Kai Albrecht

Kai Albrecht Vita as

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.deview

Information

Year of birth
1980
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Arabic, Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Electric guitar
Sport
Yoga, Tennis, Diving (bottle), Swim, Fitness, Fencing (stage), Bowling, Billiards, Mountain hiking
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Sport - Ballett

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Freiburger Musical- und Schauspielschule

Film

Bin ich Bernstein?
Dr. Meyrich/ Conrad Kai Albrecht Distribution: Kurzfilm
Der Taxipsychologe
Der Taxipsychologe J. Ones Distribution: Kurzfilm
Xintang
Jan Marini Florian Denaux
Hylas und die Nymphen (Short film)
Hylas Lisa Brühlmann Distribution: ZHDK Zürich
Die Essenz des Guten (Short film)
Maxim Kuphal
On Time
Ted Chung Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus
Unschuld
Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool Artists
Die Trennung (Short film)
Vicky Peveling
Hamsterjob
Silke Fischer Producer: Künstlerhaus Hamburg

Television

Lucie - Geheult wird nicht (TV series)
HR Bartels Buddy Giovinazzo, Frauke Thielecke, Jörg Mielich Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: RTL
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Rainer Fabian Möhrke Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Prosieben
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Jens Lehner (wiederkehrende Gastrolle) Nikolai Müllerschön, Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Zwei Väter (TV series)
Björn Lorentz Frauke Thielecke Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Mit der Tür ins Haus (TV movie)
HR Kalid Karola Meeder Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Katie Fforde - Das Kind der Anderen (TV series)
HR Martin Mitchell Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Stuttgart - Piratennest (TV series)
EHR Peter Langer Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest - Tanz mit dem Teufel (TV series)
Ferris Graubner Mira Thiel Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT.1
Beck is Back (TV series)
DNR Daniel Wiedemann Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Lucie - Geheult wird nicht (TV series)
Bartels Frauke Thielecke Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: RTL
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Carsten Schober John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Call the Boys (TV series)
Marcell Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL2
Nix Festes (TV series)
Tierarzt Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ZDFneo
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Sebastian Wegener diverse Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Roman Brandtner Oliver Dommenget Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Finn Schlüter Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Andy Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Toni Costa - Küchenkunst (TV movie)
Pedro Gonzales Peter Sämann Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: ARD
Karla Luca (TV series)
Oliver Timm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Brains (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Domingo Suarez Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Freundin der Tochter (TV movie)
Musikproduzent Josh Broecker Producer: Oberon Film TV Channel: NDR
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Molly und Karl (TV series)
Toms Kollege Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: RTL
Die 25.Stunde - Mayday und alles Lüge
Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier - Katjas Job (TV series)
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Sophie - Braut wider Willen (TV series)
Freiherr York von Kettlaer diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: ARD
Fürst Pribislaw - Der Kampf um das Erbe (TV movie)
Jörg Willbrandt Producer: Sabelli Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Nick Karen Müller, Laurenz Schlüter u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Anwälte der Toten (TV series)
Constantin Georg Schiemann Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

DAS MÄDCHEN UND DER TOD
Marie Mühlan Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
HAMLET
Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Theater Biel - Solothurn
DIE GERECHTEN
Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Theater Biel - Solothurn
HEUTE ABEND WIRD IMPROVISIERT
Gabor Tompa Theatre: Internationales Theaterfestival Sibiu
GANZE TAGE, GANZE NÄCHTE
Grete Linz Theatre: Kammerspiel im E-Werk Feiburg
DAS BUTTERBROT
Markus Schlüter Theatre: Wallgrabentheater Freiburg
EMILIA GALOTTI
Grete Linz Theatre: KIEW - Kammerspiele im E-Werk Freiburg