Karlheinz Schmitt

Karlheinz Schmitt

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Mannheim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Baden-Baden, Bochum, Karlsruhe, Marburg, Stuttgart, Sydney, Tübingen, Wuppertal, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Electoral Palatinate
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Piano: basic
Percussion: medium
Drums: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Aikido, Rockclimbing, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Karate, Nine-pin bowling, Kendo, Marathon, Mountain bike, Pilates, Horse riding, Stilts running, Tai chi, Table football
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Sprecherische Weiterbildung bei Prof. Carola Grahl
Schule für Tanz und Theater Rastatt
Schreinerlehre (Abschluss Gesellenbrief)

Awards

Wilhelm-Michael-Mund-Theaterpreis
Wilhelm-Michael-Mund-Theaterpreis

Film

Der schöne Hans (Short film)
Ferdy (SR) Anna-Sophia Richard Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ungebeten (Short film)
Walter (LR) Anuthinan Ratnamaheson Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Panta Rhei (Short film)
Großer drahtiger Mann (SR) Kristin Franke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Wurst Case (Short film)
Mittelschicht (LR) Verena Jahnke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kuppke (Short film)
Der Assistent (SR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Raum der Minderheiten (Short film)
Der Blinde (SR) Christa Pfafferott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Vater und Feind (Documentary)
Stasi-Offizier Susanne Jäger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Linientreu (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Raphael Hamm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Corona (Short film)
Kaar (SR) Christoph Abresch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Am A der Welt (Short film)
Der Kommunist (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Tatort - Hetzjagd (TV movie (series))
N.N Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Nonne und der Kommissar - Verflucht (TV movie (series))
Handwerker Berno Kürten Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
In Sachen Kaminski (TV movie)
Miki Stephan Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Duell der Richter (TV movie)
Vollzugsbeamter Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Tod im Feuer (TV movie)
Willie Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Möbelverkäufer diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Der Herzerlfresser
Gangsterer Andi Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Theater Lindenhof Melchngen
Hölderlin
Ephorus Schnurrer/H.v.Kalb/J.Gontard/Wagner/Zimmer Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Kindereien
Der Ich-Erzähler Stefan Rogge Theatre: Eigenproduktion / Studiotheater Stuttgart
Rheinsymphonie
Die Krähe Diana Zöller Theatre: Theater Eurodistrict BAden Alsace / GbR
Aufstieg und Fall einer Firma (UA)
Der Bürgermeister Philipp Becker Theatre: Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
Der zerbrochne Krug
Schreiber Licht Franz Xaver Ott Theatre: Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
Maria Stuart
Graf Aubespine Martin Schulze Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Bahnwärter Thiel
Erzähler Christof Küster Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart / GbR
Festengagement
2015 - 2018 --- Theatre: Theater Marburg
Kinder der Sonne
Dimitrij S. Wagin Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Theater Marburg
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Yvonne Sascha Nathan Theatre: Theater Marburg
Bartleby
Spieler Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater Marburg
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Annette Müller Theatre: Theater Marburg
Monty Python`s Spamalot
König Artus Matthias Faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Scheuch Boris von Poser Theatre: Theater Marburg
Früchte des Zorns
Vater Joad Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater Marburg
Zuhause ist Krieg
Vater Annette Müller Theatre: Theater Marburg
Arturo Ui
Dogsborough Matthias Faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diafoirus / Luise / Doktor Purgon Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Marburg
Fernwärme
Kreon / Aietes Katharina Cromme Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Soulkitchen
Shayn, der Koch Matthias Faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg
Nathan der Weise
Nathan Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Theater Marburg
Seltsames Intermezzo
Charles Marsden Ralf Siebelt Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Festengagement
2005-2014 --- Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Soll mir lieber Goya den Schlaf rauben
Er Bibiana Picado Mendes Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Letzte Räume
Friedhofsverwalter, u.a. Christof Küster Theatre: Theater-Projekt Stuttgart 22
Das Ding
Magellan, Siwa, u.a. Inga Lizengevic Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Elisaveta Bam
Wolf / Bettler Christian Weise Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Der Sturm
Ariel Simone Sterr Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Three Kingdoms
Steffen Dresner Stefan Rogge Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Der Parasit
Firmin Simone Stern Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Das Herz ist ein lausiger Stricher
Hans Marion Schneider-Bast Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Nosferatu
Nosferatu Stefan Rogge Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Zusammen
Rolf / Sigvard Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Maria Stuart
Amias Paulet Mario Portman Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Der Meister und Margarita
Genosse Diensthabender Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Die Kröte / Die Friseuse
Pawel / Victor Elina Finkel Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Klein Zaches
Prosper Alpanus Christina Rast Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Im falschen Film (Train Departures)
Der Mann Elina Finkel Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Sound of Seiersberg
Hans Reto Finger Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Liebeslyrik
Thanatos Stefan Rogge Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Schrottengel
Jirgi Ralf Siebert Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Simone Sterr Theatre: LTT Tübingen
FranzFranzFranz
Kafka Mario Portman Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Faust 2
Mephisto Gustav Rueb Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Leonce und Lena
König Peter Stefan Rogge Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Unschuld
Franz Thomas Krupa Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Was ihr wollt
Der Narr Roland Hüve Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Vier Frauen für ein Halleluja
Der Sheriff Simone Sterr Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Das Kätchen von Heilbronn
Burggraf Freiburg Clemens Bechtel Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Titanic Orchester
Doku Cilli Drexel Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Smith / Trauerweidenwalter Ralf Siebelt Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Abflug
Eddie / Amanda Martin Schulze Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Wang Ralf Siebelt Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Faust 1
Valentin Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Theaterdirektor Striese Bernhard Dübe Theatre: Comödie Bochum
Festengagement
2000 - 2004 --- Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Was heißt hier Liebe?
Der Ansager Jaschi Jaschinski Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Das Dschungelbuch
Chil, der Geier Gero Wachholz Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut Henning Rühle Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Arzt wider Willen
Gèronte Matthias Claus Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Jaschi jaschinski Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Offene Zweierbeziehung
Er, der Ehemann Hilmar Eichhorn Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Celestina
Parmeno Manfred Wekwerth Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Dinner für Spinner
Francois Pignon Gwendolyn von Ambesser Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Camille Claudel
Der Narr Matthias Claus Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Kikerikiste
Bartholomäus Bernd Vossen Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Ensemblemitglied
1997 - 2000 --- Theatre: Ensemble`95 Karlsruhe
Jedermann
Der Tod Manfred Wekwerth Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Das Herz eines Boxers
Jojo Jaschi Jaschinski Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater Remscheid
Piaf - Bravo pour le clown
Louis Leplèe / Marcel Cerdan Lothar Trautmann Theatre: Ensemble`95 Karlsruhe
Faust 1
Wagner Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater die Insel Karlsruhe
Mirandolina
Marchese di Forlipopuli Lothar Trautmann Theatre: Ensemble`95 Karlsruhe
Der Kuss der Spinnenfrau
Valentin Jutta Assel Theatre: Ensemble`95 Karlsruhe
Das Orchester
Monsieur Lèon Lothar Trautmann Theatre: Ensemble`95 Karlsruhe
Ensemblemitglied
1992 - 1997 --- Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Herr und Frau Page / Pistol Jutta Schubert Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt
So wie mer sin, so du mer babble
Schorsch Edzard Schoppmann Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt
Was heißt hier Liebe?
Paul Edzard Schoppmann Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt
Rose und Regen, Schwert und Wunde
Puck Edzard Schoppmann Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt
Der Messias
Frau Timm Thomas Ruff Theatre: Schloss Theater Rastatt

Other

Das Minenfeld (Educational production)
Gah Joachim Schmid Producer: Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen [de]
Deutschland im Winter (Educational production)
Bernd Phoebe Ammon Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Nam-myoho-renge-kyo (Educational production)
Jakob Greven (LR) Carl Gerber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ich liebe Dich (Educational production)
Ede (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Wesensfremd (Educational production)
Der Engel (LR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Hennessy-Preis - Yahoo (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Folteropfer (LR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Duden - Der neue Duden (Commercial)
Siggi (LR) Daniel Steiner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Miree - Extrem Dipping (Commercial)
Ein Freund Ronald Krapp Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]