Karin Hanczewski

Karin Hanczewski Vita as

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 38 years
Size (in cm)
169
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin
Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film)

Film

Bruder Schwester Herz (Cinema film)
Lilly (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Kill Me Today, Tomorrow I`m Sick! (Cinema film)
Anna Neubert (LR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Preview Production GbR [de]
Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)
Marcos Schwester (SR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Love Me, Love Me (Short film)
Lena (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
Ava (Feature film)
Trainerin Nina (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Tondowski Films GbR
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Verkehrspolizistin Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Circus Fuck Polite (NOT COMPLETED)
Beau (LR) diverse Producer: Chaya Chabo Glitzer Films (i.Gr.) [de]
Lotte (Cinema film)
Lotte (LR) Julius Schultheiß Producer: FinderlohnFilm, Julius Schultheiß [de]
Halbschwestern (aka U.M.P.) (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Paulina (LR) Fabian Joest Passamonte Producer: Mallorca Specials [es]
Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Cinema film)
Lena (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Linqvist und Buschkowski ermitteln (Short film)
Buschkowski (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
Auf den Hund gekommen (Short film)
Sandra (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Body Fusion (Extended) (Short film)
Debbie (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
Poka (Feature film)
Kasia (SR) Anna Hoffmann Producer: Jolle-Film, Stephan Grobe
Heart says explode (Short film)
Sarah diverse Producer: Hanfgarn & Ufer Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Container (Short film)
Paulina (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Bissige Hunde (Feature film)
Allie (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG
Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Alica (SR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
Nicht schon wieder (Short film)
Olga (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Magdalena (Short film)
Magdalena (LR) Romana Janik Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Tandem (Short film)
Frau (LR) Polina Gumiela Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: arte
Jedem Schatten seinen Tag (Short film)
Alva (LR) Dan Olteanu Producer: Dan Olteanu Filmproduktion
Lacoma - Ein Dorf wacht auf (The Berlin 48 Hours Film Project) (Short film)
Peggy Göttling (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
Der letzte Gang (Short film)
Alva (LR) Florian Schneider Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Nachmieter (Short film)
Krystyna (SR) Marc Metzger Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion
Na wsi (Short film)
Mariola (SR) Florian Freund Producer: Na Wsi Filmproduktion, Freund & Pawlicki
Operation: Sunrise (Cinema film)
Justyna Kwiatkowska (SR) Donovan Cerminara Producer: Bull By The Horns Productions
Marla (Short film)
Marla (LR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Nervous Pet Pictures, Marta Malowanczyk

Television

Tatort - Parasomnia (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Stephan Lacant Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Auf dem Grund (TV movie)
Miriam (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Tatort - Nemesis (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Das Nest (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Alex Eslam Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Wer jetzt allein ist (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sophia (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung (TV movie (series))
Susanne Kofler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Jule (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)
Laura (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Auge um Auge (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Der König der Gosse (TV movie (series))
Karin Gorniak (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz (TV movie (series))
Jonna Frederikson (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer (TV movie (series))
Joanna Frederiken (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Meuchelbeck (TV series)
Julia Schmidtkowski (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Bettina Findeisen Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)
Kim Wolthein (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Let's go (TV movie)
Tante Matla Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Betty (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und die Dänen (TV movie (series))
Jonna Frederikson (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der ganz große Fisch (TV movie (series))
Jonna (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Neubeginn (TV movie (series))
Jonna (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Beate Moers (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Katja Henrich (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Evi Peetz (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Pommersche Illusionen (Dubbing)
Voice-Over diverse Producer: Graniza Deutschland [de] Audio: arte, MDR [de], YLE TV [fi]

Other

Sookie - Meine Mamas (Music video)
Leading role Kerstin Polte Producer: Kerstin Polte Produktion [de]
Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Teaser (film concept))
Lena (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Mercedes-Benz - An Ode To Women. (Diner, Mother & Daughter, Ballet) (Spec-Spot)
Mercedes (Diner) (LR) Justus Becker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Rimowa - Every Case Tells A Story (Spec-Spot)
Zimmermädchen (SR) Justus Becker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
BMWi German Fashion Film Awards - Ruthtutgut (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Sie (LR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
HNA Zeitung - Moving Generations (Commercial)
Tochter (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer