Kai Müller

Kai Müller

ACTORS Agency Osman
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Year of birth
1991
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Instruments
Drums: professional
Sport
Boxing, Frisbee, Golf, Kickboxing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Rakete Perelman (Feature film)
Miro (LR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Morris aus Amerika (Cinema film)
Olaf (SR) Chad Hartigan Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Andreas (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion [de]
Monologues (Short film)
Ruben (LR) Matus I. Krajnak Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Akio (Short film)
Akio (LR) Joanna Ashton Jones Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
True Love Ways (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
Am Himmel der Tag (Cinema film)
Christoph (SR) Pola Beck Producer: ALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]
Stadt Land Fluss (Cinema film)
Jacob (LR) Benjamin Cantu Producer: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de]
Skinny Love (Short film)
Frank (LR) Janin Halisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nemez (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Gangs (Cinema film)
Nuri (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ein Teil von mir (Cinema film)
Roland (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Knallhart (Cinema film)
Matze (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Max und Moritz Reloaded (Cinema film)
Moritz Reischke (LR) diverse Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten (Cinema film)
Robby Matkowski (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Bruder Lisa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Mario Wasser (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marvin Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ivo (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Martin Giesebrecht (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Taxi nach Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Fahrgast (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse (TV movie (series))
David Rothe (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Sören Gasch (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Uwe (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Paul (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
Polnischer Bauersohn (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Patrik Sessler (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Marcel Streibl (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tom Bansemann (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Friedrich - Ein deutscher König (TV movie)
Hans Hermann von Katte (SR) Jan Peter Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Per Weber (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Danny (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann (TV movie (series))
Andreas (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht (TV movie (series))
Konstantin v. Hohenhausen (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Grischa Gorsky (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Jonas Gremm (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Tim (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Am Ende des Schweigens (TV movie)
Andreas (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Lucas (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fluch des schwarzen Schwans (TV movie)
Timo (LR) Peter Welz Producer: NFP