Katharina Bellena

Katharina Bellena

Agency contact
Agentur aziel film.fernsehen.theater
Phone: +49 30 214 69791
Email: info@agentur-aziel.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Place of birth
zabrze
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Bochum, Bregenz, Breslau, Düsseldorf, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Görlitz, Hannover, Heidelberg, Kattowitz, Krakau, Lodz, Ludwigshafen, Mannheim, Oberhausen, Posen, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Warschau
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: fluent
Croatian: medium
Czech: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Ostpreußisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climbing, Athletics, Pilates, Qigong, Horse riding, Roller skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern dance: medium
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Krankenpflege, Kellnern, Psychologie, Polnisch, Russisch, alle osteuropäischen Akzente

Vita entries

Film

2018

Hotel Auschwitz (Cinema film)

Goska Traut (LR) Cornelius Schwalm Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
2017

Anna und Darek (Short film)

Anna (LR) Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Three Production, Jacek Kubaczynski
2016

Neda (Short film)

Yogi (SR) Afagh Irandoost Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
2015

Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)

Verliebte Bäuerin Angela Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
2014

Waldo (Short film)

Marietta Slomka (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2013

Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)

Mutter 1 (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
2013

Doppelpass (Short film)

Joanna (LR) Elke Weber-Moore Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
2013

24/7 (Short film)

Magda (LR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
2009

Leerfahrt (Short film)

Nadja (LR) Matis Burkhardt Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2009

Eine flexible Frau (Cinema film)

Loretta (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
2005

Durst haben (Short film)

Isabell (LR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
2005

Objet trouvé (Short film)

Brigitte (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2002

Du Allein (Short film)

Kath (LR) Monika Schmid Producer: Samson Kunst+Medien

Television

2018

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Sikorski (TV movie (series))

Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2018

Polizeiruf 110 - Heimatliebe (TV movie (series))

N.N. (SR) Christian Bach Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2017

Polizeiruf 110 - Demokratie stirbt in der Finsternis (TV movie (series))

Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2017

Der Polizist und das Mädchen (TV movie)

Magda Harlacher (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Polizeiruf 110 - Das Beste für das Kind (TV movie (series))

Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

Die Protokollantin (TV series)

Elisabetta (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Krystina Kaczmarek (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Anna (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

The Last Order (Webserie) (Series)

Angela (LR) Julia Hertäg Producer: falscherfilm
2016

Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag (TV movie (series))

Edyta (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Grenzgänger (TV movie (series))

Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Preis der Freiheit (TV movie (series))

Edyta Wisniewska (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2014

In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)

Mona (F: Ricarda unter Mordverdacht) (LR) Carsten Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)

Maria (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)

Alina Machaliza (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2008

Hoffnung für Kummerow (TV movie)

Sabine Soldisch (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
2008

Putzfrau Undercover (TV movie)

Janina (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2003

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Jeannette (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Lydia Rosberg (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

2016

"Gestern.Heute.Morgen"

diverse Marc Lippuner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
2014 – 2015

Mit einem Schlag

Magda Dieter Krockauer Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin, Schauspiel Hannover
2013

Die Kunden werden unruhig

Führungskraft (HR) Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2013

Der Tod und noch drei andere

Magda Dieter Krockauer Theatre: ThuD Berlin, FFT Düsseldorf, Eisfabrik Hannover
2012

Trainingscamp - Vorbereitung auf ein späteres Dra

Elizabeth Dieter Krockauer Theatre: Theater unterm Dach FFT Düsseldorf
2011 – 2013

Woyzecken

Lady M. Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2011 – 2013

Ein europäisches Abendmahl

Hasi Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2010 – 2011

Schutt.Ingemüllermonolog

eine Frau Thomas Martin Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010 – 2011

WOYZECKen

Lady M. Chrisitna Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2010 – 2011

Das beispielhafte Leben u. der Tod des Peter Görri

Polnische Bäuerin Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009 – 2011

Übergewicht: unwichtig. Unform

Hasi Chrisitna Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2009 – 2011

Barbelo von Hunden und Kindern

Milena Gundula Weimann Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2008

La Marea

Susanne Mariano Pensotte Theatre: HAU Berlin
2008

Drei Mal Leben

Ines Wolf Vogel Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Babelsberg
2008

Endspiel

Nell Wolf Vogel Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Babelsberg
2006

Angstland

Kanzlerin Oliver Ernst Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
2006

Widder im Dornbusch

Annegret Stephan Müller Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin
2006

Valentinstag

Valentina André Roessler Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
2005

We are camera

Paula Carolin Mylord Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
2005

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Soubrette Roland Schafer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin