Kathrin von Steinburg

Kathrin von Steinburg Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 40 years
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
161
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Romanian: medium
Swedish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Profession
Speaker, Singer, Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Yodel: basic
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

AltFF Alternative Film Festival [ca]
Die Freundin
Undine Award
Shoppen

Film

Der Junge muss an die frische Luft (Cinema film)
Frau Klöker (SR) Caroline Link Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de]
Die defekte Katze (Cinema film)
Stefanie (SR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Die Freundin (Short film)
Caro (LR) Ivan Sáinz-Pardo Producer: Sevenrain Films, Iván Sáinz-Pardo [de]
Geschwister (Feature film)
Alona (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Eastalgia (Feature film)
Lehrerin (SR) Darya Onyshchenko Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Der ganz große Traum (Cinema film)
Klara Bornstedt (LR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Guerilla (Short film)
Eri (LR) Jana Lämmerer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Keine Ahnung ist tot (Short film)
Katja (LR) Benjamin Seiler Producer: Triton Film
Beste Gegend (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Sylvia Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Shoppen (Cinema film)
Miriam (LR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Hannah und Martin (Short film)
Hannah (LR) diverse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Morgengrauen (Short film)
Paula (LR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Allerseelen (Short film)
Hanna (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: mojo:pictures [de]
Liebe gibt es nicht (Short film)
Das Mädchen (LR) Johanna Icks Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Solanine (Short film)
Clara/Marthe (LR) Joachim Jojo Enßlin Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]

Television

Toni, männlich, Hebamme 3 - Einer ist immer Schuld
Hanna Aschenbrenner (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: Ard Degeto
Toni, männlich, Hebamme 4 - Eine runde Sache
Hanna Aschenbrenner (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: Ard Degeto
Watzmann ermittelt - Staffel 2
Maria Beissl (SR) diverse Producer: luckybird pictures TV Channel: ARD/BR
Club der einsamen Herzen (TV movie)
Paula Brenner (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (aka Der Watzmann und seine Töchter) (TV series)
Maria Beissl (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Allein unter Frauen (TV movie (series))
Hanna (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Daddy Blues (TV movie (series))
Hanna (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Staatsfeind (TV series)
Victoria Witt (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
Jackie Spitz (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Falsche Siebziger (TV movie)
Iris Schranner (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Wunschkind (Special) (TV movie (series))
Marlies Leitner (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Elisabeth Ott (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong (TV movie (series))
Milena Lotha (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gruberin (TV movie)
Steffi Gruber (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Iris Heindl (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vier Drillinge sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
Betty (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Astrid Kretschmann (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
24 Milchkühe und kein Mann (TV movie)
Kathrin (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Adel dich (TV movie)
Bibi Gräfin von Hepp (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Franzi (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Durch eisige Höhen (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Angelika Bachmann (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Monika Landau (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Genug ist nicht genug (TV movie)
Bärbel (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Von Mäusen und Lügen (TV movie)
Jule (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2030 - Aufstand der Jungen (TV movie)
Paula Burdenski (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Meine liebe Familie (TV series)
Ina Herzog (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lilys Geheimnis (TV movie)
Saskia (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin (TV movie)
Amalie (ab 30 Jahre) (SR) Jo Baier Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die falsche Frau (TV movie (series))
Sabine Dietz (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Simone Engisch (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Außer Gefecht (TV movie (series))
Polizeibeamtin Charlie Peetz (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]