Katerina Medvedeva

Katerina Medvedeva

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 57 years
Place of birth
Moscow
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
Russian
Languages
Russian(native-language)GermanEnglish
Accents
Russian
Dance
Modern DanceClassic dance
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schtschukin-Hochschule für Theater am Vachtangov-Theater Moskau, Schauspielklasse Jurij Ljubimov

Awards

NINA

Film

WUT AUF KUBA(Locolor GbR Filmproduktion (Drama)
Anna (SR) Naira Cavero
Heroes & Cowards
Lea's Mother (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Avalon Films
NINA
Nina (LR) Alexandra Brodski Producer: James Campbell -Smith Distribution: NFTS
Mein Engel (Drama)
Tochter (LR) Mariam Bliese Producer: Clemens Kostlin Distribution: dffb
FRIENDS FROM FRANCE
Anne Weil, Philippe Kotlarski Producer: Les Films du Poisson & Vandertastic
37 KARTEIKARTEN ZU NABOKOV
Harald Bergmann
DER PELZ
Eva Thron Producer: HFF Potsdam
OHNMACHT
Tobias Stille Producer: BR
DU BIST NICHT ALLEIN
Hauptrolle Ensemble Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ö-Filmproduktion
MARSEILLE
Angela Schanelec Producer: Schramm Film
DER BRIEF DES KOSMONAUTEN
Vladimir Torbica Producer: Clasart Film
DER EISERNE VORHANG
Sawa Kulish Producer: Mosfilm
ICH BIN SCHULDIG
Hauptrolle Ensemble Yusup Razykov Producer: Mosfilm
GESEGNETES BUCHARA
Hauptrolle Ensemble B. Sadykov Producer: Tadjikfilm
WIEDERSEHEN IN SAMARRA
Leading role Nasim Abasov Producer: Usbekfilm

Television

PARA (Series)
Onkel Wanja (OR) Özgür Yildimir Producer: Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: TNT
"Ziemlich beste Freunde" (TV movie)
Svetlana Galkina (LR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Thomas Hroch, Gerald Podgornig Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Treadstone (TV series)
Yulia (OR) Alex Graves Producer: Tom Kring,Ben Smith Casting director: Russell Scott, Kate Dowd
4 Blocks
Wanja (SR) Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: TNT
Tatort, "Weiter immer weiter" (TV series)
Irina Nikitina (SR) Sebastian Ko Station: ARD,WDR
Crews & Gangs
Trainerin (SR) Neco Celic Producer: Ninety Minute Films Station: RTL 2
Notruf Hafenkante
Galina Sorokina (SR) Station: ZDF
Im Wald
Jelena Berjakow (SR) Markus Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Trauerweiden
Zoja (LR) Natalia Sinelnikowa Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film Station: MDM
DIE SCHÖNE SPIONIN
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm, SK Film Station: ARD
EIN STARKES TEAM - EINE TOTE ZU VIEL
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
SCHNELL ERMITTELT - MARKUS BRÜCKNER
Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film Wien Station: ORF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - VERLORENE TOCHTER
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm Station: ARD
TOD IN ISTANBUL
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
FLEMMING - DAS HOHE LIED
Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
KÜSTENWACHE - TÖDLICHE ÜBUNG
Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Film Station: ZDF
DER ALTE - DUNKLE WAHRHEIT
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD
DAS DUO - ECHTE KERLE
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Film Station: ZDF
LILYS GEHEIMNIS
Andreas Senn Producer: Teamworx Station: ZDF
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
GOTTES ALLTAG - DER SCHMALE GRAD
Leading role Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media Station: RTL
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE-DAS BRENNENDE BRAUTKLEID
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
KINDER DER FLUCHT
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
GSG 9 - DIE BOTSCHAFT
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Typhoon AG Station: Sat.1
BIS IN DIE SPITZEN
Erwin Keusch Producer: ABC Studio Station: Sat.1
KANZLERAMT - BILDERSTREIT
Michael Wenninger Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
21 LIEBESBRIEFE
Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE Station: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110
Kai Wessel Producer: Allmedia Filmproduktion Station: ARD
JETZT ERST RECHT
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Mrtv Filmproduktion Station: ORF
UNTER VERDACHT - BESTE FREUNDE
Uwe Friessner Producer: Pro GmbH Station: ZDF
TATORT - BIENZLE UND DER FEUERTEUFEL
Arend Agthe Producer: Maran Film Station: ARD
ABSCHNITT 40
Andreas Senn, u.a. Producer: Typhonn Station: RTL
SCHIMANSKI - ASYL
Edward Berger Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
ICH SCHENK DIR EINEN SEITENSPRUNG
Domenikus Probst Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
EIN STARKES TEAM - VERRATEN UND VERKAUFT
Johannes Grieser Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film Station: ZDF
JENSEITS
Leading role Max Färberböck Producer: Network Movie Gmbh Station: ZDF
LIEBE OHNE FAHRSCHEIN
Erwin Keusch Producer: Infa Film Station: ARD

Theater

PPP
Alex Novak Theater: Theaterforum München

Other

"Vermilion", The Gold Projections
The Women (LR) Joe Ramirez Producer: Blood Orange East
"Somnium",The Gold Projections
Mother (LR) Joe Ramirez Producer: Blood Orange East