Kathi Leitner

Kathi Leitner

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
60 - 71 years
Year of birth
1948
Size (in cm)
161
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Awards

Bayrischer Fernsehpreis für die Rolle in Einmal leben

Film

Restguthaben (Feature film)

Kramerin Benjamin Strobel Producer: LowerBavariaFilms, Denk & Werner GbR [de]

hausg'macht (Short film)

Resi (SR) Jonas Brand Producer: Picturis Produktion [de]

Restalkohol (Feature film)

Mutter von Gabi Robert Pilsner Producer: LowerBavariaFilms, Denk & Werner GbR [de]

Baching (Cinema film)

Christa Kirchner (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH

Josefs Brüder (Short film)

Rosa (LR) Philipp Clarin Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)

Magdalena Wieland (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Erica Büttner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Anna Rottmüller (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Hammer & Sichl (TV series)

Frau Fischer (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Rosamunde Pilcher - Alte Herzen rosten nicht (TV movie (series))

Paula Shaw (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Betty Geiger (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

nn (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Brigitte Rummelhardt (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Rosi (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Tanz auf dem Vulkan (TV movie (series))

Anne O’Mally (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Franzi (TV series)

Wirtin Anni (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

nn (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Rätselraten (TV movie (series))

Anne O’Mally (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Neues Leben (TV movie (series))

Anne (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)

Anni Hummel (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebeskarussell (TV movie (series))

Anne O'Mally (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)

Anni Hummel (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Dr Renate Zobel (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebe meines Lebens (TV movie (series))

Anne O`Mally (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Eifersucht (TV movie (series))

Anne O`Mally (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)

Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)

Anni Hunmmel, Wirtin (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Die Lawine (TV movie)

Margot Rieser (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]

Unsere Farm in Irland - Neues Leben (TV movie (series))

Anne O`Mally (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)

Unsere Farm in Irland - Wolken über der Küste (TV movie)

Anne O'Mally (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Die Verzauberung (TV movie)

Bäuerin Thres (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Betty geiger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mathilde liebt (TV movie)

Irene (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Unser Charly (TV series)

Lotta (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Barbara Wood - Sturmjahre (TV movie (series))

nn (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Inga Lindström - Sprung ins Glück (TV movie (series))

Maria (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Justizbeamtin (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Café Meineid (TV series)

Hilde Dorfler (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Birgit Meierring (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Henriette Grieshuber (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Liebe zartbitter (TV movie)

Mama Mayerhofer (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: NFP

Unterholz (TV movie)

Anni Hässler (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Geschichten aus dem Nachbarhaus - Pauline & Co (TV movie (series))

Kathi (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Tellux Film GmbH

Café Meineid (TV series)

Hilde Dorfler (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Und morgen in Italien (TV movie)

Maria Kerner (LR) Felix Haß Producer: Megaherz GmbH

Zimmer mit Frühstück (TV movie)

Rosa Ferstl (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod eines Priesters (TV movie (series))

Else Kronsdorfer (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Einmal leben (TV movie)

Anna Meier (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Anna (LR) diverse Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lychees weiss blau (TV movie)

Christa Gschwendner (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski

Wildbach (TV series)

Eva Neureuther (SR) diverse Producer: Helbos Film GmbH [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Anna (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Anna (LR) Renate Brackhahn-Witt Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Anna (LR) diverse Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Irgendwie und sowieso (TV series)

Hanna (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (TV series)

Anneliese (SR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Balance Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Other

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Voll guat drauf (Theatre recording)

Ilse Krieg (SR) Mona Freiberg Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Zoff im Puff (Theatre recording)

Erna, Putzfrau (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Mei bester Freind (Theatre recording)

Angelika (LR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Endlich wieder Weihnachten (Theatre recording)

Dora (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Der Zeitbscheisser (Theatre recording)

Kreszenz (SR) Peter Landstorfer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Ein verrücktes Seniorenhaus (Theateraufzeichnung) (Theatre recording)

Isi Velber (LR) Mona Freiberg Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Testament mit Wartezeit (Theatre recording)

Hilde Lobgesang, Mutter von Karin (SR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Hüttengaudi (Theatre recording)

Kreszenz Biermeier, (LR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - De Bauern Nero (Theatre recording)

Christa Bergmann (LR) Bernd Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Die Jungfernwallfahrt (Theatre recording)

Birnstigl Marei (SR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Mama macht mobil (Theatre recording)

Berta Schöberl (SR) Harald Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - O'zapft is (Theatre recording)

Liesl (LR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Vier Väter zuviel (Theatre recording)

Kathi Helmer (SR) Bernd Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Ein ganz geheimes Staatsgeheimnis (Theatre recording)

Elisabeth Pointinger (SR) Bernd Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Das sündige Dorf (Theatre recording)

Stasi (LR) Bernd Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Komödienstadel - Das liebe Geld (Theatre recording)

Theres (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Komödienstadel - Der Leberkasbaron (Theatre recording)

Dani (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Komödienstadel - Bonifaz, der Orgelstifter (Theatre recording)

Traudl, seine Frau (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]

Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Die kleine Welt (Theatre recording)

Amalie (LR) diverse Producer: Plazamedia GmbH TV & Film Produktion [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]