Karin Nennemann

Karin Nennemann Vita as

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.deview

Information

Year of birth
1945
Place of birth
Stargard
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Low German
Sport
Sailing
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Awards

Croma von Werner Fritsch, Berliner Theatertreffen. Karin N. spielte Elis. Flickenschildt

Film

Assandira (Cinema film)
Medico (SR) Salvatore Mereu Producer: Viacolvento [it]
Der Philatelist (Short film)
Tanzende Dame (SR) Jan-Gerrit Seyler Producer: Hamburg Media School
Martha's Töchter (Short film)
Martha Oliver Dommenget Producer: Hamburg Media School
Luder (Short film)
Charlotte Christian Becker Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Campus (Cinema film)
Patientin Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Probefahrt ins Paradies (Cinema film)
Fräulein Ellennieder Douglas Wolfsperger Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Denunziantin (Cinema film)
Assistentin Franke Thomas Mitscherlich Producer: BIFF Bremer Institut Film/Fernsehen Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Sisi und der Kaiserkuss (Cinema film)
Gr¨afin Lili Huniady Christoph Böll Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Komplizinnen (Cinema film)
Frau Schneider (SR) Margit Czenki Producer: Elefant-Film GmbH

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frau X (Tote Lehrer, tote Katze) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nora Franke (alt), Helga Reger diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV movie (series))
Grietje Knippers (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frau Schmidt diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nägel mit Köppen (TV movie)
Margot Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
elisabeth niehus (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Verlorene Töchter (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Daniel Helfer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mann gesucht Liebe gefunden (TV movie)
Dr. Hildegard Lämmerhirt (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Blutroter Mond (TV movie (series))
Angela Hartwig Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Der Fahnder diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Babyraub - Kinder fremder Mächte (TV movie)
Mrs. Schmidt Elodie Keene Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de]
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)
Frau Goller diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Männer vom K3 - Eine saubere Stadt (TV movie (series))
Anette Schneider Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)
Antje Mortensen diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sonnenschauer (TV movie)
Lieselotte Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Moskitos
Karen Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Orpheus steigt herab
Eva , Schwester Porta Sebastian Schug Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Liebe in den Zeiten der Cholera
Fermina Daza Andreas Döring Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Unschuld
Frau Zucker Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Mutter Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater Lübeck
These Little Town
Hilkka Cilla Back Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Die Orestie
Erinys Ingo Berk Theatre: Stadttheater Heidelberg
Lucky Happiness
Vivian Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Volksvernichtung - oder meine Leber ist sinnlos
Frau Grollfeuer Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Nuernberg
Blütenträume
Britta Hartmuth Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Eine Familie
Matti Fae Peter Hailer Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Nicht hier oder die Kunst zur¨uckzukehren
Sandra Leopold von Verschuer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der goldene Drache
Frau ¨uber 60 Maik Priebe Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Hiob
Deborah Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Deutschland hat kein Geld
Leni Kathrin Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Michael Kramer
Frau Kramer Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Alkestes
Die Amme Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Mondlicht und Magnolien
Miss Poppenghul Kay Vobes Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Das Missverstaendnis
Die Mutter Florian Reiter Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
New Electric Ballroom
Klara Eva Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Liliom
Frau Muskat Volker Schmalloer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Antigone
Ismene, Kreon, Theiresias Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Das verlorene Paradies
Klara Gorden Karin Neuhaeuser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Ein Sportstueck
Die Frau Klytaemestra Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Nathan der Weise
Daja Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Moewe
Polina Ruediger Burbach Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Pre Paradise Sorry Now
Myra Hindley Joern Udo Kortmann Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Hummelflug
Flora Humble Juergen Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Croma
Elisabeth Flickenschildt Thomas Krupa Theatre: Darmstadt, Expo Hannover, Berliiner Th.treffen
Der arme Vetter
Frau Keferstein Thomas Janssen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Gespenster
Helene Alving Dawud Bouchehrie Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Baumeister Solness
Aline Solness Thomas Janssen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Dotty Otley Monika Steil Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der juengste Tag
Frau Hudetz Thomas Janssen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Jakob L.
Hannah Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Leon Stefan Karthaus Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Susanne Karin Drechsel Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Amerikanerin
Jelena Andrejewna Michael Leinert Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel, Theaterf. Jekaterinenburg
Oedipus
Iokaste Peter Seifert Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Tante Michael Gruner Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Roberto Zucco
DieHure und die Passantin Wilfried Minks Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Masaame le Groh
Madame le Groh Ruediger Meinel Theatre: Bockenheimer Deport Frankfurt
Frauelein Julie
Christine Volker Littmann Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Die Moewe
Polina Elke Lang Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt
Troerinnen
Chor Hansguenther Heyme Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Iphigenie
Chor Hansguenther Heyme Theatre: Schauspiel Essen, Schillertage Mannheinm

Audio

Vorwärts (Speaker)
Producer: Karmers Hamburg Hörbuch
Der goldene Handschuh (Speaker)
Producer: NDR-info/WDR/ARD Hörspiel
Das Maerchen ist zu Ende (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Apollon Hoerbuch
Heeresbericht (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Apollon Hoerbuch