Karim Cherif

Karim Cherif

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Frankfurt am Main, London, Paris, Prag
Nationality
Swiss, Algerian, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: medium
Japanese: basic
French: native-language
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drum: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Canoe / Kayak, Horse riding, Rugby, Archery, Scuba diving, Wakeboard, Surfing
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Bass
Additional skills

Open water diver PADI, Motorbootführerschein, permis bateau

Vita entries

Education & Training

2000 – 2004

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

2016

Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)

Reporter (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
2015

Renegades - Mission of Honor (Cinema film)

Milenko (SR) Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
2015

Ich bin am Weihnachten allein in Berlin (Feature film)

Karim (LR) Charlotte Roustang Producer: Movie Manufactory, Charlotte Roustang [de]
2014

The Adaptation (Short film)

Latex (LR) Sören Funder Producer: FastLane Film
2014

Mandy - das Sozialdrama (Feature film)

Ronny (SR) Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM
2013

A Quintet (Feature film)

Matthias (SR) Elie Lamah Producer: Breaking Walls Productions
2013

Top Girl oder La Déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)

Bulli (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
2013

HomeSick (Cinema film)

Orhan (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: mojo:pictures [de]
2012

Ich fühl mich Disco (Cinema film)

Partisanen Kämpfer (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH
2012

I'm not Jean Paul Belmondo (Short film)

actor (SR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Lemon Face Films
2011

Pentito (Short film)

Auftragskiller (SR) Christian Stahlhofen Producer: Stefan Rosenthal Produktion
2010

Stille Wasser (Short film)

Alex (LR) Caspar David Schaede Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2006

Fay Grim (Cinema film)

Ali (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
2006

Glaubenskriege (Short film)

Israelischer Regisseur (LR) Julian Wiehl Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2006

Der blecherne Lemming (Short film)

Malte (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2005

The Last Trick (Short film)

mann1 (LR) Carola Schmidt Producer: STV Media Factory

Television

2019

Die Füchsin - Im goldenen Käfig (TV movie (series))

Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2019

Die Füchsin - Schön und tot (TV movie (series))

Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Die Königin (Pilot)

Fares (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2017

Une famille formidable - Chambre d'amis (TV movie (series))

Jardinier (SR) Miguel Courtois Producer: Panama Productions [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
2017

Die Füchsin - Spur in die Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))

Youssef El Kilali (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2017

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)

Markus Wendt (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Jerôme Keller (F: Turbulenzen) (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Roman Brenner (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Die Füchsin - Spur auf der Halde (TV movie (series))

Youssef El Kilali (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2016

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Timo Waldmann (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Füchsin - Dunkle Fährte (TV movie (series))

Youssef El Kilali (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: WDR [de]
2015

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Fabienne La Rose (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Erik Seyfert (F: Sugardaddy) (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Dennis Wörner (F: Freiheit) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Mit Burnout durch den Wald (TV movie)

Luca (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2011

Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Karim Fataris (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt (TV movie)

Mato (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Lotta & die alten Eisen (TV movie (series))

Nils (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Späte Rache - Eine Familie wehrt sich (TV movie)

Ramòn Guzmann (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)

Checker (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2005

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Mesan Moradi (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Berlin, Berlin (TV series)

Bürokollege (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2004

Wilde Jungs (TV series)

Lukas (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2004

Asyl (TV movie)

Zoran (LR) Emily Atef Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] TV Channel: 3sat

Theatre

2015 – 2016

Der klügste Mensch im Facebook

Aboud Karim Cherif Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Berlin
2014 – 2015

Eldorado

Oskar Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: WERK X, Wien
2014

Der Hundertjährige der aus dem Fenster stieg

Kommissar Eva Hosemann Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
2013 – 2014

Unendlicher Spass

Hal/Marathe/diverse Christine Eder Theatre: Garage X /Theater am Petersplatz, Wien
2011 – 2013

Achtung Deutsch

Tarik Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2013

Alma Mahler

Alexander Zemlinsky Paulus Manker Theatre: Post undTelegraphenamt, Wien
2011 – 2012

Wer hat angst vor Virginia Woolf

Nick Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2012

The Final Scream Queen

Sohn Agathe Chion Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
2010

Hass

Vinz Volker Schmidt Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
2010

Beyrouth Adrenaline

Tarik Halah Ghosn Theatre: Cie La Poursuite, Paris
2009

Julius Caesar

Trebonius Falk Richter Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2009

Meine Elektra

Karim Barbara Nowotny Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2009

Der Mystische Grund der Zivilisation

Keni Tay Michael Höppner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2008

Man erschießt ja auch Pferde

Conferencier Michael Höppner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2008

Romeo und Julia

Sampson, u.a. Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2007

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Handwerker Theu Boermanns Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2007

Afrika two fisches

Verschiedene S.Fust/P.Hauss Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2007

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Polizist Barbara Frey Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2006

Bunbury

Lane Falk Richter Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2006

Ich glaube an Raum

Affe/Gott Sebastian Fust Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2005

Der Verschwender

Chevalier Dumont Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2005

Das Kätchen von Heilbronn

Ritter Stefan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspiel Bochum
2004

Peanuts

Peanut Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

2016

40 Stunden (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
2016

Manhattan Transfer (Speaker)

Producer: SWR/ Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
2014

Heinrich, Vorname Hauptfeldwebel (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
2013

Bartimäus - Das Amulett von Samarkand (Speaker)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel
2012

Alles Gold was glänzt (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
2010

Peer Gynt (Speaker)

Producer: HR Hörspiel

Other

2011

The Boys (Teaser (series concept))

Heart (LR) Julius Marx Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)