Katharina Bellena

Katharina Bellena Vita as

Agentur aziel
Nete Mann
+49 30 214 69791
info@agentur-aziel.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Place of birth
zabrze
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Bochum, Bregenz, Breslau, Düsseldorf, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Görlitz, Hannover, Heidelberg, Kattowitz, Krakau, Lodz, Ludwigshafen, Mannheim, Oberhausen, Posen, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Warschau
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: basic
Polish: native-language
Russian: fluent
Croatian: medium
Czech: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Ostpreußisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Athletics, Pilates, Qigong, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Krankenpflege, Kellnern, Psychologie, Polnisch, Russisch, alle osteuropäischen Akzente

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Schauspielschule Mainz

Awards

Austrian Film Festival [at]
Hotel Auschwitz
Genre Award Best Comedy für Film Hotel Auschwitz R:C.Schwalm, HR Goska
Prize for Most Challenging Film
Die Protokollantin, R: Nina Grosse, Samira Radsi nominiert für den Grimme Preis
Der Polizist und das Mädchen, R:Rainer Kaufmann nominiert für den Grimme Preis
Film Hotel Auschwitz nominiert in 3 Award-Kategorien Indie-Lincs Film Festival UK
Hotel Auschwitz Nominierung Best Feature Film Official Selection Fusion Intern. Film Festival London
Hotel Auschwitz Nominierung Best Feature Film Official Selection Winchester Film Festival
Hotel Auschwitz, Kino, Regie Cornelius Schwalm, HR Goska, Nominierung Achtung Berlin Festival
The Typist-Die Protokollantin, Regie Nina Grosse und Samira Radsi, Nominierung Canneséries
Neda, Regie Afagh Irandoost, Nominierung Best Short Nepal International Filmfestival
24/7 (HR), Regie Jeanette Wagner Certifikate of Excellence, International Film Festival Indien
"24/7" Certifikate of Excellence International Short Film Festival Kolkata/Indien
"24/7" Berlinale Short Film Cloud 2014
"Doppelpass" Vorauswahl Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis
Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm Neisse Filmfestival
Special Price der Jury beim Neisse Film Festiva

Film

Hotel Auschwitz (Cinema film)
Goska Traut (LR) Cornelius Schwalm Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Anna und Darek (Short film)
Anna (LR) Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Three Production, Jacek Kubaczynski
Neda (Short film)
Yogi (SR) Afagh Irandoost Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Verliebte Bäuerin Angela Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Waldo (Short film)
Marietta Slomka (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Top Girl oder La Déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)
Mutter 1 (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
24/7 (Short film)
Magda (LR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Doppelpass (Short film)
Joanna (LR) Elke Weber-Moore Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Leerfahrt (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Matis Burkhardt Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Eine flexible Frau (Cinema film)
Loretta (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
Durst haben (Short film)
Isabell (LR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Objet trouvé (Short film)
Brigitte (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Du Allein (Short film)
Kath (LR) Monika Schmid Producer: Samson Kunst+Medien

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Beata Kempe (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Sikorska (TV movie (series))
Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Heimatliebe (TV movie (series))
Starszy Aspirant Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Christian Bach Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Demokratie stirbt in der Finsternis (TV movie (series))
Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Elisabetta (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Beste für das Kind (TV movie (series))
Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Polizist und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Magda Harlacher (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Anna (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Krystina Kaczmarek (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag (TV movie (series))
Edyta (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
The Last Order (Webserie) (Series)
Angela (LR) Julia Hertäg Producer: Falscherfilm, Hertäg & Rührborn GbR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Preis der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Edyta Wisniewska (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Grenzgänger (TV movie (series))
Edyta Wisniewski (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Maria (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Mona (F: Ricarda unter Mordverdacht) (LR) Carsten Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Alina Machaliza (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Hoffnung für Kummerow (TV movie)
Sabine Soldisch (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Putzfrau Undercover (TV movie)
Janina (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Lydia Rosberg (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Jeannette (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

"Gestern.Heute.Morgen"
diverse Marc Lippuner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Mit einem Schlag
Magda Dieter Krockauer Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin, Schauspiel Hannover
Die Kunden werden unruhig
Führungskraft (HR) Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Der Tod und noch drei andere
Magda Dieter Krockauer Theatre: ThuD Berlin, FFT Düsseldorf, Eisfabrik Hannover
Ein europäisches Abendmahl
Hasi Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Woyzecken
Lady M. Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Trainingscamp - Vorbereitung auf ein späteres Dra
Elizabeth Dieter Krockauer Theatre: Theater unterm Dach FFT Düsseldorf
WOYZECKen
Lady M. Chrisitna Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Schutt.Ingemüllermonolog
eine Frau Thomas Martin Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Das beispielhafte Leben u. der Tod des Peter Görri
Polnische Bäuerin Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Barbelo von Hunden und Kindern
Milena Gundula Weimann Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Übergewicht: unwichtig. Unform
Hasi Chrisitna Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Drei Mal Leben
Ines Wolf Vogel Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Babelsberg
Endspiel
Nell Wolf Vogel Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Babelsberg
La Marea
Susanne Mariano Pensotte Theatre: HAU Berlin
Widder im Dornbusch
Annegret Stephan Müller Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin
Valentinstag
Valentina André Roessler Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Angstland
Kanzlerin Oliver Ernst Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Soubrette Roland Schafer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin
We are camera
Paula Carolin Mylord Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen