Karen Dahmen

Karen Dahmen

Zentralbüro - Agentur für Schauspieler
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Eupen
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Nürnberg, Berlin, München, Wien, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart, Graz
Nationality
German, Belgian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Franconian
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
French
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Flute: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Floor Exercise, Boxing, Capoeira, Soccer, Juggle, Climb, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium an der Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Martin Tiet - Im Himmel läuft das Herbstprogramm (Short film)
Bazon Rosengarth Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Der Schacht (Short film)
Leading role Jannik Weiße Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Und dann? (Short film)
Nina Mielitz Producer: Hochschule Mainz
Sprechende Löcher (Short film)
Steve Bache + Andreas Kessler Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
F.39 (Short film)
Daniel Ohrem Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Haarscharf (Short film)
Ange Loy Producer: startnext
Possibilities (Short film)
Ange Loy Producer: startnext
Applaus (Short film)
Paul Leyendecker Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg
Halb so wild (Cinema film)
Jeshua Dreyfus
Traum und Hoffnung (Short film)
Jörg Hommer Producer: Universität der Künste Berlin

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11: Ein langer Weg
Episodenhauptrolle Franco Tozza und Christian Paschmann Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Sankt Maik
Markus Sehr Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Breaking Even
Boris Kunz Producer: Neuesuper TV Channel: ZDFneo
Merz gegen Merz: diverse
wiederkehrende Nebenrolle Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tage an der Moldau
Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
Think Big: Ende Stipende
Episodenhauptrolle Tobias Wiemann Producer: ITV TV Channel: Sat.1
Marie Brand und die vergessene Entführung
Episodenhauptrolle Isa Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Köln: Niemals ohne mich
Episodenhauptrolle Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Check Check
Lars Jessen Producer: Bird&Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: Pro 7
Alte Bande
Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln: Liebesengel
Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Rentnercops: Ein Schuss, zwei Treffer
Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Ein starkes Team: Dschungelkampf
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Fightclub
Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Theater der Keller
Die Aristokraten
Klemens Hegen Theatre: AdK Ludwigsburg
Die Göttliche Komödie
Francesca di Rimini Johannes Schütz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Pension Schöller
Josephine Krüger Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Und dann kam Mirna
Gemma Anne Bader Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Romeo und Julia
Julia Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Supergute Tage
Siobhan Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Kinder der Sonne
Melanija Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Staatsthetaer Nürnberg
Don Karlos
Elisabeth Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Alles Gold was glänzt
Marianne Milan Peschel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
König Ubu
Prinz Bugrelas Viktor Bodó Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Öl!
Vee Tracy Jan-Christioph Gockel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Wermut
Pegg Kiefer Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Türkisch Gold
Luiza Katja Fillmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
DNA
Leah Annette Pullen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Hang zum Grundsätzlichen
Rieke R. Hartmann und D. Czesienski Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Mann, der die Welt aß
Lisa N. Hellmuth Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Nachtasyl
Baron Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin