Kai-Peter Gläser

Kai-Peter Gläser

Main agency
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1964 (57 years)
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Damals wie heute
Leading role Producer: DEKRA Medienakadmie
The Berlin Wall
Supporting role Paul Kotter Producer: Kaminski Stiehm
GutenMorgen Deutschland
Supporting role Aykut Kayacik Producer: Duramedia

Television

Notruf Hafenkante - Gier (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF
Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands (Documentary fiction)
Wernher von Braun Pepe Pippig Station: MDR
Der Kriminalist
Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Liebe Dein Leben
Other roles Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Station: ARD
Anna und die Liebe
Other roles Winfried Bonengel Producer: Producers at Work Station: Sat.1
Die Stein
Supporting role Edzard Onneken, Bettina Woernle Producer: Nova Film Station: ARD
Mia und ihre Schwestern
Supporting role Hans- Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Leading role Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Um Himmels Willen Special
Supporting role Ulrich König Producer: ndf Station: ARD
Mein Leben
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Station: ARD
Wege zum Glück
Other roles Producer: Grundy Ufa Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Pest und Cholera
Leading role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa Station: ZDF
Die Stein
Supporting role Franziska Meyer- Price Producer: Nova Station: ARD
Soko Wismar
Leading role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen
Leading role Ulrich König Producer: ndf Station: ARD
Unser Charly
Supporting role Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Phoenix Station: ZDF
Das Traumpaar
Supporting role Ulrich König Producer: Polyphon Station: ARD
Suche Mann für meine Frau
Supporting role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Das Herz in meinem Bauch
Supporting role Hans Werner Producer: Janus Film Station: Sat.1
Polizeiruf 110 Angst
Supporting role Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Wilkening Film Station: ARD
Die zwei Seiten der Liebe
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110- In bester Lage
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Polyphon Station: ARD
Der Clown
Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Station: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Sohn der Kommissarin
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Marabu Media Station: ARD
Die Rechte der Kinder
Supporting role Gabriele Degener Producer: B & T Film Station: ZDF
Die Drei
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film Station: Sat.1
Wolffs Revier
Supporting role Michael Mackenroth Producer: Borussia Media Station: Sat.1

Theatre

Blutroter Waschgang (Drama)
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Der Tod auf dem Nil (Drama)
Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Inspektor Campbells letzter Fall (Drama)
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Der Hund von Baskerville (Drama)
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Der Name der Rose (Drama)
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Dantons Tod
Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Das Schiwago Projekt
Mario Portmann Theatre: Theater Kostanz
Dreigoschenoper
Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Der Letzte macht das Licht aus
Gunnar Dreßler Theatre: Tribühne Berlin
Die Welle
Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Tribühne Berlin
Die Räuber
Martin Kreidt Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Minna von Barnhelm
Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Woyzeck
Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Wilder Sommer
EinarSchleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ein Sportstück
Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Golem in Bayreuth
Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Einar Schleef Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Umsiedlerin
B.K. Tragelehn Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Dantons Tod
Wolfgang Krassnitzer Theatre: Theater Zwickau
Der kleine Horrorladen
Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock