern ohne Schale
Jette Müller
Voightkampff
Leading role Tobias Suhms Kurzfilm
Stillstand
Leading role Oliver Kienle Kurzfilm
Huntings grounds
Leading role Erik Schmidt Kurzfilm
Blackout
Supporting role Maximilian Erlenwein Kurzfilm
Scardanelli
Harald Bergmann
Lebenslänglich
Robert Mascarenhas Kurzfilm

Television

Z.E.R.V. (Mini series)
Roland Merker (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: Wiedemann&Berg, G. Sperl TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Karimah El Giamal
Der Bulle und das Biest (Series)
BND-Joe (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT 1 Casting director: Ana Davila
SOKO Potsdam (Series)
Malchow (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Ella (Short film)
Supporting role Benjamin Rost TV Channel: Arte
Alarm für Cobra 11 (Series)
Supporting role TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO Leipzig (Series)
Kitzl (SR) Oren Schmucker TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mareth/Roelcke CMR Casting
Der letzte Bulle
Supporting role Michael Wenning TV Channel: Sat.1
Schlagwetter
Supporting role Sebastian Vigg
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL
Auftauchen
Supporting role Felicitas Korn TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
SK Kölsch
Supporting role Wilhelm Engelhart TV Channel: Sat.1
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Das Zeichen
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ARD
Glückstag
Leading role Antonia Jerrentrop
TATORT Hamburg - Mietsache
Supporting role Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ARD
Wolff´s Revier
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Peter Ristau TV Channel: Sat.1
Check-in to Disaster
Leading role Uwe Friessner TV Channel: Pro Sieben
High Speed
Leading role Jeff Jensen
Nicht Fisch nicht Fleisch
Leading role Matthias Keilich TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Die Manns
Supporting role Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD
Heimliche Liebe
Leading role Wolfgang Limmer
Doppelter Einsatz
Leading role Hans Schönherr
Alltag auf Zeit
Supporting role Marc Heinz
T.E.A.M. Berlin
Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler
Schimanski
Supporting role Hajo Gies TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

4.48 Psychose (Drama)
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das Erdbeben in Chili (Drama)
Chorleitung Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Residenztheater München
Elektra (Drama)
Chorleitung Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Bakchen (Drama)
Chorleitung Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Perser (Drama)
Chorleitung Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele / Schauspiel Frankfurt
Ich.Welt. Wir
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg Projektentwicklung mit Fabian Hinrichs
Die Zeit schlägt dich tot (Drama)
Theatre: Berliner Festspiele/ Foreign Affairs Projektentwicklung mit Fabian Hinrichs
Michael Kohlhaas
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Staatstheater Bonn
Die Räuber
Supporting role Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt Chorleitung
Spektakel-Chor
Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Wilhelm Meister
Supporting role Wilhelm Meister Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt Chorleitung
Seestücke
Jürgen Lehmann
This is not a love song
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
Die Wellen
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
Wir Kinder von Bahnhof Zoo
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
Kirchenlieder
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
Singing
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
231,east 47th street
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche
Raststätte
Supporting role Silke Kosbü Rolle: Kurt
Ein Fest für Boris
Supporting role Achim Freyer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Supporting role Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Das Kaffeehaus
Supporting role Eva Rößler
Das Atelier
Supporting role Felix Prader
Verratenes Volk
Supporting role Einar Schleef
Heinrich IV
Supporting role Karin Henkel
Heinrich V
Supporting role Matthias Brenner
Krach in Chiozza
Supporting role Gerd Wameling
Die Globen
Supporting role David Gieselmann