Kai Holzapfel

Kai Holzapfel

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
42 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Squash, Tennis, Wing chun
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson, Berlin
Authentizitätstraining bei Heike Hanold-Lynch, Berlin
Meisnertechnik bei Kristian Nekrasov, Berlin
Camera Acting an der Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Schauspielunterricht bei Andreas Poppe, Berlin
Sprecherziehung bei Carola von Seherr-Toss, München
Medienwissenschaften an der Universität Leipzig

Awards

The Key (Cinema film)
2016 Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie, Berlin Independent Film Festival / "The Key"

Film

Ich bin ein Berliner... (Showreel production)
Leading role Jerome Goerke
No Hate - Geschichten von Vergessenen (Cinema film)
Götz Walther (SR) Jakob Gisik Producer: JAKALE Film GmbH & Co. KG
EneMe (Cinema film)
Supporting role Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakale Film
The Key (Cinema film)
Hector (SR) Gedeon Burkhard Producer: Julius Film Distribution: Julius Film
Berliner Weise (Other)
Leading role Yakob Yakubowski-Zentner Producer: RedRobin
Strangers (Experimental movie)
Manager (SR) Erik Lehmann Producer: Erik Lehmann Produktion
Ein Rabe namens Poe (Cinema film)
Toscanini (SR) Torsten Lenz Producer: Torsten Lenz Produktion
Gallery Weekend (Mini series)
Claus Christian Cramer (SR) Henri Boit Producer: Yatiri Media, Henri Boit
Schöne Aussicht (Short film)
Herr König (LR) Steffen Baermann Producer: videomaniacs, Steffen Baermann
Wer wenn nicht wir (Feature film)
Andreas Veiel Producer: Zero ONE
Anekdoten vom Sterben (Experimental movie)
Georg Blischke Producer: HFF
Die Agenda (Teaser (series concept))
Markus Rack, Marcus Huber Producer: Beuth Hochschule
Edelholz-Connections (Short film)
Max Conrad Producer: DFFB
Ikarus Kinder (Mini series)
Norbert Ghafouri Producer: FSS
Bitte hinterlassen Sie die Räumlichkeiten so, wie Sie sie vorzufinden wünschen!
Gangster Georg Blischke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Miveh Kal - Unreife Früchte
Lehrer diverse Producer: Nektar & Ambrosia Film
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Cyrill Boss, Phillip Stennert Producer: Rat Pack
Sophisticated
Verleger Leonard Gebauer Producer: House of Packshots GmbH

Television

WORN (AT) (Teaser (series concept))
Rainer Fechner (LR) Jakob Gisik TV Channel: Teaser Serienkonzept
rbb (Reportage)
Ku'damm 59 (Series)
Ku´damm Polizist (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Schicksalsjahre (Feature film)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (Series)
Supporting role
VDA - IAA PKW 2011 (Eröffnungsfilm / Erlebe die Zukunft)
Leading role Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio
Lasko - Faust Gottes (Series)
Axel Sand Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Die Grenze (Feature film)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Sat.1
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (Feature film)
Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
GO WEST - Freiheit um jeden Preis (Feature film)
Hauptmann Lange Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben
Die Wölfe (Feature film)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Insel des Lichts (Feature film)
Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: Das Erste

Audio

rbb / Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg (Speaker)
Producer: rbb
Lost, LEWIS II, Der Samurai den ich liebte, uva (Dubbing)
Lost, LEWIS II, Der Samurai den ich liebte, uva (Dubbing)
Producer: ARENA Synchron Berlin
Diverse (Dubbing)
Producer: ARENA Synchron
ARD Digital (Speaker)
Producer: ARD
ProSieben (Speaker)
N24 (Speaker)
Maxdome (Speaker)
Producer: ProSiebenSat1
MDR / Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (Speaker)