Jutta Fastian

Jutta Fastian

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Paternion
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Klagenfurt, Rostock
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Styrian
Viennese
Carinthian (Native dialect)
Austrian
Instruments
Zither: medium
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Electric guitar: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Polka: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Beverly Playhouse (L.A.), Joanne Baron Studio (L.A.)
Konservatorium der Stadt Wien
Mit Diplom abgeschlossen
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH - Lehranstalt mit Öffentlichkeitsrecht

Awards

Queen Palm International Film Festival 2020 Best Short 'Mystery/Thriller': GOLD Winner für "Die Vereinbarung" (Short film)
BRONZE Winner Best Actress für "Die Vereinbarung"
FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS FILM FESTIVAL AWARD | Best Short Film „Nirwana Blüte”
Internationale Emmy Nominierung Kategorie KidsTV- Movie/ mini series für "Die weiße Schlange"
NESTROY Theaterpreis (nominated)
cosmic cine award - der film deines lebens

Film

Die Vereinbarung (Short film)
Clara (LR) Falk Poetz Producer: Mantikor GmbH [de]
Nirwana Blüte
Simone (Benders Mutter) (SR) Mario Schuster Producer: Ubikmedia [de]
Trigger (Short film)
Caroline Graf (LR) Sandra Semmler Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Der Film Deines Lebens (Feature film)
Maria (LR) Sebastian Goder Producer: PowerBridging GmbH
Medaillons (Short film)
Claudia (LR) Ferry Weiss Producer: Playmountain Studio, Ferry Weiss [de]
Exhumierung (Short film)
Anita (LR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Trau dich (Short film)
Miriam (LR) Petra Clever Producer: Carpe Diem Entertainment
In Ewigkeit. Amen? (Short film)
Barbara Falkenstein (LR) Andreas Stenschke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Soko Wien (TV series)
Elisabeth Fürst (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF/ ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Unten (TV movie (series))
Dr. Eva Steiner (SR) Daniel Geronimo Prochaska Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Landkrimi - Waidmannsdank (TV movie (series))
Martina Schober (LR) Daniel Geronimo Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Anomalie (Series)
Jessica (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Isabel Witthoff (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de] Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Annette (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Sandra Fischer diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April (Documentary movie)
Katharina (SR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Universum History - Die Akte Nero. Auf den Spuren einer antiken Verschwörung (Documentary series)
Agrippina (LR) Klaus T. Steindl Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Doris Stein (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Gudula Koller (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Sandra Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
POM Maria Auberg (LR) Christoph Dammast Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Frau Volkmann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Informantin (TV movie)
Richterin Jansen (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die weiße Schlange (TV movie (series))
Königin Beatrix (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Dr. Helene Mertens (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Carola Meissner (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jessica Bergkamp (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Victoria Thurnherr (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Katharina Bäumler (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Frau Mayer (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Miriam Kranz, F: Loverboy (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Diana Hartwig (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Rätselraten (TV movie (series))
Kendra Thompson (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Tochter nicht (TV movie)
Iris Müller (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Im Netz der Lügen (TV movie (series))
Sandra Heck (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Helga Schneider (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Melodie der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Natalie Kook (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Carla Bertram (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Heimkehr ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Tanja Scheffler (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Gesang der toten Dinge (TV movie (series))
Doro Pirol (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Puccini - Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (TV movie)
Sibyl Seligman (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: LAVAFILM GmbH TV Channel: 3sat
Der Arzt vom Wörthersee - Ein Wink des Himmels (TV movie (series))
Birgit Stein (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Vera Frankenberg (LR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Arzt vom Wörthersee – Ein Rezept für die Liebe (TV movie (series))
Birgit Stein (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Annie Lupa (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Arzt vom Wörthersee - Schatten im Paradies (TV movie (series))
Birgit Stein (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Ulrike Oppermann (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Arzt vom Wörthersee (TV movie)
Birgit Stein (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Aus lauter Liebe zu Dir (TV movie)
Linette (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

ASYL BEI FREUNDEN - Weihnachtsoratorium
Hauotrikke Ute Liepold Theatre: Klagenfurter Dom
MAGDALENA SÜNDERIN
Hauptrolle: Magdalena Ute Liepold Theatre: Burgkapelle im MMKK
WIR VERKAUFEN IMMER
Hauptrolle: Martina Ute Liepold Theatre: Landesmuseum Kärnten