Karoline Eichhorn

Karoline Eichhorn Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 47 years
Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Filmfest Hachenburg, Jugendkritikerpreis 12+ für SUMMERTIME BLUES
Bayerischer Filmpreis für DER FELSEN
Adolf-Grimme-Preis für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT
Goldener Löwe, Beste Darstellerin für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT
Silberner Löwe, Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für DER SANDMANN
Adolf-Grimme-Preis für DER SANDMANN

Film

Der Trafikant
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film
Nona
Steffen Hildebrandt Producer: NO NA Production
TäTERäTää! DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF 2
Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie
Berlin - 7º
Ramtin Lavafipour Producer: Tres Films
DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF
Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Distribution: Camino
DAS LETZTE SCHWEIGEN
Baran Bo Odar Producer: Cine Plus
IM SCHATTEN
Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film
SUMMERTIME BLUES
Marie Reich Producer: Bavaria
OSSI'S ELEVEN
Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory
DIE EISBOMBE
Oliver Jahn Producer: Credofilm
DU BIST NICHT ALLEIN
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ö- Film
FERIEN
Thomas Arslan Producer: Pickpocket Productions
DER FELSEN
Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria
APOKALYPSE 99 - ANATOMIE EINES AMOKLÄUFERS
Dmitri Astrakhan Producer: CCC
NICHTS ALS DIE WAHRHEIT
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Edward R. Pressman Film

Television

Der letzte Wille
Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Altes Land
Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Ludwigshafen - Leonessa
Connie Walther Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD, SWR
LORE -Season II
Christoph Schrewe Producer: South Bay Production TV Channel: Amazon
DARK
Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series TV Channel: Netflix
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie
Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie TV Channel: SWR
Brüder
Züli Aladag Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Tod im Internat (2-Teiler)
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV 60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF neo
Tatort - Hal
Niki Stein Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Apropos Erdbeeren
Ulrike Grote Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi - Duell im Moor
Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
EMMA NACH MITTERNACHT - Frau Hölle
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
EMMA NACH MITTERNACHT - DER WOLF UND DIE 7 GEISELN
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
DER BEOBACHTER
Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - DIE FEIGHEIT DES LöWEN,
Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ARD
ZWEIMAL ZWEITES LEBEN
Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ZDF
DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (2. Staffel)
Ulrike Grothe, Rolf Schubel, Producer: Fortune Cookie TV Channel: SWR
TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DAS MEER
Sabine Derflinger Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
BELLA BLOCK - ANGEKLAGT
Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
WILSBERG - 90-60-90
Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (1. Staffel)
Ulrike Grothe, Rolf Schübel Producer: Fortune Cookie TV Channel: SWR
JAHR DES DRACHEN
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
FLEMMING - DAS SPIEL DER FÜCHSE
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART - LAVENDELTOD
Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
FINN ZEHENDER - TOD EINER BRIEFTAUBE
Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: ZDF
MUTTER MUSS WEG
Edward Berger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
MARIE BRAND UND DIE FALSCHE FRAU
Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DIE UNMöGLICHKEIT SICH DEN TOD VORZUSTELLEN
Christine Hartmann Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD
AM KREUZWEG
Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ARD
BERMUDADREIECK NORDSEE
Nick Lyon Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: RTL
STUBBE - DER STOLZ DER FAMILIE
Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI- SCHICKSAL
Michael Kreindl Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - KLASSENTREFFEN
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
ALLES LIEBE
Kai Wessel Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: ARD
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - WENN ALLES ZERBRICHT
Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER KLEINE MANN
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainmpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben
TATORT - GESPENSTER
Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
DIE FRAU, DIE IM WALD VERSCHWAND
Oliver Storz Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
DER KRIMINALIST - RUHE IN FRIEDEN
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
SCHATTENKINDER
Claudia Prietzel Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ARD
KOMMISAR STOLBERG - SCHÜSSE VORM SALON
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
DREI SCHWESTERN MADE IN GERMANY
Oliver Storz Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - DAS EWIG BÖSE
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - STILLE TAGE
Thomas Jauch Producer: radiobremen TV Channel: ARD
BELLA BLOCK - FREIHEIT DER WÖLFE
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE VERLORENEN
Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
KEIN WEG ZURÜCK
Volker Vogeler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD, ORF
DIE SPUR MEINER TOCHTER
Hajo Gies Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: SAT 1
FREMDE FREUNDIN
Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: moneypenny TV Channel: ARD
DER PREIS DER SEHNSUCHT
Chirstian Görlitz Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF
ABGEHAUEN
Frank Beyer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT
Oliver Storz Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
TODESSPIEL
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: RTL
DER SANDMANN
Nico Hofmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
DREI TAGE IM APRIL
Oliver Storz TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Westend
Carlo Ljubek Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS
Ulrike Maack
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Henry Mason
Gastengagement, Hamburger Kammerspiele, Indendanz: Axel Schneider
DER ANDERE MANN
Ottokar Runze
Gastengagement am Thalia Theater Hamburg, Intendanz: Ulrich Khuon
Gastengagement am Burgtheater Wien, Intendanz: Klaus Bachler
Gastengagement am Thalia Theater Hamburg, Intendanz: Ulrich Khuon
Gastengagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, künstlerische Leitung: Andrea Breth
Engagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, künstlerische Leitung: Andrea Breth
Gastengagement am Schauspielhaus Bochum, Intendanz: Leander Haußmann
Engagement am Schauspielhaus Bochum, Intendanz: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Gastengagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, Künstlerische Leitung: Jürgen Grosch