Karim Cherif

Karim Cherif Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Frankfurt am Main, London, Paris, Prag
Nationality
Swiss, French, Algerian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: medium
Japanese: basic
French: native-language
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drum: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Archery, Canoe/Kayak, Diving (bottle), Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Rugby, Surfing, Wakeboard
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Jetboat, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
Reporter (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Ich bin am Weihnachten allein in Berlin (Feature film)
Karim (LR) Charlotte Roustang Producer: Movie Manufactory, Charlotte Roustang [de]
Renegades - Mission of Honor (Cinema film)
Milenko (SR) Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
The Adaptation (Short film)
Latex (LR) Sören Funder Producer: FastLane Film
Mandy - das Sozialdrama (Feature film)
Ronny (SR) Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM
HomeSick (Cinema film)
Orhan (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: mojo:pictures [de]
A Quintet (Feature film)
Matthias (SR) Elie Lamah Producer: Breaking Walls Productions
Top Girl oder La Déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)
Bulli (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
Ich fühl mich Disco (Cinema film)
Partisanen Kämpfer (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
I'm not Jean Paul Belmondo (Short film)
actor (SR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Lemon Face Films
Pentito (Short film)
Auftragskiller (SR) Christian Stahlhofen Producer: Stefan Rosenthal Produktion
Stille Wasser (Short film)
Alex (LR) Caspar David Schaede Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Der blecherne Lemming (Short film)
Malte (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Glaubenskriege (Short film)
Israelischer Regisseur (LR) Julian Wiehl Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Ali (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
The Last Trick (Short film)
mann1 (LR) Carola Schmidt Producer: STV Media Factory

Television

Die Füchsin - Schön und tot (TV movie (series))
Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Die Füchsin - Im goldenen Käfig (TV movie (series))
Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Die Königin (Pilot)
Fares (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Füchsin - Spur in die Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Une famille formidable - Chambre d'amis (TV movie (series))
Jardinier (SR) Miguel Courtois Producer: Panama Productions [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jerôme Keller (F: Turbulenzen) (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Markus Wendt (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Roman Brenner (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Füchsin - Spur auf der Halde (TV movie (series))
Youssef El Kilali (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Timo Waldmann (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Füchsin - Dunkle Fährte (TV movie (series))
Youssef El Kilali (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Fabienne La Rose (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Erik Seyfert (F: Sugardaddy) (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dennis Wörner (F: Freiheit) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit Burnout durch den Wald (TV movie)
Luca (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Karim Fataris (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt (TV movie)
Mato (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lotta & die alten Eisen (TV movie (series))
Nils (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Späte Rache - Eine Familie wehrt sich (TV movie)
Ramòn Guzmann (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Checker (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Mesan Moradi (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Asyl (TV movie)
Zoran (LR) Emily Atef Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin TV Channel: 3sat
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Bürokollege (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wilde Jungs (TV series)
Lukas (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Der klügste Mensch im Facebook
Aboud Karim Cherif Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Berlin
Eldorado
Oskar Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: WERK X, Wien
Der Hundertjährige der aus dem Fenster stieg
Kommissar Eva Hosemann Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
Unendlicher Spass
Hal/Marathe/diverse Christine Eder Theatre: Garage X /Theater am Petersplatz, Wien
Alma Mahler
Alexander Zemlinsky Paulus Manker Theatre: Post undTelegraphenamt, Wien
Achtung Deutsch
Tarik Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
The Final Scream Queen
Sohn Agathe Chion Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Wer hat angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Beyrouth Adrenaline
Tarik Halah Ghosn Theatre: Cie La Poursuite, Paris
Hass
Vinz Volker Schmidt Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Der Mystische Grund der Zivilisation
Keni Tay Michael Höppner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Meine Elektra
Karim Barbara Nowotny Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Julius Caesar
Trebonius Falk Richter Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Man erschießt ja auch Pferde
Conferencier Michael Höppner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Romeo und Julia
Sampson, u.a. Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Handwerker Theu Boermanns Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Polizist Barbara Frey Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Afrika two fisches
Verschiedene S.Fust/P.Hauss Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Bunbury
Lane Falk Richter Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ich glaube an Raum
Affe/Gott Sebastian Fust Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Verschwender
Chevalier Dumont Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Kätchen von Heilbronn
Ritter Stefan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspiel Bochum
Peanuts
Peanut Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

40 Stunden (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Manhattan Transfer (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/ Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Heinrich, Vorname Hauptfeldwebel (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Bartimäus - Das Amulett von Samarkand (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Alles Gold was glänzt (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Peer Gynt (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel

Other

Der klügste Mensch im Facebook
Theaterstück (Regie)
The Boys (Teaser (series concept))
Heart (LR) Julius Marx Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
The Sunhine Play
Theaterstück (Regie)
Wurst und Schokolade
Theaterstück (Regie)