Jurij Rosstalnyj

Jurij Rosstalnyj

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Year of birth
1960 (60 years)
Place of birth
Rejmentariwka , Ukraine
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Kiew
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
German: medium
Russian: fluent
Ukrainian: native-language
Accents
Russian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität für Theater, Film und Fernsehen in Kiew

Film

Erbarme Dich unser (Kurzfilm)
Batjuschka Nikolaj (LR) Alexander Löwen Producer: HFF München
1/60 (Short film)
verletzter Mann (LR) Leonard Caspari Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Regentanz (Short film)
Artem (LR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Leanders letzte Reise (Cinema film)
Juri (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Die Vampirschwestern 3 - Reise nach Transsilvanien (Cinema film)
Busfahrer (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Bogat (Short film)
Dumitru (SR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Raseiniai
Aras (SR) Teresa Hoerl Producer: Claire
Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Boss (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Poka (Feature film)
Alexander Anna Hoffmann Producer: Jolle-Film, Stephan Grobe
Nemez (Cinema film)
Alexander (SR) Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Mann tut was Mann kann (Cinema film)
k. A. (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP
Harms (Cinema film)
k.A. (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag Film
Notizen vom Sommer (Short film)
Arthur (LR) Jan Bosse Producer: 40° Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Schlüssel zum Erfolg (Short film)
Sergej (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Thank you, Mr. President! (Short film)
President Red (LR) Lenn Kudrjawizki Producer: Legrain Productions GmbH [de]
Wunderland (Short film)
Arthur (SR) Jan Bosse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
k.A. (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Alles auf Zucker! (Cinema film)
Andri Macjak (SR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
Richard Sorge - Spion aus Leidenschaft (Cinema film)
Urickij (SR) Masahiro Shinoda Producer: Manfred Durniok Filmproduktion [de]
Ripleys Game (Cinema film)
Gulegin (SR) Liliana Cavani Producer: Cattleya S.r.l. [it]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY - Alex Mord (AT) (TV movie (series))
Vitali (SR) Raoul Heimrich Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV-Magazin) (TV movie (series))
Osteuropäischer Handwerker (SR) Raoul Heimrich Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Ronny Flink (Teaser für Serie)
General Ivanov (SR) Roman Prochnow Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Balasz Elek (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Dimitri (Blinde zeugen) (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2 Sturköpfe im Dreivierteltakt (TV movie)
Arbeiter (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dieter (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))
Vladimir Gyazin (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
k.A. (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Hinter dem Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Russe 1 Sebastian Marka Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gor Kasabian (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Michail (SR) diverse Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wir haben gar kein' Trauschein (TV movie)
Bereschnikov (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Daniel Suckow (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
k.A. (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ronski (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Ausgegeigt! (TV movie (series))
k.A. (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Ildar Zatchinaev (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)
Lagerkommandant (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Keiner geht verloren (TV movie)
Russe Vasily (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Die Gänsemagd (TV movie (series))
k.A. (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: HR [de]
Kommissar Süden - Das Geheimnis der Königin (TV movie (series))
Rado Madjic (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der oide Depp (TV movie (series))
Michi (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Patin - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Kulanow (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL
Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV series)
k.A. (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Tatort - Der Tod auf der Walz (TV movie (series))
Andrezej (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Film [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Deutsch Klasse (TV series)
Boris (LR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Mein Bruder, der Idiot (TV movie)
k.A. (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]

Theatre

Kvitka Budjak
Hauptdarsteller S. Mojsejev Theatre: National Theater Kiew
Briefe zu Stalin
M. Bulgakov S. Mojsejev Theatre: Junges Theater Kiew
Golgata
k.A. Jurij Rosstalnyj Theatre: National Theater Kiew