Kai-Peter Gläser

Kai-Peter Gläser

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1964 (54 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Box
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Primary professional training

1991
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Film

Damals wie heute

Leading role Producer: DEKRA Medienakadmie

The Berlin Wall

Supporting role Paul Kotter Producer: Kaminski Stiehm

GutenMorgen Deutschland

Supporting role Aykut Kayacik Producer: Duramedia

Television

Notruf Hafenkante - Gier (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF

Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands (Documentary fiction)

Wernher von Braun Pepe Pippig TV Channel: MDR

Der Kriminalist

Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Liebe Dein Leben

Other roles Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli TV Channel: ARD

Anna und die Liebe

Other roles Winfried Bonengel Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Stein

Supporting role Edzard Onneken, Bettina Woernle Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ARD

Mia und ihre Schwestern

Supporting role Hans- Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD

In aller Freundschaft

Leading role Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Um Himmels Willen Special

Supporting role Ulrich König Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD

Mein Leben

Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch TV Channel: ARD

Wege zum Glück

Other roles Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig - Pest und Cholera

Leading role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Die Stein

Supporting role Franziska Meyer- Price Producer: Nova TV Channel: ARD

Soko Wismar

Leading role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Um Himmels Willen

Leading role Ulrich König Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD

Unser Charly

Supporting role Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Phoenix TV Channel: ZDF

Das Traumpaar

Supporting role Ulrich König Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Suche Mann für meine Frau

Supporting role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Das Herz in meinem Bauch

Supporting role Hans Werner Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Polizeiruf 110 Angst

Supporting role Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Wilkening Film TV Channel: ARD

Die zwei Seiten der Liebe

Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Polizeiruf 110- In bester Lage

Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Der Clown

Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Sohn der Kommissarin

Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Marabu Media TV Channel: ARD

Die Rechte der Kinder

Supporting role Gabriele Degener Producer: B & T Film TV Channel: ZDF

Die Drei

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Wolffs Revier

Supporting role Michael Mackenroth Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Der Tod auf dem Nil (Drama)

Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater

Blutroter Waschgang (Drama)

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater

Der Name der Rose (Drama)

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater

Der Hund von Baskerville (Drama)

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater

Inspektor Campbells letzter Fall (Drama)

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater

Dantons Tod

Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater Koblenz

Die Welle

Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Tribühne Berlin

Der Letzte macht das Licht aus

Gunnar Dreßler Theatre: Tribühne Berlin

Dreigoschenoper

Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Das Schiwago Projekt

Mario Portmann Theatre: Theater Kostanz

Woyzeck

Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Minna von Barnhelm

Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Die Räuber

Martin Kreidt Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Der Golem in Bayreuth

Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Ein Sportstück

Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Wilder Sommer

EinarSchleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Die Umsiedlerin

B.K. Tragelehn Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti

Einar Schleef Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Dantons Tod

Wolfgang Krassnitzer Theatre: Theater Zwickau

Der kleine Horrorladen

Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock