Katrin Filzen

Katrin Filzen

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Lissabon
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Lissabon
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Aerobics, Swim
Dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2000 – 2002

Schauspiel München

2002

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Film

2018

Frau Leander (Short film)

Frau Leander Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF
2018

Summer Hit (Short film)

Renate Berthold Wahjudi Producer: HFF Gute Zeit Film
2009

Faust (Cinema film)

Supporting role Alexander Sokurov Producer: Proline Film Distribution: MFA
2008

Männersache (Cinema film)

Supporting role Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
2005

Ludenmann macht fertig

Supporting role Andreas Jaschke
2004

Endspiel

Leading role Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt
2004

Marilyn Reloaded

Leading role Axel Breuer

Television

Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerungen (TV movie)

Sekretärin Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerungen (TV movie)

Sekretärin Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
2019

Leonhards Traum (TV movie)

Dr. Schober Benedikt Röskau Producer: Amalia Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
2018

Notruf Hafenkante: Reichsbürger (TV series)

Britta Fleischer Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV movie)

Karin Thomas Kronthaler Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF
2017 – 2018

Der Pass (TV series)

Sara Körner Philipp Stennert, Cyrill Boss Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sky
2018

Flucht durchs Höllental (TV movie)

Anna Gietl Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Toni, männlich, Hebamme: Zwei wie Fuchs & Hase (TV series)

Jobcenter-Beraterin Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
2018

Der Bergdoktor: Schmerz (TV series)

Mona Kapplinger Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Laim und der letzte Schuldige (TV movie)

Janina Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung (TV series)

Sekretärin Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
2017

Um Himmels Willen: Falscher Verdacht (TV series)

Kindergärtnerin Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: NdF TV Channel: ARD
2017

Bier Royal (TV movie)

Hebamme Christiane Balthasar Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Mordkommission Königswinkel: Liebe bis über den Tod (TV series)

Dr. Schröder Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Monaco 110: Viva Las Vegas (TV series)

Frau Brandstätter Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: ARD
2014

Monaco 110: Zuhause

Frau Brandstätter Wilhelm Engelhadt Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: ARD
2014

Um Himmels Willen: Glück auf vier Pfoten (TV series)

Birgit Stemmler Dennis Satin Producer: NdF München TV Channel: ARD
2014

Unter Verdacht: Grenzgang (TV movie)

Verena Mohr Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2014

Um Himmels Willen: Echte Freunde (TV series)

Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: NdF München TV Channel: ARD
2014

SOKO Stuttgart: Stramme Jungs (TV series)

Katrin Sölden Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Das Programm (TV movie)

Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
2014

Taunus Krimi: Wer Wind sät (TV movie)

Frauke Hirtreiter Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all in production TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Das Glück der Anderen (TV movie)

Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Es kommt noch dicker: Ein magischer Tag (TV series)

Supporting role Annette Erst Producer: Epo Film/Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1
2011

Kein Wort zu Papa (TV movie)

Supporting role Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Made in Munich TV Channel: ZDF
2011

SOKO 5113: Die Venus von Pasing (TV series)

Leading role Peter Stauch Producer: Ufa München TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Obendrüber da schneit es (TV movie)

Supporting role Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager und Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV movie)

Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: BurkertBareiss Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Tatort: Kinderland (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
2010

SOKO 5113: Loverboy (TV series)

Supporting role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa München TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Die Gänsemagd (TV movie)

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2008

König Drosselbart (TV movie)

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel, Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2008

Dr. Molly & Karl: Erinnerungen (TV series)

Supporting role Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1
2007

Ein riskantes Spiel (TV movie)

Supporting role Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2006

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Leading role Celino Bleiweiss Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
2006

Lotta in Love (TV series)

Leading role Wolfgang Frank, Marc Tiedke u.a. Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2006

Nur ein kleines bisschen schwanger (TV movie)

Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: UFA TV Channel: Sat.1
2006

Kinder, Kinder (TV series)

Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: RTL
2006

Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)

Supporting role Uli Möller Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
2005

Alphabet der Liebe (TV movie)

Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Medienkontor TV Channel: Sat.1
2005

Familie Sonnenfeld (TV series)

Melanie Hermsen Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Event Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
2005

Mein Leben und Ich (TV series)

Leading role Jacob Hilpert Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
2005

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München TV Channel: ARD
2004 – 2005

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Leading role Brigitte Müller Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: Sat.1
2004

SOKO 5113: Sicher ist sicher (TV series)

Supporting role Jörg Schneider Producer: Ufa München TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München TV Channel: ARD
2003

Schwer verknallt (TV movie)

Leading role Josh Broecker Producer: Cameo Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2001

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München TV Channel: ARD
2001

SOKO 5113: Eine Frage des Gefühls (TV series)

Supporting role Jörg Schneider Producer: Ufa München TV Channel: ZDF
2001

Paps, Versprechen hält man! (TV movie)

Lisa Christiane Balthasar Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: Sat.1
1997 – 2000

Marienhof (TV series)

Leading role Alexander Wiedel u.a. Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2013 – 2017

Frau Müller muss weg

Leading role Kay Neumann Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2014

Diskretion Ehrensache

Leading role Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Tournee Komödie am Ku'damm
2013

Fettes Schwein

Leading role Volker Hesse Theatre: Fritz-Rémond-Theater, Frankfurt/Main
2012

Die Zofen

Leading role Gregor Schöffmann Theatre: Rationaltheater München
2012

Diskretion Ehrensache

Leading role Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
2012

Fettes Schwein

Leading role Volker Hesse Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
2009 – 2011

Fettes Schwein

Leading role Volker Hesse Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2007 – 2010

Fettes Schwein

Leading role Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2008 – 2009

Die Bettleroper

Supporting role Herbert Fischer Theatre: Comoedia Mundi
2003

Kasperl in der Todeszelle

Supporting role Michael Baran Theatre: Bel Étage, München
2002

Merry Wives of Windsor

Leading role John David Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre, London
2002

Can't Pay, Won't Pay

Leading role John David Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre, London
2001

Animal Farm

Supporting role Herbert Fischer Theatre: Schauspiel München
1997

Die bösen Köche

Supporting role Katrin Kazubko-Wigger Theatre: Studiobühne des ITW, München
1996

Der Klassenfeind

Supporting role Katrin Kazubko-Wigger Theatre: Studiobühne des ITW, München
1995

Hair

Supporting role Hans-Georg Hering Theatre: Oberlandhalle Miesbach