Kailas Mahadevan

Kailas Mahadevan Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Arabic, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Indian-English
American
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Film

Käse und Blei (Short film)

Dr. Kumar (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Distribution: NDR [de]

Berlin, Berlin (aka Lolle) (Cinema film)

Blue Bull (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH

Die Drei !!! (Cinema film)

Jaya Singh (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Rocca verändert die Welt (Cinema film)

Emir (SR) Katja Benrath Producer: Rocca UG [de]

Lommbock (Cinema film)

Karim (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)

Rashid (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Ostfriesisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)

Herr Özkan (SR) Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH

Der Letzte Tropfen (Short film)

Tarek (LR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Jadefilme

In Ayahs Augen (Short film)

Yasko (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School

Aus nächster Distanz (Cinema film)

Kiosk Owner (SR) Eran Riklis Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Metalophobia (Short film)

Thomas (SR) Dominik Kuhn Producer: Niama-Film GmbH

Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock (Cinema film)

Taxifahrer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: die film gmbh

Habib und der Hund (Short film)

Jamal (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School

Laguna Morta (Short film)

Polizist / Carabinieri (SR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Matthias Fleischmann Produktion

The Ultimate SuperHero Blog (Feature film)

Ahmet Ucan (SR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Fiction 2.0 [de]

Teufelskicker (Cinema film)

Barchef (SR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]

Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)

Bodyguard (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Dawn (Short film)

Der Türke (LR) Klaus Frevert Producer: pax2 Films GmbH & Co.KG [de]

Uwe + Uwe (Short film)

Geschäftsmann (SR) Lena Liberta Producer: Hamburg Media School

vogel.tot (Short film)

Jogger (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse (Cinema film)

Reinigungsmann (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Kein Bund fürs Leben (Cinema film)

Nefzat Akinci (LR) Granz Henman Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Hart auf hart (Short film)

Hotelbesitzer (SR) Nima Nadaf Producer: Pers Empire Pictures, Mohammad Nima Nadaf

Anam (Cinema film)

Indischer Tänzer (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Helen Dorn - Wer Gewalt sät (TV movie (series))

Paul Juinger (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Pastewka (TV series)

Manuel Santos (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video

4 Blocks (TV series)

Navid Djafari (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Das Gesetz sind wir (TV movie)

Michael Stadelmann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Heiner Kolms (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Sarah Kohr 4 - Teufelsmoor (TV movie (series))

Edvin Slivka (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Check Check (TV series)

Ertu Karahanci (LR) diverse Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Neben der Spur - Erlöse mich (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode (aka Die dunkle Seite des Mondes) (TV movie (series))

Max Roth (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tatort - Maleficius (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Jose Miquele Sanz (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Neben der Spur - Sag, es tut dir leid (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)

Bauarbeiter (SR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Beck is back! (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Krischan Raji-Völler (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)

Spediteur (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]

Wach (TV movie)

Verkäufer (SR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl (TV movie (series))

Maik (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Beck is back! (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Krischan Raji-Völler (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Lucky (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))

Wachmann (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Endlich Gardasee! (TV movie)

Verkäufer (SR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Eine Braut kommt selten allein (TV movie)

Türkischer Wortführer (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RBB [de]

Reich oder tot (TV movie)

Kemal (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Abi '97 - Gefühlt wie damals (TV movie)

Barik (SR) Granz Henman Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Sesamstraße präsentiert - Die Zeitmaschine (TV movie (series))

Freddie Kasten (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Schwarzbrot in Thailand (TV movie)

Cem (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)

Freddie Kasten (SR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Fremde Tochter (TV movie)

Vorarbeiter (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)

Anwalt Lars (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Volltreffer (TV movie)

Kailas (SR) Granz Henman Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]

Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)

Bogdan (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Aziz (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Lu (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der tote Koch (TV movie (series))

Koch (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Simon sagt Auf Wiedersehen zu seiner Vorhaut (TV movie)

Busfahrer (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Element e Filmproduktion [de]

In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)

Albert Scheren (LR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens (TV movie (series))

Wirt (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mordkommission Istanbul - Das Ende des Alp Atakan (TV movie (series))

Varol Tas (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Frau Roggenschaubs Reise (TV movie)

Bero (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind (TV movie (series))

Kautschuk (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Roomservice (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hakan Özcan (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Der Bulle und das Landei - Wo die Liebe hinfällt (TV movie (series))

Hassan (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))

Beno (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Auf der Straße (TV movie)

Ladenbesitzer (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Aziz (2 Folgen) (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Gegen den Kopf (TV movie (series))

Hüseyin Keseroglu (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

Nachbarn süß-sauer (TV movie)

Polizist (SR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))

Ahmed Nidal (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Tatort - Kopfgeld (TV movie (series))

Keeper (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Neben der Spur - Adrenalin (TV movie (series))

Kadir Egger (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (TV movie)

Tankwart (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sesamstraße (TV series)

2 Folgen (LR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Utta Danella - Die Himmelsstürmer (TV movie (series))

Bülent (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV movie)

Zellengenosse Bernd (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Rico Winkler (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)

Hassan (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Techniker (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die fremde Frau (TV movie (series))

Taxifahrer (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Flaschendrehen (TV movie)

Computer Techniker (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Dicke (TV series)

Rashid Karatay (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Querschläger (TV movie (series))

Uwe Hecht (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Der illegale Tod (TV movie (series))

Pakistanischer Taxifahrer (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Laila (TV movie (series))

Owner Munkkällaren (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))

Erkan (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Josch (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Dee A (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Eine Frage des Vertrauens (TV movie)

Yasmin Bulut (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein starkes Team - Das große Fressen (TV movie (series))

Christof Lange (SR) René Heisig Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nachtschicht - Wir sind die Polizei (TV movie (series))

Döner-Wirt (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einsatz in Hamburg - Tödliches Vertrauen (TV movie (series))

Ömer (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Emmas Chatroom (TV series)

Security Guard (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Möbelpacker (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Job (TV movie)

Fahrgast Schlachthof (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]

Amigo - Bei Ankunft Tod (TV movie)

Suedlaender (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Das Duo - Bestien (TV movie (series))

Hafenpolizist (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schutzlos (TV movie)

Ahmed (SR) René Heisig Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Fantasyshopbesitzer (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Weisheit der Wolken (TV movie)

Student - der Unterschriften sammelt (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Nachtschicht - Blutige Stadt (TV movie (series))

Kellner Döner (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Bodyguard (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Lagerarbeiter (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Verlorene Töchter (TV movie (series))

Türke (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Liebe in letzter Minute (TV movie)

Cem Özkaraduman (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Zeitungsverkäufer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Millionär zum Frühstück (TV movie)

Rapper (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Absolut das Leben (TV series)

Veranstalter (SR) Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Audio

TripTank (Dubbing)

Jen, Panda, Sensei, div. (SR) diverse Producer: ShadowMachine [us] Audio: Comedy Central [de]

Arne Dahl - Opferzahl (Dubbing)

Ragge (SR) Pontus Klänge Producer: Filmlance International AB [se] Audio: SVT Sveriges Television [se]

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Dubbing)

Elijah (SR) diverse Producer: Universal Television [us] Audio: Netflix

Colt 45 (Dubbing)

Moise Fabrice du Welz Producer: La Petite Reine [fr]

Katie Fforde - Mein Wunschkind (Dubbing)

Indischer Taxifahrer (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]

Anarchie (Dubbing)

Bud (SR) Michael Almereyda Producer: Keep Your Head Productions [us]

Gormiti (Dubbing)

diverse Sylvain Girault Producer: Turner Network Television (TNT) [us]

L.A. Riot (Dubbing)

Lil Monster (SR) Marc Klasfeld Producer: Rockhard Pictures [us]

Cycle of Fear (Dubbing)

Gong Masahiro Okano Producer: Pony Canyon Inc. [jp]

Other

Der Inselbulle (Teaser (series concept))

Der Täter (LR) Oliver Knorr Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Mark Forster - Bauch und Kopf (Music video)

Gangsterboss (SR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]

Adel Tawil feat. Prinz Pi & Sido - Aschenflug (Music video)

Busfahrer (SR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]