Kati Thiemer

Kati Thiemer

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bogota, Edinburgh, Manchester
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Swahili: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
English
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Saxophone: basic
Clarinet: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Gymnastics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Dancehall: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Street Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Comedian, Speaker, Singer, Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: basic
A cappella: professional
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Für den Film
Skript Akademie
Weiterbildung zur Drehbuchautorin
New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

Lucky Duck Award

Film

Selina (Short film)
Yvonne (SR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Thowo Wolkowski Distribution: Hamburg Media School Abschlussfilm
Dead Girl (Short film)
Lena (SR) Sofie B. Lovereide Producer: Clare Gower
Wer ist Dr. Eckbert
Kerstin (SR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH
Bleedin Cunts of Death (Feature film)
Sam (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Rubber Duckery (Short film)
The Ducklady (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
No title (Short film)
Elsa (LR) Yoan Lapierre Producer: Kino Manchester (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [uk]
Wo wir schon dabei sind (aka Abschiedstreffen) (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Dramawas) (Short film)
Regina (LR) Moritz Neumayr Producer: NeoM Studios Filmproduktion [de]
Anna und Herr Goethe
Anna (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Caught In Time (Short film)
Fräulein Celine (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Deadline (Short film)
Lou (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Desert of the Real (Short film)
6 (SR) Christian von Borries Producer: Akademie der Künste der Welt Köln
Fuck Being A Princess (Short film)
Angry Princess (SR) Catherine Noel Producer: Catherine Noel Produktion
Meere / Mares (Short film)
Elsie (SR) Aida Jara Producer: École Supérieure d'Audiovisuel - ESAV [fr]
No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)
Joyce (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Do Not Scare Me (Short film)
Shiverin Lady (SR) Stein Olsen Producer: AnnleisFilm [uk]
Stiff (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Christos Pitharas Producer: Edinburgh College of Arts [uk]
The Eye and the Looking Glass (Short film)
Death (SR) Patrick Dante Oke Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]

Television

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Sarah Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

AKTE NSU
Beate Zschäpe Marina Schubert Theatre: Das Dokumentartheater Berlin
Nadeschda heisst Hoffnung
Praskowja Arséntewna Marina Schubert Theatre: Das Dokumentartheater Berlin
Tango Vaudeville Berlin
Paul Glückauf Kati Thiemer, Liliana Velasquez Theatre: Griesmühle
Death,Duck and the Tulip
Ensemble Laura Mandley Theatre: Elefant Foot
Wealth
Beenie Boo Laura Mandley Theatre: Elefant Foot
Martha The Magical Cat
Martha the Cat Tim Lince Theatre: Pendle Productions

Audio

Kiez FM (Speaker)
Producer: 88,4 Infothek Radio
Xbox Live (Speaker)
Producer: Xbox Industriefilm
Dell- Windows 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Deliverers Consultancy Industriefilm

Other

Stand Up Comedy
Kabarett (Stand Up Comedian)
Ben Williams - Search Team (Music video)
Bertha (SR) Sam Twyman Producer: Envelope Films [uk]
Die Wannenschlacht
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuch, Regie)
Rubber Duckery
Drehbuchentwicklung (Autorin)
Bleedin Cunts of Death
Drehbuchentwicklung (Autorin)
Traumfrauen (Workshop production)
Greta (LR) Ella Prem Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
The Next Minute (Workshop production)
Sabinchen (LR) Natalya Trusova Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Camp Horror
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuchautorin und Regie)
Anna und Herr Goethe
Drehbuchentwicklung (Autorin)
The Last Tip (Workshop production)
Caroline (LR) Dave Abbott Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]