Justin Mühlenhardt

Justin Mühlenhardt

Agentur Gehrmann
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Franconian
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Publikumspreis für Felix Krull beim Festival radikal jung
TZ-Rosenstrauß des Jahres für Felix Krull
Ensemblepreis Bayrische Theatertage deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen für Der Wolf ist tot

Film

Der Mord danach (Short film)
Mattheo (LR) Boris Gavrilovic Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary movie)
Werner Mewes (SR) Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Mr. Love Bomb (Short film)
Fritz Straßmann (SR) Akos Gerstner Producer: Nominal Film [de]
Mr. Love Bomb (Short film)
Harri Hynkel (SR) Akos Gerstner Producer: Nominal Film [de]
Jakob Himmelfahrt (Short film)
Regisseur (LR) Simon Gubo Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Hoffnung (Short film)
Künstler (LR) Hans Tauscheck Producer: Tauscheck & Smiechowska Filmproduktion
Mutterliebe (Short film)
Matthias (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wildwechsel (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Maria-Anna Rimpfl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Long Distance Call (Short film)
Leading role Gwendolin Stolz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Vierhundertdreizehn & Vierhundertsechzehn / 413 & 416 (Short film)
Arbeitskollege (SR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR
Die Kunst zu stören (Short film)
Ben (LR) Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Da bleiben (Feature film)
François (SR) diverse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Bittere Pillen (Short film)
Pillenschmeißer (SR) Thomas Jochner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Television

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Rene Lang (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Markus Brunnlechner (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Max Stetten (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Felix Krull
Felix Krull Bastian Kraft Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Antigone
Schicksal Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
Welcome to Paradise
diverse Karen Breece Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Caligula
Patricius Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Kinder der Sonne
Jascha Csaba Polgàr Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Wintermärchen
Camillo Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Roberto Zucco
Aufseher, Polizist Milos Lolic Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Julius Cäsar
Casca Csaba Polgàr Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Wilhelm Jan Gehler Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Arabboy
Daniel, Heinz, Walid Abdullah Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Unendlicher Spaß
Hal Incandenza Bettina Brunier Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Stellvertreter
Salzer Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Eine Unbekannte aus der Seine
Theodor Anna Bergmann Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias, Moritatensänger Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Billy Bibbit Simon Solberg Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Orestie
Aegisth, Erynie Christine Eder Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das 5. Imperium
Rama Mareike Mikat Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Besuch der alten Dame
diverse Frank Abt Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Streit
Mesrin Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Richard III
Catesby Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Faust
Valentin, Mephisto Simon Solberg Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Dingos
Georg Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Krankheit der Jugend
Petrell Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Otto-Falckenberg-Schule
Der Wolf ist tot
diverse Stefan Otteni Theatre: Werkraum der Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Stay - Mighty Steel Leg Experience (Music video)
Er (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Thomas Brekle Produktion

Commercial

Michel Briefmarkenkataloge - Das Erbe (Commercial)
Alex (LR) diverse Producer: Garstig & Solide Medienproduktion GmbH [de]
Microsoft - MPSA (Commercial)
Andi (LR) Erec Brehmer Producer: Grabow & Bartetzko GmbH [de]
sfb Bildungszentrum - So funktioniert Bildung (Commercial)
Main Character (LR) Jochem Wahl Producer: Mesmerized Pictures