Kai Lentrodt

Kai Lentrodt

LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
42 - 51 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Austrian
English
Düsseldorfer Platt (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
American football, Badminton, Basketball, Bodyboarding, Bouldering, Bowling, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Kiting, Horse riding, Rowing, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Squash, Table tennis, Water-skiing, Surfing
Dance
Quilting: medium
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
KSA kite sports licence, Sports boat captains license see, General radio certificate AZF, SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz), NAUI scuba diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese
Bühnenreife

Awards

Giffoni Film Festival - 'Nellys Abenteuer' Best Feature Film
Deutscher Comedypreis - 'Ladykracher' Beste Serie
Deutscher Comedypreis - 'Ladykracher' Beste Serie
Emmy Awards - 'Berlin, Berlin' Beste Serie International
Deutscher Comedypreis - 'Ladykracher' Beste Serie
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - 'Ladykracher' Beste Comedy

Film

Sorgenfresser (Short film)
Dr. Nowak (SR) Maximilian F. Leinfelder Producer: Glückwunschfilm, Maximilian Leinfelder [de]
Berlin, Berlin - Der Film (Cinema film)
Harald (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Concierge Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Halbschwestern (aka U.M.P.) (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Agata (LR) Fabian Joest Passamonte Producer: Mallorca Specials [es]
Nellys Abenteuer (Cinema film)
Robert Klabund (LR) Dominik Wessely Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Socius (Short film)
James (LR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Ente á la Lucy (Short film)
Vater (LR) Manuela Stacke Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: EBU European Broadcasting Union, SR [de]
Postwendend (Short film)
Frank (LR) Yannik Markworth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Keinohrhasen (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Sag Ja (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Myriam Papantoniou Producer: Manuel Kinzer Produktion
Ne längere Geschichte (Short film)
Kalle (LR) Ludger Hoffmann Producer: Thema Film - Ludger Hoffmann [de]
Alles ist Cool (Short film)
Boogie (LR) Christian Scherg Producer: Candela Pictures
Miststück (Short film)
Sportlehrer (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Anarchisten (Short film)
Siggi (LR) Marc Bader Producer: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Salida Mallorca (Pilot)
n.n. (LR) Caspar-Jan Hogerzeil Producer: Czar [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Marco Sobottka (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Klaus Rothenbaum (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Christian Holler (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Henning Tröge (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Toni Bronner (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Theo Ibus (LR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Oliver Jahnke (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich will (k)ein Kind von dir (TV movie)
Dr. Kai Schreier (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Nathalie (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Botschaft (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geplatzte Träume (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Florian Kern Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Matthias Schutte (LR) Kerric MacDonald Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]
Ellerbeck (TV series)
Klaus (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Späte Rache (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Stirb einsam (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Beste Freunde (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Verführung (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Der Freitagsmann (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team – Die Frau des Freundes (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München '72 - Das Attentat (TV movie)
Braukmann - Polizeipsychologe (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Schöner Wohnen (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Die Frau im roten Kleid (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Alte Wunden (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bermuda - Dreieck Nordsee (TV movie)
Sven Pörkens (SR) Nick Lyon Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Idiotentest (TV movie)
Marius Bender (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindburgs Fall (TV movie)
Klopstock (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Eine Tote zuviel (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gottesanbeterin (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Alexander Adolph Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Dr. Phillip Kern (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Dschungelkampf (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Das große Fressen (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) René Heisig Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Im Zwielicht (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geschlechterkrieg (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Reinhard Münster Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)
Philipp Markland (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Die Schöne vom Beckenrand (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - La Paloma (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mama arbeitet wieder (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Mit aller Macht (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Freundinnen (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Max Goldberg (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Hungrige Seelen (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Blutige Ernte (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Braut von der Tankstelle (TV movie)
Björn (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gier (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hunde haben kurze Beine (TV movie)
Phillip Schmidt (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Dunkle Schatten (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Zahn um Zahn (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Harald Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
LiebesLeben (TV series)
Björn (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Ihr letzter Kunde (TV movie (series))
Ben Kolberg (LR) René Heisig Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Baby für dich (TV movie)
Martin Bode (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Harald Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Crazy Race (TV movie)
Marc Weller (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Rome Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Harald Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Große Jungs (TV series)
Jan (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Harald Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Polizeihauptmeister Peter Folkerts (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV series)
Lutz Marquardt (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)
Marcus Kleinhans (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Leben hat die Liebe (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)
Robby Lagermann (LR) diverse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Machos auf Eis
Oliver Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Im Sommer wohnt er unten
Matthias Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
5x2
Bernard Nils-Daniel Finckh Theatre: Theaterfabrik Hamburg
Warum bin ich so seltsam glücklich?
Jakob von Gunten Frank Hörner Theatre: Theater Kohlenpott
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Bertil Titus Georgi Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Once upon a mattress
Sir Henry Bernd Plöger Theatre: JuTA - Junges Theater in der Altstadt
Die Küche
Saucier Jörg Lensing Theatre: Theater der Klänge, Düsseldorf
Equus
Peter Shaffer Ernest Martin Theatre: JuTA - Junges Theater in der Altstadt
Die Welle
Marco Reinhold Tritt Theatre: JuTA - Junges Theater in der Altstadt
Wir sind noch einmal davongekommen
Thornton Wilder Reinhold Trott Theatre: JuTA - Junges Theater in der Altstadt

Other

Xavier Naidoo - Der letzte Blick (Music video)
Ermittler Markus Gerwinat Producer: QFilmproduktion [de]