Kai Müller

Kai Müller

ACTORS
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Year of birth
1991
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Instruments
Drums: professional
Sport
Boxing, Frisbee, Golf, Kickboxing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Rakete Perelman (Feature film)
Miro (LR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Morris aus Amerika (Cinema film)
Olaf (SR) Chad Hartigan Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Andreas (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion [de]
Monologues (Short film)
Ruben (LR) Matus I. Krajnak Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Akio (Short film)
Akio (LR) Joanna Ashton Jones Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
True Love Ways (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
Am Himmel der Tag (Cinema film)
Christoph (SR) Pola Beck Producer: ALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]
Stadt Land Fluss (Cinema film)
Jacob (LR) Benjamin Cantu Producer: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de]
Skinny Love (Short film)
Frank (LR) Janin Halisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nemez (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Gangs (Cinema film)
Nuri (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ein Teil von mir (Cinema film)
Roland (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Knallhart (Cinema film)
Matze (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Max und Moritz Reloaded (Cinema film)
Moritz Reischke (LR) diverse Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten (Cinema film)
Robby Matkowski (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Bruder Lisa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Mario Wasser (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marvin Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ivo (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Martin Giesebrecht (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Taxi nach Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Fahrgast (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse (TV movie (series))
David Rothe (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Sören Gasch (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Uwe (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Paul (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
Polnischer Bauersohn (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Patrik Sessler (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Marcel Streibl (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tom Bansemann (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Friedrich - Ein deutscher König (TV movie)
Hans Hermann von Katte (SR) Jan Peter Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Per Weber (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Danny (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann (TV movie (series))
Andreas (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht (TV movie (series))
Konstantin v. Hohenhausen (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Grischa Gorsky (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Jonas Gremm (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Tim (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Am Ende des Schweigens (TV movie)
Andreas (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Lucas (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fluch des schwarzen Schwans (TV movie)
Timo (LR) Peter Welz Producer: NFP