Karen Böhne

Karen Böhne

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
47 - 58 years
Year of birth
1965 (53 years)
Place of birth
Saarbrücken
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Teneriffa
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trombone
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

So viel Zeit (Cinema film)

Angelika Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Universum

Jugend ohne Gott (Feature film)

Titus' Mutter Alain Gsponer Producer: die film gmbh Distribution: Constantin

Lange Flate Ballaer (Cinema film)

Supporting role Björn Nagell Producer: Mediaparken produksjon, Shotz GmbH, Zwart Arbeit

Max und Moritz Reloaded (Cinema film)

Supporting role Thomas Frydetzki Producer: Next Film Distribution: Kinowelt

Der Typ (Cinema film)

Leading role Patrick Tauss Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Distribution: SWR

Anja, Bine und Der Totengräber (Short film)

Leading role Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Hamburg Media School

My lovely Monster (Cinema film)

Supporting role Michael Bergmann Producer: Xenon Film GmbH Distribution: SFB, WDR

Television

Nicht ihr Ding (TV movie)

Helsing Ingo Rasper Producer: Moviepool TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

SOKO Wismar: Mundraub (TV series)

Isabell Lusebrink Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Stuttgart: Das zweite Gesicht (TV series)

Annalena Haller Claudia Jüptner-Johnstorf Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Milk & Honey: Zeichen ändern Dich (TV series)

Elise Köhncke Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: VOX

Flucht durchs Höllental (TV movie)

Barbara Leyendecker Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt: Verlorene Unschuld (TV series)

Dr. Helga Petzold Bruno Grass Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ARD

Stralsund: Waffenbrüder (TV movie)

Carmen Kniebel Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel Hausfrauenart (TV series)

Evelyn Schwarz Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction/Gabriele Graf TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Ein Fall für zwei: Notenwahn (TV series)

Vera Kassek Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF

Mann/Frau (TV series)

Episodenrolle Jana Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: BR Internetserie

Alles Klara: Adalmars Fluch

Uschi Möllendorf Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD/MDR

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Schwester Agnes Patrick Caputo Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: ARD

Donna Leon: Das goldene Ei (TV movie)

Ginevra Lembo Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Der Rücktritt (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Schadt Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Die Leiden des Jungen Moritz (TV series)

Leading role Herwig Fischer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR

Auf Herz und Nieren: Quarantäne (TV series)

Dr. Vera Richter Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1

SOKO Wismar: Tod auf See (TV series)

Leading role Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für Zwei: Mord im Callcenter (TV series)

Supporting role Tom Zenker Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante: 1x1 des guten Tons (TV series)

Leading role Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Hausmeister Krause (TV series)

Leading role Gerit Schieske Producer: Caligari Film TV Channel: RTL

Ein starkes Team (TV series)

Dr. Singer Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF

Hinter Gittern (TV series)

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Eva Baal Oren Schmuckler, Ulrike Hamacher u.a. Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: RTL

Der Staatsanwalt: Erzfeinde (TV series)

Frau Ramelow Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF

Wilsberg: Unter Anklage (TV movie)

Marlies Ossiger Martin Gies Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF

Unser Charly (TV series)

Supporting role Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: ZDF

Der kleine Mönch

Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Eine zweimalige Frau (TV movie)

Frau Fröhlich Karin Müller Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Die Wache

Leading role Peter Sämann Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL

Über Wasser

Leading role Kirsten Peters TV Channel: ARD

SK Kölsch

Leading role Peter Wels Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Praxis Bülowbogen

Supporting role Karsten Wichnarz Producer: Neue Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

SOKO 5113

Leading role Zbynek Cerven Producer: Ufa München TV Channel: ZDF

Alphateam

Leading role Gero Erhardt, Christine Kabisch u. a. Producer: Multimedia TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Cleveren

Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: RTL

Hallo Onkel Doc

Supporting role Lothar Bellag TV Channel: Sat.1

Ein Vater sieht rot

Supporting role Lothar Bellag TV Channel: Sat.1

Großstadtrevier

Supporting role Michael Knof Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Die Männer vom K 3

Supporting role Dietrich Haugk TV Channel: ARD

Das Haus auf dem Hügel

Supporting role Renate Backhahn-Witt TV Channel: ZDF

Bonings Bonbons

Leading role div. TV Channel: Premiere

Eine Zeitlang, es begann in Rom

Leading role Erwin Michelsberger TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Liebe, Sex und Therapie

Leading role Tony Dunham Theatre: Stükke-Theater, Berlin

Offene Zweierbeziehung

Leading role Friedrich Briesemeister Theatre: Theater an der Basilika, Hamburg

Sexual Perversity in Chicago

Leading role Friedrich Briesemeister Theatre: Theater an der Basilika, Hamburg

Odyssee

Leading role Prof. Mike Hentz Theatre: European Media Art Festival

Picasso

Leading role Gerald Uhlig Theatre: Kulturforum, Berlin

Lied des Karpfens

Leading role Gerald Uhlig Theatre: Neue Nationalgalerie, Berlin

Hart aber Mozart

Leading role Gerald Uhlig Theatre: Freie Volksbühne, Berlin

Lügengespinst

Leading role Sigrid Anderson Theatre: Hamburg/Leningrad/Danzig

Frau mit dem Dolch

Leading role Gerald Uhlig Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt

Penthesilea

Leading role Gerald Uhlig Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt

Gott

Roberto Cuilli