Katharina Schlothauer

Katharina Schlothauer

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, Bern, Bremen, Dresden, Leipzig, Magdeburg, Palma De Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cello: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Athletics, Archery, Sailing, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Fotografie

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele, Stück:Kunst und Gemüse, A.Hipler, Regie: Christoph Schlingensief

Film

Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Gabriele (LR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Geschichte von der Geschichte (Short film)
Kai (Frau) (SR) Simon Solberg Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin
Kosmos Maa (Short film)
Aliszia (LR) Jakob Mäsel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Lule Liebe Lila (Short film)
Jule (LR) Anja Gurres Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das melancholische Mädchen (Cinema film)
Junge Frau (not credited) (SR) Susanne Heinrich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Clara (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Sandra (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Say Goodbye To The Story (ATT 1/11) (Short film)
Katharina Wagner (LR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451
The African Twin Towers (Cinema film)
Katharina Wagner (LR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451

Television

Der Feind - Recht oder Gerechtigkeit nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV movie)
Judith Lansky (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Beste zum Schluss (TV movie)
Karin Welsendorf (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Krieg im Kopf (TV movie (series))
Susanna Bortner Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mörderische Tage - Julia Durant ermittelt (TV movie (series))
Alina Cornelius (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Mädchen am Strand (TV series)
Janna Fischer (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Verena Bergmann (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Maja Grothe Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Katharina (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Kühn hat zu tun (TV movie)
Ulrike Leininger Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lisa Gruber (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Helen Dorn - Prager Botschaft (TV movie (series))
Xenia Genth (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen (TV movie)
Carla (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So weit das Meer (TV movie)
Maren (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Anne Liebig (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Hanna Hofer (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sylvia Radtke (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leticia van de Maas (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Homeland (TV series)
Newscaster (SR) diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Nora Mahler (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Merle (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Dina Foxx (LR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction

Theatre

Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Inken Peters Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Amadeus
Constanze Weber Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Slift Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stella Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg

Other

For No One - Intentionally God (Music video)
Lady (SR) Max von Matthiessen Producer: Lionelfilm Transeuropean Productions