Katrin Filzen

Katrin Filzen

Main agency
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Lissabon
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Lisbon, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Portuguese(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
AerobicsSwim
Dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2002
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Awards

Deutscher Menschenrechts-Filmpreis | Hayat springt (Short film)
Studenten-Oscar | "Eigenheim/Rooms" (Short film)
Bernd-Burgemeister-Fernsehpreis | Filmfest München | "3 1/2 Stunden" (TV movie)
Goldener Löwe | 68. Internationale Filmfestspiele von Venedig | "Faust" (Cinema film)
INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | "Fettes Schwein" (Drama)

Film

Psychobilly Fever Dream (Medium length film)
Frau (LR) Robin Trouillet Producer: Hochschule Offenburg Written by: Robin Trouillet
Langer Langer Kuss (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Lukas Röder Producer: HFF Written by: Lukas Röder
Wer gräbt den Bestatter ein? (Cinema film)
Edith Erlinghausen (SR) Tanja und Andreas Schmidbauer Producer: Schmidbauer Film Casting director: Dayanier & Hellwig Casting Written by: Tanja, Thomas und Andreas Schmidbauer und Peter Probst
Eigenheim (Short film)
Frau Sorody Welf Reinhart Producer: HFF, BR Station: BR Written by: Tünde Sautier
Hayat springt (Short film)
Sozialarbeiterin Annelie (SR) Miriam Goeze Producer: kalekone film, HFF München, Katharina Kolleczek, Lea Neu Written by: Miriam Goeze
Reversibel (Short film)
Aggressorin Lukas März Producer: HFF Written by: Karla Other-Schäfer
Eigenbedarf (Short film)
Birgit Julius Grimm Producer: HFF Written by: Julius Grimm
Frau Leander (Short film)
Frau Leander Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF
Summer Hit (Short film)
Renate Berthold Wahjudi Producer: HFF Gute Zeit Film
Faust (Cinema film)
Supporting role Alexander Sokurov Producer: Proline Film Distribution: MFA Casting director: Kristin Diehle
Männersache (Cinema film)
Supporting role Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Ludenmann macht fertig
Supporting role Andreas Jaschke
Marilyn Reloaded
Leading role Axel Breuer
Endspiel
Leading role Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt

Television

Tatort München: Gamer (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD/BR Casting director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Stefan Hotz, Florian Iwersen
SOKO Hamburg: Der Müll der Anderen (TV series)
Petra Lorenz (LE) Phillip Klinger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Alice Ziehmann-Bahl Written by: Katja Töner
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder (TV series)
Krankenpflegerin (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Film Produktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch Written by: Natalie Scharf
Herzogpark (TV series)
Legend Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Letterbox Film | Amalia Film Station: TVnow, RTL, VOX Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Annette Simon (Headautorin), Regina Dietl (Headautorin), Nadine Keil, Enno Reese, John-Hendrik Karsten
Strafe - Das Seehaus
Ines Egger (SR) Patrick Vollrath, Producer: Moovie Station: RTL+ Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Die Chefin: Weg des Geldes (TV movie (series))
Nadine Theiss Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe Written by: Peter Kocyla
3 1/2 Stunden (TV movie)
Ingrid Born Ed Herzog Producer: Real Film Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: An Dorthe Braker, Karima El-Giamal Written by: Robert Krause, Beate Fraunholz
Blackout (TV series)
Theresa Zoch Lancelot von Naso Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: JOYN Casting director: Suse Marquardt Written by: Lancelot von Naso und Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
Der Bergdoktor: Atemlos (TV series)
Mona Kapplinger Sascha Thiel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting Written by: Christiane Rousseau
Vdates - die Webserie (Other)
Tabea Julius Grimm und Florian Günther Written by: Julius Grimm und Florian Günther
Eine Almhütte für zwei (TV movie)
Dr. Schober Benedikt Röskau Producer: Amalia Film Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Tobias Ulrich
Notruf Hafenkante: Reichsbürger (TV series)
Britta Fleischer Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV movie)
Karin Thomas Kronthaler Producer: die film gmbh Station: ZDF Written by: Claudia Kaufmann
Der Pass (TV series)
Sara Körner Philipp Stennert, Cyrill Boss Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: Sky Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Flucht durchs Höllental (TV movie)
Anna Gietl Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ndF Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
Toni, männlich, Hebamme: Allein unter Frauen (TV series)
Jobcenter-Beraterin Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Der Bergdoktor: Schmerz (TV series)
Mona Kapplinger Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Laim und der letzte Schuldige (TV movie)
Janina Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerungen (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Nina Haun
Um Himmels Willen: Falscher Verdacht (TV series)
Kindergärtnerin Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: NdF Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Bier Royal (TV movie)
Hebamme Christiane Balthasar Producer: Moovie Station: ZDF Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Mordkommission Königswinkel: Liebe bis über den Tod (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schröder Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Monaco 110: Viva Las Vegas (TV series)
Frau Brandstätter Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work Station: ARD
Monaco 110: Zuhause
Frau Brandstätter Wilhelm Engelhadt Producer: Producers at Work Station: ARD
Um Himmels Willen: Glück auf vier Pfoten (TV series)
Birgit Stemmler Dennis Satin Producer: NdF München Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Unter Verdacht: Grenzgang (TV movie)
Verena Mohr Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Um Himmels Willen: Echte Freunde (TV series)
Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: NdF München Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
SOKO Stuttgart: Stramme Jungs (TV series)
Katrin Sölden Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting director: Tanja Seehofer
Das Programm (TV movie)
Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Taunus Krimi: Wer Wind sät (TV movie)
Frauke Hirtreiter Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all in production Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Das Glück der Anderen (TV movie)
Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Es kommt noch dicker: Ein magischer Tag (TV series)
Supporting role Annette Erst Producer: Epo Film/Producers at Work Station: Sat.1
Kein Wort zu Papa (TV movie)
Supporting role Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Made in Munich Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO 5113: Die Venus von Pasing (TV series)
Lead in episode Peter Stauch Producer: Ufa München Station: ZDF Casting director: Dream Team Munich/Stephen A. Sikder
Obendrüber da schneit es (TV movie)
Supporting role Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager und Moss Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV movie)
Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: BurkertBareiss Produktion Station: ZDF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker Written by: Friedrich Ani, Ina Jung
Tatort: Kinderland (TV movie)
Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
SOKO 5113: Loverboy (TV series)
Supporting role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa München Station: ZDF Casting director: Dream Team Munich/Stephen A. Sikder
Die Gänsemagd (TV movie)
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Annekathrin Heubner
König Drosselbart (TV movie)
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel, Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Annekathrin Heubner
Dr. Molly & Karl: Erinnerungen (TV series)
Supporting role Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Producers at Work Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Ein riskantes Spiel (TV movie)
Supporting role Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Nicole Fischer
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Lead in episode Celino Bleiweiss Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Lotta in Love (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Wolfgang Frank, Marc Tiedke u.a. Producer: Bavaria Station: Pro Sieben Casting director: Dreamteam Munich/Stephen A. Sikder
Nur ein kleines bisschen schwanger (TV movie)
Ex-Freundin von Dominik (SR) Lars Montag Producer: UFA Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Nina Haun
Kinder, Kinder (TV series)
Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: Brainpool Station: RTL Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Supporting role Uli Möller Producer: Odeon TV Station: ZDF Casting director: Susanne Werner
Alphabet der Liebe (TV movie)
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Medienkontor Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Nina Haun
Familie Sonnenfeld (TV series)
Melanie Hermsen Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Event Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Mein Leben und Ich (TV series)
Lead in episode Jacob Hilpert Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Brigitte Müller Producer: Allmedia Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
SOKO 5113: Sicher ist sicher (TV series)
Supporting role Jörg Schneider Producer: Ufa München Station: ZDF Casting director: Dream Team Munich/Stephen A. Sikder
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Schwer verknallt (TV movie)
Leading role Josh Broecker Producer: Cameo Film Station: Pro Sieben Casting director: Mediabolo
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Supporting role Ulli König Producer: NdF München Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
SOKO 5113: Eine Frage des Gefühls (TV series)
Supporting role Jörg Schneider Producer: Ufa München Station: ZDF Casting director: Dream Team Munich/Stephen A. Sikder
Paps, Versprechen hält man! (TV movie)
Lisa Christiane Balthasar Producer: Allmedia Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Marienhof (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Alexander Wiedel u.a. Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader

Theater

Alle unter einer Tanne (Drama)
Susanna (GR) Urs Schleiff Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof Written by: Lo Malinke
Frau Müller muss weg (Drama)
Marina Jeskow (LR) Kay Neumann Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Written by: Lutz Hübner und Sarah Nemitz
Diskretion Ehrensache (Drama)
Maja Dobler (LR) Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Tournee Komödie am Ku'damm Written by: Lewis Easterman, Deutsche Fassung: Charles Lewinsky und Siegfried Ostermeier
Fettes Schwein (Drama)
Helen (LR) Volker Hesse Theater: Fritz-Rémond-Theater, Frankfurt/Main Written by: Neil LaBute
Fettes Schwein
Maja Dobler (LR) Volker Hesse Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf Written by: Neil LaBute
Die Zofen
Solange (LR) Gregor Schöffmann Theater: Rationaltheater München Written by: Jean Genet
Diskretion Ehrensache
Maja Dobler (LR) Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Fettes Schwein (Drama)
Helen (LR) Volker Hesse Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Written by: Neil LaBute
Fettes Schwein (Drama)
Helen (LR) Kai Wessel Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele Written by: Neil LaBute
Die Bettleroper
Supporting role Herbert Fischer Theater: Comoedia Mundi
Kasperl in der Todeszelle
Supporting role Michael Baran Theater: Bel Étage, München
Merry Wives of Windsor (Drama)
Mistress Quickly (LR) John David Theater: Chanticleer Theatre, London Written by: William Shakespeare
Can't Pay, Won't Pay
Margherita (LR) John David Theater: Chanticleer Theatre, London Written by: Dario Fo
Animal Farm
Supporting role Herbert Fischer Theater: Schauspiel München
Die bösen Köche
Supporting role Katrin Kazubko-Wigger Theater: Studiobühne des ITW, München
Der Klassenfeind
Supporting role Katrin Kazubko-Wigger Theater: Studiobühne des ITW, München
Hair
Supporting role Hans-Georg Hering Theater: Oberlandhalle Miesbach