Karl Hemeyer

Karl Hemeyer

SO & ANDERS
Arne Stephan
+49 30 530 45950
info@soundanders.com

Information

Year of birth
1950 (70 years)
Place of birth
Altluneberg
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Hannover, Sylt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Ostpreußisch
Swiss-German
English
American
Sport
Badminton, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Golf, Motorsport (car), Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Militär (Reserve-Offizier), Gastgewerbe, Norddeutschland, Historie, Autor, Redner, Moderator (Talk-Radio), Seminarleiter...

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Berl. Journalistenschule
Journalistik/Moderation
Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]
Volksbank
Bankkaufmann

Awards

Grand Remi Award, WorldFest Houston/TX/USA für Schabowskis Zettel
World Gold Medal, The New York Festival für Schabowskis Zettel

Film

Indian Summer Of A Golden Age (Short film)
John K. S. (LR) Nicolas Dusollier Producer: B.I.N.D., Nicolas Dusollier
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Markus Wolf (Documentary series)
Bundesanwalt Joachim Lampe Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Einer muss der Mörder sein (Feature film)
Harald Meissner (SR) Jan Wojciechowski Producer: moerderfilm
Sami's Weg (Short film)
Bürgermeister Siemann (LR) Martin Balster Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Einer stirbt immer (Short film)
Schuldirektor Lange (SR) Gerda Leopold Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
16:30 (Bergfestfilm der TU Ilmenau) (Feature film)
Vater Florian (SR) diverse Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion [de]
Der 11. September - Die wahre Geschichte (Documentary series)
John O´Neill (LR) Marc Brasse Producer: Spiegel TV Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Sami's Weg (Short film)
Herr Schmitt (LR) Martin Balster Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Drei (Cinema film)
Dr. Hubert Zimmer (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Jäger verlorener Schätze - Cold Case Dresden (Documentary series)
Polizeioffizier (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Story House Productions [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Schabowskis Zettel - Die Nacht als die Mauer fiel (Documentary)
Gerhard Lauter (LR) Marc Brasse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (Cinema film)
Major Bunker (SR) Bryan Singer Producer: United Artists [us]

Television

Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Notar Dr. Rempe (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Plattenboss Nr. One (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Notar (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Angest. Müller (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Richter Kluge (SR) Julia Peters Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksalsjahre (TV series)
Chef Büro 2 (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Vorbeck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Dr. Woltersdorff (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
12 heißt: Ich liebe dich (TV movie)
Frager (SR) Connie Walther Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten (TV movie)
Gianni Vagniali (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wölfe (TV series)
Kollege 1 (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Zeidler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Erlkönig (TV movie)
Anwalt Fuchs (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Huxley II - The Adventure Begins (Dubbing)
Huxley (LR) Sven Haeberlein Producer: Exit Adventures GmbH
Huxley (Speaker)
Producer: Exit Adventures GmbH Computerspiel
Der Gesundheitstalk (Speaker)
Producer: News Talk 93,6 Live Radio-Talk
Der Job Talk (Speaker)
Producer: News Talk 93,6 Live Radio-Talk
Der Gesundheits-Talk (Speaker)
Producer: News Talk 93,6 Live-Radio-Talk
Der Job-Talk (Speaker)
Producer: News Talk 93,6 Live-Radio-Talk
Der Job-Talk (Speaker)
Producer: News Talk 93,6 Live-Radio-Talk

Other

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Cinematographer (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Schlagfertigkeit/Kommunikation/Präsentation
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent, Trainer & Coach)
Life Coaching
Radiobeitrag (Coach)

Commercial

Web4Business - Kunden wollen mehr (Webfilme) (Commercial)
Der Professor (LR) Oliver Bender Producer: Gloomster Films, Oliver Bender [de]
DKB Bank - Kein Aber (Commercial)
Brautvater (SR) Max Millies Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
WIB Homecare - Julia (Commercial)
Arzt (SR) Tobias Goltz Producer: Xiit Media GmbH [de]
Dacia Logan - Kombi Cut (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Uwe Flade Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Bertelsmann AG - Reinhard Mohn.Es müssen mehr Köpfe ans Denken kommen (Image movie)
Dr. Schiller (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]