Katharina Thalbach

Katharina Thalbach Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1954
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen - Beste Nebenrolle (Der Minister)

Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Gefährliche Freundin)

Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold (Paradies)

Film

Honig im Kopf

Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner

Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche

Supporting role Wolfgang Groos Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Fox

Ich bin dann mal weg

Supporting role Julia von Heinz Producer: UFA Cinema Distribution: Warner

Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten

Supporting role Neele Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Fox

Wenn nicht jetzt wann dann?

Supporting role Ingo Rasper Producer: Ninety Minute Film Distribution: ZDF

Saphirblau

Supporting role Felíx Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm + Concorde Distribution: Concorde

Besuch im Wald

Supporting role David Gruschka Producer: Boje Buck

Der Rabe (aka Rubinrot)

Supporting role Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Hanni & Nanni 3

Supporting role Dagmar Seume Producer: Teamworx Distribution: Ufa Cinema

Haialaram am Müggelsee

Supporting role Leander Haußmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Distribution: X Verleih

Friedrich - Ein deutscher König

Supporting role Jan Peter Producer: DokFilm Distribution: ARD, arte

Hanni & Nanni 2

Supporting role Julia Alice von Heinz Producer: Ufa Cinema GmbH Distribution: Ufa Cinema GmbH

Ludwig II.

Supporting role Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany

Kokowääh

Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros.

Du hast es versprochen

Supporting role Alex Schmidt Producer: Wüste Film Ost Distribution: Falcom Media Beta Cinema

Hanni & Nanni

Supporting role Chrtistine Hartmann Producer: Teamworx Distribution: Ufa Cinema

Almanya

Supporting role Yasemin Samdereli Producer: Roxy Film

Henri IV

Supporting role Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film Distribution: WDR

Der Mond und andere Liebhaber

Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Marfilm Distribution: Neue Visionen Filmverleih

Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution

Supporting role Bille Eltringham Producer: Assassina Films Distribution: Warner Bros.

Du bist nicht allein

Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ö Film Distribution: RBB

Hände weg vom Mississippi

Supporting role Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Distribution: Delphi

Offset

Supporting role Didi Danquart Producer: Noir Film Distribution: 3L Filmverleih

Räuber Hotzenplotz

Supporting role Gernot Roll Producer: Collina Film Distribution: Constantin

Strajk

Supporting role Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Provobis Film Distribution: ARD

König der Diebe

Supporting role Ivan Fila Producer: Lichtblick Distribution: Cine International

Sonnenallee

Supporting role Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje/Buck Film Distribution: Delphi

Der Vulkan

Supporting role Ottokar Runze Producer: Ottokar Runze Film, Lichtblick Film- und Fernsehpr Distribution: Arsenal

Der Eisbär

Supporting role Granz Henman, Til Schweiger Producer: ena Film GmbH, Mr. Brown Entertainment Distribution: Constantin

Solo für Klarinette

Supporting role Nico Hofmann Producer: Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion Distribution: Senator

Caipiranha

Supporting role Felix Dünnemann Producer: Tele München Distribution: Concorde

Alles auf Anfang

Supporting role Reinhard Münster Producer: Metropolis Filmproduktion

Kaspar Hauser

Supporting role Peter Sehr Producer: Telepool Distribution: TiMe Filmverleih

Die Denunziantin

Supporting role Thomas Mitscherlich

Die Lügnerin

Supporting role Siegfried Kühn Producer: DEFA

Der achte Tag

Supporting role Reinhard Münster Producer: Martin Theo Krieger Filmproduktion, VVF Distribution: WDR

Helsinki-Napoli

Supporting role Aki Kaurismäki Distribution: Tivoli

Der Passagier

Supporting role Thomas Brasch Producer: Channel Four Films, Distribution: ZDF

Paradies

Supporting role Doris Dörrie Producer: Delta Film Distribution: Delta

Flucht in den Norden

Supporting role Ingemo Engström Producer: BR, Theuring-Engström, Jörn Donner Productions

Glut

Supporting role Thomas Koerfer Producer: Cactus Film Distribution: Atlas

Domino

Supporting role Thomas Brasch Producer: Studio Hamburg Distribution: ZDF

Sophie's Choice

Supporting role Alan Pakula Producer: Incorporated Television Company, Distribution: Universal Pictures

Engel aus Eisen

Supporting role Thomas Brasch Producer: Independent Filmproduktion, ZDF Distribution: Concorde

Die Blechtrommel

Supporting role Volker Schlöndorff Distribution: United Artists

Fluchtweg nach Marseille

Supporting role Ingemo Engström Producer: IFAG, Theuring-Engström-Filmproduktion Distribution: Theuring-Engström-Filmproduktion

Winterspelt

Supporting role Eberhard Fechner Producer: Multimedia, SFB, HR Distribution: Cinema Service

Das zweite Erwachen der Christa Klages

Supporting role Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Bioskop Film, WDR Distribution: Filmverlag der Autoren

Die Leiden des jungen Werthers

Supporting role Egon Günther Producer: DEFA Distribution: VEB Progress

Lotte in Weimar

Supporting role Egon Günther Producer: DEFA Distribution: VEB Progress Film-Vertrieb

Der nackte Mann auf dem Sportplatz

Supporting role Konrad Wolf Producer: DEFA Distribution: VEB Progress

Television

Küstennebel

Supporting role Joachen Alexander Freydank Producer: Conrad Film, Bavaria

Schlikkerfrauen

Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Ficton

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub

Supporting role Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film

SOKO Köln - Späte Reue

Supporting role Thorsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie

Zwischen den Zeiten

Supporting role Hans-Jörg Thurn Producer: Ninety Minute Film

Der Minister

Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: teamworx

Kabale und Liebe

Supporting role Leander Haußmann Producer: Lotus Film, Boje Buck

Nicht alle waren Mörder

Supporting role Jo Baier Producer: Teamworx

Pommery und Leichenschmaus

Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film

Pommery und Hochzeitstorte

Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film

Der Job seines Lebens II

Supporting role Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria Film

Die Quittung

Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: Objectiv Film

Pommery und Putenbrust

Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film

Liebesau - Mitten in Deutschland

Supporting role Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ufa

Der Job seines Lebens

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria Film

Harte Brötchen

Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Teamworx

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman

Supporting role Heinrich Breloer

Goebbels und Geduldig

Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: SWR

Tatort - Martinsfeuer

Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: Colonia Media

Die Schneekönigin

Supporting role Peter Ristau Producer: Studio Hamburg

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Supporting role Frank Beyer Producer: Hanover Film

Totalschaden

Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg

Gefährliche Freundin

Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: TagTraum

Unter die Haut

Supporting role Christoph Schrewe Producer: Olga Film

Liebe, Leben, Tod

Supporting role Matthias Allary

Väter und Söhne

Supporting role Bernhard Sinkel Producer: Bavaria Atelier

Mosch

Supporting role Tankred Dorst Producer: WDR

Theodor Schindler

Supporting role Hans W. Geissendörfer Producer: Solaris Film

Theatre

Roter Hahn im Biberpelz

Supporting role Philip Besson Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm

Mahagony

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Kölner Oper

Cyrano de Bergerac

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Wie es Euch gefällt

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Maria Stuart

Supporting role Petra Luisa Mayer Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Zwei auf einer Bank

Supporting role Theatre: Bar jeder Vernunft Berlin

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Ernst - Und seine tiefere Bedeutung

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Jenny Treibel

Supporting role Uwe-Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Heinrich VI.

Supporting role Samuel Schwarz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Romeo und Julia

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin

Kuala Lumpur

Supporting role Wilfried Minks Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Supporting role Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble, Berlin

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Die Heldin von Potsdam

Supporting role Volker Hesse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin

Nachtasyl

Supporting role Uwe-Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Gorki Theater, Zürich

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

Supporting role Uwe-Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin

Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe

Supporting role Benno Besson Theatre: Theater Zürich

Die Ratten

Supporting role Uwe-Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin

Hauptmann von Köpenick

Supporting role Uwe-Eric Laufenberg

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder

Supporting role Jerome Savary Theatre: Theatre du Chaillot Paris, Thalia Theater

Richard III

Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater

Weißalles und Dickedumm

Supporting role Benno Besson Theatre: Schillertheater

Hase Hase

Supporting role Benno Besson Theatre: Schillertheater

Liebe Macht Tod(t) nach Romeo und Julia

Supporting role Katharin Thalbach, Thomas Brasch Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin

Fräulein Julie

Supporting role Gerd Hagen Seebach Theatre: Schlossparktheater

Die Marquise von Arcis

Supporting role Seebach Theatre: Schlossparktheater

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti

Supporting role Ensemble Theatre: Freie Volksbühne

Was ihr wollt

Supporting role Ernst Wendt Theatre: Schillerteater

Mercedes

Supporting role Thomas Brasch Theatre: Theater Zürich

Hamlet

Supporting role Benno Besson Theatre: Theater Zürich

Penthesilea

Supporting role Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Schillertheater

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn

Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Theater Köln

Lovely Rita

Supporting role Thomas Brasch Theatre: Schillertheater Werkstatt Berlin

Othello

Supporting role Karge, Langhoff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Die schöne Helena

Supporting role Benno Besson Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Dreigroschenoper

Supporting role Theatre: Berliner Ensemble