Karen Dahmen

Karen Dahmen

Main agency
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Eupen
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Stuttgart, Graz, Wien, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, München, Berlin, Nürnberg
Nationality
Belgian, German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Franconian
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
French
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Flute: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Yoga, Tennis, Snowboard, Cross-country skiing, Alpine skiing, Swim, Horse riding, Climb, Juggle, Soccer, Capoeira, Boxing, Floor Exercise, Badminton, Acrobatics
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium an der Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Besa (Short film)
Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Riten (Short film)
Leading role Hanna-Lisa Paul Producer: eitelsonnenschein
Es ist nur eine Phase, Hase (Cinema film)
Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Film Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Martin Tiet - Im Himmel läuft das Herbstprogramm (Short film)
Bazon Rosengarth Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Never Leave Me (Short film)
Leading role Jannik Weiße Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Und dann? (Short film)
Nina Mielitz Producer: Hochschule Mainz
Sprechende Löcher (Short film)
Steve Bache + Andreas Kessler Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
F.39 (Short film)
Daniel Ohrem Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Haarscharf (Short film)
Ange Loy Producer: startnext
Possibilities (Short film)
Ange Loy Producer: startnext
Applaus (Short film)
Paul Leyendecker Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg
Halb so wild (Cinema film)
Jeshua Dreyfus
Traum und Hoffnung (Short film)
Jörg Hommer Producer: Universität der Künste Berlin

Television

The Next (TV series)
durchgehende Hauptrolle Andi Wecker, Nico Berse Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Sandra Köppe
WAPO Duisburg (TV series)
Hauptcast Mathias Koßmehl, Christine Rogoll Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Kroymann: Die Tribute von Wohnen
Stephan Telaar Producer: btf TV Channel: ARD
Gestern waren wir noch Schwestern (Mini series)
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Meine (falschen) Ferien (Mini series)
Hanna-Lisa Paul TV Channel: KiKa Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
SOKO Potsdam: Alte Freunde
Episodenhauptrolle Aaron Arens Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Nestwochen
Tobi Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Conny Krause
Anna Katharina Maier Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL PIlot Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Tatort Dortmund: Heile Welt
Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR/ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Der Staatsanwalt: Schlag auf Schlag
Uli Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Soko Stuttgart: Bunte Liebe
Episodenhauptrolle Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11: Ein langer Weg
Episodenhauptrolle Franco Tozza und Christian Paschmann Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Sankt Maik
wiederkehrende Rolle Markus Sehr Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Die Besetzer
Breaking Even
Boris Kunz Producer: Neuesuper TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Tolkien Casting
Merz gegen Merz: diverse
wiederkehrende Rolle Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Tage an der Moldau
Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Koch/Reitz Casting
Think Big: Ende Stipende
Episodenhauptrolle Tobias Wiemann Producer: ITV TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: MS Casting
Marie Brand und die vergessene Entführung
Episodenhauptrolle Isa Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer
Tatort Köln: Niemals ohne mich
Episodenhauptrolle Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Check Check
Lars Jessen Producer: Bird&Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: Pro 7 Casting director: Marion Haack
Alte Bande
Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
SOKO Köln: Liebesengel
Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Rentnercops: Ein Schuss, zwei Treffer
Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR Casting director: MS Casting
Ein starkes Team: Dschungelkampf
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Transit
Hein Simon Keller Theatre: Der Keller
Fightclub
Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Der Keller
Die Aristokraten
Klemens Hegen Theatre: AdK Ludwigsburg
Die Göttliche Komödie
Francesca di Rimini Johannes Schütz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Pension Schöller
Josephine Krüger Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Und dann kam Mirna
Gemma Anne Bader Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Romeo und Julia
Julia Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Supergute Tage
Siobhan Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Kinder der Sonne
Melanija Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Staatsthetaer Nürnberg
Don Karlos
Elisabeth Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Alles Gold was glänzt
Marianne Milan Peschel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
König Ubu
Prinz Bugrelas Viktor Bodó Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Öl!
Vee Tracy Jan-Christioph Gockel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Wermut
Pegg Kiefer Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Türkisch Gold
Luiza Katja Fillmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
DNA
Leah Annette Pullen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Hang zum Grundsätzlichen
Rieke R. Hartmann und D. Czesienski Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Mann, der die Welt aß
Lisa N. Hellmuth Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Nachtasyl
Baron Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin