Juri Senft

Juri Senft

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Place of birth
Herdecke
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Brisbane, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, London, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Norden
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Conduct: basic
Clarinet: professional
Sport
Badminton, Bouldering, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
iaf - Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel

Other Education & Training

Coaching by Peter Pearce, Köln
Acting Workshop bei Stan Roth, Los Angeles (USA)
IAF Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel
Intensivkurs Kameraschauspiel Tonucha Vidal und Javier Luna (Spanien)
Teatres Producciones - Schauspielschule Murcia, Spanien
Workshop „Meisner Technik“ mit Karen Matute (Spanien)

Film

Enfant Terrible (Cinema film)
Der Journalist (Berhard Bödecke) (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Markus Zimmer, Stefan Arndt, Uwe Schott Distribution: Bavaria Film, X Filme, WDR, BR, Arte Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Im Nachtlicht
Henry Herda (SR) Misha L. Kreuz Producer: Anja Uhland Distribution: Uhland Film
Nachtschicht
René (LR) David Dybeck Producer: StarSquare Productions

Television

Das Arrangement (Feature film)
Nick Vollrath (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: SWR Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Morden im Norden - Helfer in der Not (TV series)
David Kudada (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
WaPo Bodensee - Helden (TV series)
Yannik Richter (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Falk - Der Mutterschaftstest
Moses Halberstadt (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader
Hyperland (TV movie)
Alf (SR) Mario Sixtus Producer: Busse Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt - Der falsche Held
Alex (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film u.F.P. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
SOKO Stuttgart - Strike (TV series)
Leon Reitsam (EHR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction, Oliver Vogel, Torsten Lenkeit TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg - Ins Gesicht geschrieben
Ingo Moll (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Soko München - Tod eines Koches (TV series)
Daniel Steeger (EHR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Christian Götz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Endstation
Tobias Hackert (EHR) Franco Tozza Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Einstein - Extension
Elias Jacobi (EHR) Felix Stienz Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: Sat. 1 Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Lifelines - Wie Du mir so ich Dir (TV series)
Moritz Friedmann (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Fischer sucht Frau (TV movie)
Lüthi (LR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
True Story - Entführt
Andreas (EHR) Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production TV Channel: VOX
Bilal (Short film)
Karl (Neonazi) (SR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf TV Channel: rbb

Theatre

The Dumb Waiter
Ben (LR) Felix Meyer Producer: Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel Theatre: IAF Köln
Edmond
Edmond (LR) Karen Matute Producer: Teatres Producciónes (Spanien) Theatre: Teatres Producciónes
Volverás
Emilio (LR) Ana Carretero Theatre: Festival Decorrido de Teatro Murcia (Spanien)
La Orgía
El Mendigo (SR) Karen Matute Producer: Teatres Producciónes Theatre: Teatro Romea Murcia Murcia (Spanien)

Audio

Baggergeddon (Audio drama)
Karl (SR) Thilo Gosejohann Producer: WDR Audio: WDR 3 / 1LIVE Casting director: Stefan Cordes
Heaven Line (Audio drama)
Assistent (SR) Bodo Traber Producer: WDR Audio: 1LIVE Casting director: Stefan Cordes
Fassade
Holtrupp (SR) Martin Zylka Producer: WDR Audio: WDR Casting director: Ulrich Korn Audiogame

Other

Kuntergrau Season 3
Lion Wibert (SR) Kai Kreuser Producer: Anyway e.V. - Jürgen Piger & Co. Produktion
Zappenduster (Short film)
Horst (LR) Philip Schafferhans Producer: Ten12 Media, Philip Schafferhans
Socialise (Short film)
Julian (LR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK)
komm, wir teilen
Fabian (LR) Jonas Unden Producer: Jonas unden
Blake (Short film)
Draven (SR) Shamila Lengsfeld Producer: Shamila Lengsfeld Produktion
Der Fuffi (Short film)
Ricoh (LR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK)