Katarina Gaub

Katarina Gaub

Main agency
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 56 years
Year of birth
1971 (51 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hanover
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Leipzig, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
EnglishFrench
Dialects
Swabian(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoMelodica
Sport
YogaQigongHorse ridingMarathonSwimStilts runningRoller-skatingIce skating
Dance
BalletStandardCourtly dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockChansonChoir
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Schauspielcoaching für Kinder, Regie, Improvisation, Moderation, Theaterpädagogik, Anspielpartner Casting, Singer-Songwriter
Yogalehrer/in (RYS-200)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Lichtenberger Stimmarbeit
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Internationale Sommerakademie Workshop Forced Entertainment
Workshop Theatre Complicite
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]

Film

Toxisch (Short film)
Kriminalhauptkommissarin Ram (SR) René Holze Producer: René Holze Poduktion [de]
Futur Drei (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG
Mit mir durchbrennen (Short film)
Ulrike (LR) Bjørn Abelson Producer: Babelfilm, Bjørn Abelson [de]
Beeke (Short film)
Kerstin (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ich selbst (Short film)
Anna (LR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]
Escape (Short film)
Madame (SR) Rosa Hannah Ziegler Producer: Wendländische Filmkooperative [de]
Über Leben (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Sophie Narr Producer: Millenium TV GmbH [de]
Wiegenlied (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mara (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Mia Spengler Produktion [de]
Viersitzer (Short film)
Sofie (LR) Thorsten Wenning Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
This is Love (Cinema film)
Claudia Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film [de]
Fluchtpunkte (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Tomislav Turina Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Das wahre Leben (Cinema film)
Claudia (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Ein starkes Team - Jemma (TV movie (series))
Laura Dubnitzki (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bettina Kruse (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Heike Rehm (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tyrannenmord (TV movie (series))
Marie Bergson (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Krieg im Kopf (TV movie (series))
Jana Schwab (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub (TV movie (series))
Ina Maier (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Harter Brocken - Die Kronzeugin (TV movie (series))
Ina Maier (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: NDR [de]
Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV movie)
Frau Wüst (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Angst heiligt die Mittel (TV movie (series))
Yvonne Wagner (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Gudrun Jänner (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Anke Roth (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Huck (TV series)
Frau Mürdel (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SWR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jasmin Sander (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Sabine Bachmann (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Rebecca Gabriel (LR) diverse Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Guter Junge (TV movie)
Cordula Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Die Weihnachtswette (TV movie)
Schwester Katrin (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Hungrige Seelen (TV movie (series))
Veronika Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Familienkreise (TV movie)
Katrin (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]

Other

Verbindung instabil (Educational production)
Christina (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]