Karin Hanczewski

Karin Hanczewski

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
Phone: +49 30 323 6294
Email: info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 38 years
Size (in cm)
169
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
female
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sport), Inline skating, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2011

The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin

Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film)

Film

2018

Schwester.Herz (Cinema film)

Lilly (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
2017

Kill Me Today, Tomorrow I`m Sick! (Cinema film)

Anna Neubert (LR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Preview Production GbR [de]
2017

Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)

Marcos Schwester (SR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
2016

Ava (Feature film)

Trainerin Nina (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Tondowski Films GbR
2016

Love Me, Love Me (Short film)

Lena (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
2015

Circus Fuck Polite (NOT COMPLETED)

Beau (LR) diverse Producer: Chaya Chabo Glitzer Films (i.Gr.) [de]
2015

Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)

Verkehrspolizistin Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
2014

Halbschwestern (aka U.M.P.) (Feature film)

Paulina (LR) Fabian Joest Passamonte Producer: Mallorca Specials [es]
2014

Lotte (Cinema film)

Lotte (LR) Julius Schultheiß Producer: FinderlohnFilm, Julius Schultheiß [de]
2014

Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Cinema film)

Lena (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
2013

Linqvist und Buschkowski ermitteln (Short film)

Buschkowski (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
2013

Auf den Hund gekommen (Short film)

Sandra (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
2013

Body Fusion (Extended) (Short film)

Debbie (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
2012

Poka (Feature film)

Kasia (SR) Anna Hoffmann Producer: Jolle-Film, Stephan Grobe
2011

Heart says explode (Short film)

Sarah diverse Producer: Hanfgarn & Ufer Filmproduktion GbR [de]
2011

Bissige Hunde (Feature film)

Allie (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG
2011

Container (Short film)

Paulina (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011

Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)

Alica (SR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
2010

Nicht schon wieder (Short film)

Olga (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010

Magdalena (Short film)

Magdalena (LR) Romana Janik Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010

Jedem Schatten seinen Tag (Short film)

Alva (LR) Dan Olteanu Producer: Dan Olteanu Filmproduktion
2010

Tandem (Short film)

Frau (LR) Polina Gumiela Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: arte
2009

Der letzte Gang (Short film)

Alva (LR) Florian Schneider Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
2009

Lacoma - Ein Dorf wacht auf (The Berlin 48 Hours Film Project) (Short film)

Peggy Göttling (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
2009

Nachmieter (Short film)

Krystyna (SR) Marc Metzger Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion
2008

Na wsi (Short film)

Mariola (SR) Florian Freund Producer: Na Wsi Filmproduktion, Freund & Pawlicki
2007

Operation: Sunrise (Cinema film)

Justyna Kwiatkowska (SR) Donovan Cerminara Producer: Bull By The Horns Productions
2006

Marla (Short film)

Marla (LR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Nervous Pet Pictures, Marta Malowanczyk

Television

2018

Tatort - Nemesis (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2018

Tatort - Das Nest (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Alex Eslam Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Wer jetzt allein ist (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2017

Jerks (TV series)

Sophia (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
2017

Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung (TV movie (series))

Susanne Kofler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))

Jule (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
2016

Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)

Laura (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Tatort - Auge um Auge (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2016

Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2015

Tatort - Der König der Gosse (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2015

Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz (TV movie (series))

Jonna Frederikson (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))

Karin Gorniak (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2014

Meuchelbeck (TV series)

Julia Schmidtkowski (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2014

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Bettina Findeisen Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2014

Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer (TV movie (series))

Joanna Frederiken (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2013

Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und die Dänen (TV movie (series))

Jonna Frederikson (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2013

Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)

Kim Wolthein (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2013

Let's go (TV movie)

Tante Matla Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2013

Immer wieder anders (TV movie)

Betty (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2012

Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der ganz große Fisch (TV movie (series))

Jonna (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Beate Moers (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Reiff für die Insel - Neubeginn (TV movie (series))

Jonna (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))

Katja Henrich (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2009

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Evi Peetz (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

2011

Pommersche Illusionen (Dubbing)

Voice-Over diverse Producer: Graniza Deutschland [de] Audio: arte, MDR [de], YLE TV [fi]

Other

2013

Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Teaser (film concept))

Lena (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
2011

Mercedes-Benz - An Ode To Women. (Diner, Mother & Daughter, Ballet) (Spec-Spot)

Mercedes (Diner) (LR) Justus Becker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010

HNA Zeitung - Moving Generations (Commercial)

Tochter (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer
2010

BMWi German Fashion Film Awards - Ruthtutgut (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)

Sie (LR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
2010

Rimowa - Every Case Tells A Story (Spec-Spot)

Zimmermädchen (SR) Justus Becker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]