Katharina Palm

Katharina Palm

Main agency
+49 30 219 69908
chunmei@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
44 - 59 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
Diving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Ice skatingInline skatingSkateboard
Dance
SwingSalsa
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Film

Zeit läuft (Feature film)
Hanna (SR) Matthias Kubusch Producer: Schau Haus Kollektiv [de]
Dessau Dancers (Cinema film)
Alex Mutter (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Boogiefilm [de]
Herbstflattern (Feature film)
Marty Bytje (SR) Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger-Film!
Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)
Martha Freud (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Frau Zellerhoff (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Hangtime - Kein leichtes Spiel (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Elementarteilchen (Cinema film)
Schwester Clara (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Agnes und seine Brüder (Cinema film)
Arzthelferin (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Fickende Fische (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Almut Getto Producer: COIN FILM
Zwei Tage Grau (Short film)
Cheerleader (SR) Harry Flöter Producer: Angst Film

Television

4 Blocks (TV series)
Lehrerin Palm (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ulla Schott (Folge: Der einzige Ausweg) (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Karin Nielsen (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Lehrerin von Hugo (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Chuzpe - Klops braucht Mensch! (TV movie)
Nachbarin (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Gegen den Kopf (TV movie (series))
Protokollantin (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Doc Fitz - Das Zweite Leben (TV series)
Sylvia Klein (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)
Kindergärtnerin (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Buchhändlerin (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Buchhändlerin (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Buchhändlerin (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Schlaflos (TV movie)
Gül (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH)
12 Winter (TV movie)
Michelle (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der große Tom (TV movie)
Mona (SR) Niki Stein Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus (TV movie)
Leons Ex-Frau (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier (TV movie (series))
Stewardess (SR) René Heisig Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das ewig Böse (TV movie (series))
Mutter (Picknick) (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Wilsberg - Callgirls (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Dr. Debelius (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Rick & Olli (TV series)
OP-Schwester (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], WDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Richterin (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Savannah (TV movie)
Klassenlehrerin (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Sehnsucht nach Sandin (TV movie)
Doris Jessen (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ich schenk dir meinen Mann (TV series)
Sophia (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Fritz Wagner Filmproduktion (FWF) Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

Brexit - Chronik eines Abschieds (Dubbing)
Mary Wakefield (SR) Toby Haynes Producer: House Productions [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]