Katja Wagner

Katja Wagner

Agentur Schäfchen auf der Weide
Ingo van Gulijk
+49 178 6822 161
info@schaefchenaufderweide.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Bad Soden Ts.
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Rheinisch: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
English
American
Accents
English: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Baseball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Kickboxing, Pilates, Horse riding, Swim, Snowboard, Thai boxing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Street Dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Stage & Musical School Frankfurt

Film

Black Belt (Short film)
Prey (LR) Eskindir Tesfay Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Transportress (Short film)
Chiefess (SR) Eskindir Tesfay Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Liebe ist...nicht (Short film)
Kämpferin (LR) Katja Wagner Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Trip
Silvia (SR) Merlin Kraus Producer: Crazy Chameleon
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Ina (SR) diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
August in Berlin (Feature film)
Sophie (SR) Becky Smith Producer: August in Berlin LLC, Becky Smith [us]
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (Cinema film)
Börsenmoderatorin Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Roughtown (Short film)
Sabrina / Cassidy Knight (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
In Dubio (Short film)
Anna / Nina (LR) Katja Wagner Producer: For the Moon Productions, Katja Wagner [de]
Abschlussfilm - Mein & Alles (Feature film)
Nicole Krüger (SR) Romina Seiz Producer: Romina Seiz Produktion
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Beate (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Sackgasse (Short film)
Louise (LR) Sophia Bierend Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Das Testament (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Michael Grothe Producer: Filmhaus Bielefeld e.V. [de]
Dreimal Angst (Short film)
Meike Jäger (LR) Maria Mehnert Producer: EXITdrabness films
Trauma (Short film)
Sophie Zimmermann (SR) Joscha Kochanowski Producer: Fraunhofer-Institut IAIS / Medienproduktion
Frontalwatte (Cinema film)
Stefanie Zumschneider (SR) Jakob Lass Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Memories of Tomorrow (Short film)
Rosemary Hudkins (LR) Benjamin Koch Producer: Wonder Boy Production, Benjamin Koch
Deathelection (Wettbewerbsbeitrag ZDF Bodybits) (Short film)
Sandra (LR) Ugur Kurkut Producer: Ugur Kurkut Produktion
Fleeting Visit (Short film)
G. (LR) Mel Piper Producer: Kinespatz, Melanie Pieper
Dinosaurier - Gegen uns seht ihr alt aus! (Cinema film)
Frau Meinecke (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Auszeit (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Antonio Mello (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: 23 Pictures [de]
Woanders (Short film)
Leading role Martin Buntz Producer: Martin Buntz Produktion

Television

Mona & Marie
Frau Paulsen (NR) Marco Petry TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV movie (series))
Dr. Bianca Binder (SR) Florian Eichinger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Daheim in den Bergen - Schwesternliebe (TV movie (series))
Leonie/Lena Assmann-Double (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Nachrichtensprecherin (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Eternal War (Webserie) (Series)
Bellatrix Euria Concriz (SR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR
Der Lack ist ab, Staffel 2 (Series)
Britta (LR) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Der Lack ist ab, Staffel 1 (Series)
Britta (LR) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Krauses Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Corinna Edelmann (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Nachbarn süß-sauer (TV movie)
Britta (SR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Feind in meinem Leben (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)
Katrin/Kate (#2) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie (series))
ITS-Schwester Linda (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Kollegium - Klassenkampf im Lehrerzimmer (Webserie) (Series)
Sabine Weigand (SR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Barbara Schmidt (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Jutta Fuchs (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Manuela Keil (SR) René Wolter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund (TV series)
Frustrierte Freundin (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Shark TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Karlstown (Teaser (film concept))
Charlotte (LR) Eskindir Tesfay Producer: Lonely Donkey Films GmbH [de]
Photoautomat Man (Teaser (film concept))
Daniella Marsden (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: Quid in Shrapnel, Anthony Straeger [de/uk]
Amazon Prime - Fear the Walking Dead (5 Filme) (Trailer)
Nachbarin (SR) David Voss Producer: Studio71 GmbH [de]
Henry´s Coffee World - True Love (Commercial)
Lady in Red (LR) Alexander Lind Producer: Lindfilm, Alexander Lind
Turbostaat - Pennen bei Glufke (Music video)
Mutter (LR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]
Hear the world foundation - Hear the world (Image movie)
Mutter (SR) Diethard Küster Producer: Dockland Productions
Lemsip - Natures Friend (Spec-Spot)
Sneezed-on Woman (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: ACCA / Association Commerciale Cinéma Avantgarde [de]
Afrika Rise Project - Wake Up World (Commercial)
Frau (Paar) (SR) Fridolin Körner Producer: Nippes Yard Productions
Frauenkongress - Lehrer (Zuspieler für Podiumsdiskussion) (Image movie)
Anna Gruber (LR) Nils Foerster Producer: Nils Foerster Produktion