Kathrin Kühnel

Kathrin Kühnel

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
34 - 43 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hannover, Heidelberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dance
Standard: professional
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Diplom in Psychologie

Vita entries

Professional background

Privater Schauspielunterricht bei Prof. Michael Keller (HSF Ernst Busch)

Other Education & Training

TU Berlin: Studium der Psychologie - Diplom Psychologin, Sytemische Therapeutin
Autodidaktin: Priv. Schauspielunterricht Prof. Michael Keller - HFS Ernst Busch

Awards

Nominierung Hypo-Preis: Beste Schauspielerin für DIE NOVIZIN
Günter-Strack-Preis: Beste Schauspielerin für DIE NOVIZIN

Film

Tell - Jagd auf ewig (Feature film)
Heiki Tell (LR) Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain Productions [ch]
Hänsel und Gretel - Hexenjäger (3D) (Cinema film)
White Witch / Mother (SR) Tommy Wirkola Producer: Siebzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Die Menschen sind schlechte (Short film)
Luise (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Aschermittwoch (Short film)
Sandra (LR) Ileana Cosmovici Producer: CONRADT AND FR!ENDS PRODUCTION GmbH Distribution: arte, BR [de]
Herzentöter (Cinema film)
Katja (LR) Bernd Heiber Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Sunny (Cinema film)
Rebecca (LR) Thorsten Wettcke Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Der Ärgermacher - Wer hat Angst vor Jochen A. (Cinema film)
Ester Vilar (LR) Steffen Jürgens Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
be.angeled (Cinema film)
Svenja (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Vega Film GmbH [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Nora Kemke (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Hannah Peters (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Frederike Faust (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Stefanie Donath (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tanja Hoffmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Mireille Hölting (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Gabi Renners Hornberg (F: Freigestrampelt) (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Gabi Renners Hornberg (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Eva Malevich (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Luise Rink (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Victoria Schlüter (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Gabi Hornberg-Renners; Folge 2+4 (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Svenja Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Evelyn Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Reiches Erbe (TV movie (series))
Maria Testa (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen (TV movie (series))
Claudia Kröger (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Im falschen Leben (TV movie)
Psychologin Anabelle Böhm (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Ilona Beck (Folge: Tödliche Story) (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Susanne Vogt (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Joanna Trollope - In Boston liebt man doppelt (TV movie (series))
Frances (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Lüge hinter der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Tanja (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Die Macht der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Emily Wheeler (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Assistent - Der Staffelstab (TV series)
Kommissarin Nadja Sinner (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Kommissarin Lucas - Wut im Bauch (TV movie (series))
Jule Kieling (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Der Dicke (TV series)
Silke Römer (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Isabell, durchgehend (LR) diverse Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Julia Meimberg (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Kim Wilke (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Bille Junggunst (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Tödliche Freundschaft (TV movie (series))
Sylvia (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Märchenwald (TV movie (series))
Isabelle (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Donna Leon - Sanft entschlafen (TV movie (series))
Maria Testa (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Suska Aghova (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die unlösbaren Fälle des Herrn Sand (TV movie)
Meike Heck (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Weihnachtsmann ist tot (TV movie (series))
Susanne Kreuzer (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Stich des Skorpion (TV movie)
Bianca (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, WDR [de]
Baal (TV movie)
Anne (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das schönste Geschenk meines Lebens (TV movie)
Amelie Seeberg (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Novizin (TV movie)
Mona (LR) Anno Saul Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]

Commercial

Errorfilm - Error Inside (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Alex Tavakoli Producer: errorfilm Filmproduktion GmbH