Katja Rosin

Katja Rosin

Management Rehling
Irmgard Scheermann
+49 89 219 63632
is@managementrehling.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 42 years
Place of birth
Brandenburg (Havel)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drum: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Männertausch (Short film)
Anne (LR) Jakob Lass Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Albrecht der Entartete (Documentary series)
Kunigunde von Eisenberg (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de]
Basim (Feature film)
Schauspielschülerin (SR) George Inci Producer: Inci Pictures Filmproduktion
Scenario (Short film)
Heidi (SR) Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Schlinge (Short film)
Simone (LR) Jan Hellstern Producer: Fiftyseven GmbH
Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen (Cinema film)
Hanka (LR) Jakob Hüfner Producer: Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR
Stille Wasser (Short film)
Sonja (LR) Moritz Laube Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Überall auf der Strasse (Short film)
Ella (LR) Jan Liedtke Producer: Nine O'Clock Pictures (formerly 9 pm pictures)
Julia und die Brüder (Short film)
Julia (LR) Florian Aigner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nach Malmö, bitte (Short film)
Claudia (LR) Matthias Aicher Producer: A-Film Productions

Television

Die Ex bin ich (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) Katrin Rothe Producer: Hahn Film AG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Misswahl (TV movie (series))
Margo (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Episodenrolle (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Adrien Georg Münzel Theatre: Theater Naumburg
5. Naumburger Theaterspaziergang
Rektorin Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Theater Naumburg
Fräulein Julie
Kristin Bogdan Koca Theatre: Theater Naumburg
Heinrich V.
Prinzessin Katharina Alexander Flache Theatre: schauspielweiden
Pizza Man
Alice Beatrice Murmann Theatre: Stadtbad Steglitz
Der Vorname
Anna Reto Lang Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Der Kirschgarten
Warja Stefan Meier Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Der Lebkuchenmann
Fräulein Pfeffer Matthias Straub Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Angst essen Seele auf
Krista, Katharina, Yolanda Stefan Meier Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Michel aus Lönneberga
Lina Matthias Straub Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Verbrennungen
Jihanne Matthias Straub Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Kleine Fische
Lily Oliver Stein Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Bash - Stücke der letzten Tage
Frau Jens Zörner Theatre: schauspielweiden
Effi Briest
Roswitha Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern
My Boy Jack
Elsie Markus Keller Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Don Quichote
Antonia Alexander Flache Theatre: Schlosstheater Augustusburg
Antigone
Antigone Jens Zörner Theatre: schauspielweiden
Südliche Autobahn
Vanessa Redgrave Daniel Ott Theatre: Universität der Künste Berlin
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Titelrolle Joachim Stargard Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Räuber
Amalia Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Brotfabrik

Audio

Im Hindernislauf durchs 20. Jahrhundert Max Colpet (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Kulturradio Hörspielproduktion
Alzheimer Gesellschaft BW - Der Weg ins Vergessen (Dubbing)
voive over Ulrike Schaal Producer: Bär Tiger Wolf GmbH
Chakde! - Ein unschlagbares Team (Dubbing)
Nichola Sequeira (SR) Shimit Amin Producer: YRF, Yash Raj Films [in]

Other

Hypochondrie (Showreel production)
Lisa Wolter (LR) Cosma Dujat Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Der Ex (Showreel production)
Sina (LR) Cosma Dujat Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Peter Licht - Trennungslied (Music video)
Berta (SR) diverse Producer: Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR