Karin Rasenack

Karin Rasenack

Information

Year of birth
1945 (74 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Dance
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Synchronsprecherin, Hörspieltätigkeiten beim NDR Hamburg

Vita entries

Film

Polterabend (Short film)
Marian Bruchholz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (Cinema film)
Dr. Lammerts Peter Thorwarth Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Stadtgespräch (Cinema film)
Frau Krauss (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Charlie & Louise - Das doppelte Lottchen (Cinema film)
Secretary (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Wir Enkelkinder (Cinema film)
Henriette Bruno Jonas Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Linie 1 (Cinema film)
Lady Reinhard Hauff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Kolonie (Cinema film)
Orlando Lübbert Producer: Xenon Film GmbH
Heimat - Eine deutsche Chronik (Cinema film)
Lucie Hardtke (LR) Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Gerdi (Folge: Die Cremeprinzessin) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ute Stoll (Folge: Der Golfsack) (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Partnertausch (TV movie)
Andreas Mutter Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Patientin von der Kockwitz (Folge: Sag kein Wort) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Der siebte Tempel (TV movie (series))
Edeltraut Remmler (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Das Skelett in den Dünen (TV movie (series))
Edeltraut Remmler (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kunden und andere Katastrophen (TV series)
Ada Mannheimer (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kunden und andere Katastrophen (TV series)
Ada Mannheimer (LR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Welcher Mann sagt schon die Wahrheit ? (TV movie)
Donald Kraemer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
(Folge: Ertrunkene Träume) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Hilde Dembach (F: Tödliches Verlangen) (LR) Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zwei vom Blitz getroffen (TV movie)
Richterin (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zwei Asse und ein König (TV series)
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Zwei Männer am Herd (TV series)
Pensionswirtin Elfi (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
(Folge: Heimweh) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Und Alles wegen Mama (TV movie)
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Sylvia - Eine Klasse für sich (TV series)
Frieders Mutter Heidi Kranz Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Hahn ist tot (TV movie)
Frau Römer (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Ursula Fischer Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein kleiner Dachschaden (TV movie)
Joachim Roering Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau zu sein bedarf es wenig (TV movie)
Frau Hansen (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (TV series)
Christiane (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Chefin des Kosmetiksalons diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit einem Bein im Grab (TV series)
Frank Strecker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Die Gang (TV series)
Lucia diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (TV series)
Christiane Maiwald (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
A.S. - Der Serienkiller - Klinge des Todes (Special) (TV movie)
Psychiaterin Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Monika Lindt (TV series)
Zirkusdirektorin Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kebab & Sauerkraut (TV series)
diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Elisabeth Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Lichterspiele (TV movie (series))
Liz (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Solo für Sudmann (TV series)
Ilse Gutmann Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inseln unter dem Wind (TV series)
Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwischen Tag und Nacht (TV series)
Heidi Meier-Witt Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
... nächste Woche ist Frieden (TV movie)
Lili Hellriegel (SR) Peter Schulze-Rohr Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Drei zum Verlieben (TV series)
diverse Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS) TV Channel: RTL
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der König von Dulsberg (TV movie)
Petra Haffter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Sabine Breuer (Folge: Tod im Fahrstuhl) (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Margot Gärtner (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schlußabrechnung (TV movie)
Mrs. Sieberbeck Petra Haffter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Diese Drombuschs (TV series)
Altenpflegerin diverse Producer: TPH Trebitsch Produktion Holding GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe ist Privatsache (TV series)
Francine diverse Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Zwei Münchner in Hamburg (TV series)
Eva Maria Heise (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Wilfried Dotzel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Büro, Büro (TV series)
Birgit Broegele Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schlafende Hunde (TV movie)
Sexberaterin Max Färberböck Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pfarrers Kinder, Müllers Vieh (TV series)
Frau Tiede Sigrun Koeppe Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Moselbrück (TV series)
Michael Werlin Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Dick Francis - In the Frame (TV movie)
Receptionist Wigbert Wicker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Renate Sander (Folge: Blut) (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die besten Jahre kommen noch (TV movie)
Margot Schröder Kai Borsche Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Frau Roloff diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein Fall für TKKG (TV series)
Frau Krause Lutz Büscher Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Es muss nicht immer Mord sein (TV series)
Anita Burger diverse Producer: Hamburgische Film - und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Pauli Landungsbrücken (TV series)
Dagmar Damek Producer: ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Pariser Geschichten (TV series)
diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Hamburg Transit (TV series)
Irmgard Stiegler (Folge: Ein dankbares Opfer) Hermann Leitner Producer: Studio Hamburg Atelierbetriebs GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Im Auftrag von Madame (TV series)
(Folge: Krimi-Fans) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Hamburg Transit (TV series)
Frau Wagenbusch (Folge: Mord auf Spesenkonto) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
König Johann (TV movie)
Blanca von Kastilien Oswald Döpke Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die sieben Todsünden
Gesang und Tanz Pina Bausch Theatre: Tanztheater Wuppertal
Die Nacht der Tribaden
Siri von Essen Thorsten Bischoff Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München
Drei große Frauen
B, die Fünfzigjährige Christoph Roethel Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche David Levine Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Im Park
Titania Martin Ankermann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Der Vater
Laura Richard Münch Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der Elefantenmensch
Mrs. Kendall Ralf Schäfer Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Piaf
Toine Christoph Roethel Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Die sieben Todsünden
Gesang und Tanz Pina Bausch Theatre: Tanztheater Wuppertal
Drei Schwestern
Natascha Stavros Doufexis Theatre: Münchner Tournée
Richards Korkbein
Rose von Lima Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kiss me, Kate
Ann / Bianca Helmut Baumann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Elektra
Agathe Hanno Lunin Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Troerinnen
Helena Joachim Fontheim Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
König Johann
Bianca Oswald Döpke Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Wölfe
Deborah Hanno Lunin Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Georg Immelmann Theatre: Theater der Hansestadt Lübeck