Katerina Medvedeva

Katerina Medvedeva

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
40 - 57 years
Place of birth
Moscow
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
anywhere, Berlin
Nationality
Russian
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Dance
Classic dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schtschukin-Hochschule für Theater am Vachtangov-Theater Moskau, Schauspielklasse Jurij Ljubimov

Awards

NINA
Special Mention for Foreign Film at The Early Bird Film Festival (2019)

Film

WUT AUF KUBA(Locolor GbR Filmproduktion (Drama)
Anna (SR) Naira Cavero
Heroes & Cowards
Lea's Mother (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Avalon Films
NINA
Nina (LR) Alexandra Brodski Producer: James Campbell -Smith Distribution: NFTS
Mein Engel (Drama)
Tochter (LR) Mariam Bliese Producer: Clemens Kostlin Distribution: dffb
FRIENDS FROM FRANCE
Anne Weil, Philippe Kotlarski Producer: Les Films du Poisson & Vandertastic
37 KARTEIKARTEN ZU NABOKOV
Harald Bergmann
DER PELZ
Eva Thron Producer: HFF Potsdam Kurzfilm
OHNMACHT
Tobias Stille Producer: BR
DU BIST NICHT ALLEIN
Hauptrolle Ensemble Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ö-Filmproduktion
MARSEILLE
Angela Schanelec Producer: Schramm Film
DER BRIEF DES KOSMONAUTEN
Vladimir Torbica Producer: Clasart Film
DER EISERNE VORHANG
Sawa Kulish Producer: Mosfilm
ICH BIN SCHULDIG
Hauptrolle Ensemble Yusup Razykov Producer: Mosfilm
GESEGNETES BUCHARA
Hauptrolle Ensemble B. Sadykov Producer: Tadjikfilm
WIEDERSEHEN IN SAMARRA
Leading role Nasim Abasov Producer: Usbekfilm

Television

PARA (Series)
Onkel Wanja (OR) Özgür Yildimir Producer: Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: TNT
"Ziemlich beste Freunde" (TV movie)
Svetlana Galkina (LR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Thomas Hroch, Gerald Podgornig TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Treadstone (TV series)
Yulia (OR) Alex Graves Producer: Tom Kring,Ben Smith Casting director: Russell Scott, Kate Dowd
4 Blocks
Wanja (SR) Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: TNT
Tatort, "Weiter immer weiter" (TV series)
Irina Nikitina (SR) Sebastian Ko TV Channel: ARD,WDR
Crews & Gangs
Trainerin (SR) Neco Celic Producer: Ninety Minute Films TV Channel: RTL 2
Notruf Hafenkante
Galina Sorokina (SR) TV Channel: ZDF
Im Wald
Jelena Berjakow (SR) Markus Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Trauerweiden
Zoja (LR) Natalia Sinelnikowa Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film TV Channel: MDM
DIE SCHÖNE SPIONIN
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm, SK Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
EIN STARKES TEAM - EINE TOTE ZU VIEL
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Serie
SCHNELL ERMITTELT - MARKUS BRÜCKNER
Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film Wien TV Channel: ORF Serie
POLIZEIRUF 110 - VERLORENE TOCHTER
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm TV Channel: ARD Reihe
TOD IN ISTANBUL
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
FLEMMING - DAS HOHE LIED
Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
KÜSTENWACHE - TÖDLICHE ÜBUNG
Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF Serie
DER ALTE - DUNKLE WAHRHEIT
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD Reihe
DAS DUO - ECHTE KERLE
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Film TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
LILYS GEHEIMNIS
Andreas Senn Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
GOTTES ALLTAG - DER SCHMALE GRAD
Leading role Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: RTL Pilot
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE-DAS BRENNENDE BRAUTKLEID
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Serie
KINDER DER FLUCHT
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF Serie
GSG 9 - DIE BOTSCHAFT
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: Sat.1 Serie
BIS IN DIE SPITZEN
Erwin Keusch Producer: ABC Studio TV Channel: Sat.1 Serie
KANZLERAMT - BILDERSTREIT
Michael Wenninger Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF Serie
21 LIEBESBRIEFE
Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
POLIZEIRUF 110
Kai Wessel Producer: Allmedia Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Reihe
JETZT ERST RECHT
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Mrtv Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF Fernsehfilm
UNTER VERDACHT - BESTE FREUNDE
Uwe Friessner Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
TATORT - BIENZLE UND DER FEUERTEUFEL
Arend Agthe Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD Reihe
ABSCHNITT 40
Andreas Senn, u.a. Producer: Typhonn TV Channel: RTL Serie
SCHIMANSKI - ASYL
Edward Berger Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD Reihe
ICH SCHENK DIR EINEN SEITENSPRUNG
Domenikus Probst Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
EIN STARKES TEAM - VERRATEN UND VERKAUFT
Johannes Grieser Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
JENSEITS
Leading role Max Färberböck Producer: Network Movie Gmbh TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
LIEBE OHNE FAHRSCHEIN
Erwin Keusch Producer: Infa Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm

Theatre

PPP
Alex Novak Theatre: Theaterforum München

Other

"Vermilion", The Gold Projections
The Women (LR) Joe Ramirez Producer: Blood Orange East
"Somnium",The Gold Projections
Mother (LR) Joe Ramirez Producer: Blood Orange East