Katharina Schütz

Katharina Schütz

Regine Schmitz
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Acting age
54 - 66 years
Place of birth
CH-Sumiswald i.E.
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Balearen, Ibiza, Bern, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Swiss-German
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Pilates, Qigong, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1978
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Film

Freistatt (Cinema film)
Frau Brockmann (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Zeitfenster (Short film)
Mutter Hannelore (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Wochenkarte (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: Drei Farben Grün) (Short film)
Umweltbeauftragte (SR) Florianphilipp Gaull Producer: praia de hamburgo, Florianphilipp Gaull
Um Gottes Willen (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Kaija Helweg Producer: Sea Pig Film
Hey! - Der Film (Cinema film)
Karin Wirtz (LR) Cornelia Bernoulli Producer: Stentzel-Film, Horst Stenzel
Alle meine Mütter (Short film)
Veronica (LR) Meret Nora Burger Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Sophiiiie! (Cinema film)
Hotelempfangschefin (SR) Michael Hofmann Producer: Avanti Media Fiction GmbH
Die Reise nach Kafiristan (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Fosco Dubini Producer: Dubini Filmproduktion
David im Wunderland (Cinema film)
Mutter Dr. Elisabeth Kramer (SR) Moritz Seibert Producer: Die zweite Hauskunst Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Leo Sunnyboy (Cinema film)
Lisa Teuscher (Nebenrolle) (SR) Rolf Lyssy Producer: Edi Hubschmid AG [ch]
Zielscheiben (Cinema film)
Blondes Mädchen (SR) Volker Vogeler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Kirstens Mutter (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann F: Abi um jeden Preis (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann F: Schlimmer geht immer (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Verräter - Tod am Meer (TV movie)
Verkäuferin Konsum Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marils Schröder-Hartmann F: Gewissensfragen (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stralsund - Es ist nie vorbei (TV movie (series))
JVA Direktorin (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))
Annas Mutter Cyrill Boss Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Nachbarin Bendix Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann F: Gefährliche Gegner/Ceydas Geheimnis (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Ärztepfusch (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das Duo - Der tote Mann und das Meer (TV movie (series))
Bernadette Sorge (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Wie ein Licht in der Nacht (TV movie)
Lisa, Frau von Magnus Binder (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Ärztin (Schlag auf Schlag) (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Wolfsfährte (TV movie)
Oberschwester (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Pyramidenspielerin (F. Herzkreis Chaos) (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann (F. Schuldenfalle) (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Schuldirektorin Marlis Schröder-Hartmann (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Insel des Lichts (TV movie)
Irma, Restaurantbesitzerin (SR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Unter Druck (TV movie (series))
Leiterin des Altenheims (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Die Frau am Ende der Straße (TV movie)
Bibliothekarin (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Gutsbesitzerin in Folge Q-Fieber (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Pfundskerl - Giftbrühe (TV movie (series))
Ingrid von Trost (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Stirb und Werde (TV movie (series))
Frau des Fleischers (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Reedereisekretärin Krüger in Letzter Ver (SR) Susanne Hake Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Andrea Kreimayer (Folge (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gestern gibt es nicht - Eine Liebe sucht ihren Weg (TV movie)
Britta Hollmann (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV movie)
Maklerin Willuweit (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Der Pfundskerl - Eine Frage der Ehre (TV movie (series))
Bankangestellte (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Verlagschefin (Auf Knall und Fall) (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Mutter Maywald (Alibi) (SR) Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Verhängnis (TV movie (series))
Frau Dierfeld (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Schule am See (TV series)
ProFamilia Beraterin (Jules Entscheidung (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Barfrau (Abrakadabra) (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zwei Männer am Herd (TV series)
Mama Wilke (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Zwei Leben hat die Liebe (TV movie)
Conny (SR) Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: RTL
Neues vom Süderhof (TV series)
Mutter Sonja Brendel (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der große Bellheim (TV series)
Richards Frau (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Active Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues vom Süderhof (TV series)
Mutter Sonja Brendel (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Neues vom Süderhof (TV series)
Mutter Sonja Brendel (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Typen wie Du und ich (TV series)
Mutter Geisenhof (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Tatort - Howalds Fall (TV movie (series))
Eli Marti (SR) Urs Egger Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Johnny Sturmgewehr (TV movie)
Gerda Ruchti (SR) Ueli Mamin Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Petra Maurer (Prosit Neujahr, Feine Gese (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Schwarz Rot Gold - Um Knopf und Kragen (TV movie (series))
Frau Lenius (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
u.a. Hofrätin Ida Schwarz-Gelber Paulus Manker Theatre: Wiener Neustadt

Audio

Jane Eyre (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Neue Reihe HörCD
Stolz und Vorurteil (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Neue Reihe HörCD
Der Glückliche (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hannover Radiofeature
Mutmaßungen über Theo (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hannover Radiofeature
Die kleine Hexe (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Neue Reihe HörCD

Other

Katharina Schütz liest Herta Müller (Event recording)
Leserin und Sprecherin Katharina Schütz Producer: Körber Forum
HEW / Vattenfall Europe Hamburg (Commercial)
Fahrradfahrerin (LR) Marc Paap Producer: M.U.S.T. Media-Agentur GmbH