Katrin Flüs

Katrin Flüs Vita as

agentur b. neuffer
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 179 4604 130
info@agenturneuffer.deview

Information

Acting age
21 - 29 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Palmeira
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Rio De Janeiro, Saarbrücken, São Paulo, Teheran, Zürich
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Portuguese: medium
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Athletics, Horse riding, Swim, Snowboard, Tennis, Western riding
Dance
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Awards

Filmschoolfest Munich, Hauptpreis"Young Talent Award" für Freibadsinfonie / Blue Summer Symphony
Student Academy Awards: Freibadsinfonie/Blue Summer Symphony (Nominierung)

Film

Über den Zaun (Feature film)
Luisa (SR) Marie Henin Producer: Marie Henin Produktion [de]
Clark of Green Gables (Short film)
Sophia (SR) Kenji Ouellet Producer: Kenji Ouellet Produktion [de]
Freibadsinfonie (Short film)
Jana (LR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Auf einmal ist es Morgen - Pflege der Zukunft (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
junge Frau (SR) Fabian Goldschmied Producer: GerontoPro
Paradies (Feature film)
Angelina (SR) Ali Atshani Producer: nurfilm
Dobermann (Short film)
Mädchen (SR) Felix Schroeder Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Der kleinste Mensch der Welt (Short film)
Nora (SR) Brix Vinzent Koethe Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Temperament (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Gilda Weller Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Television

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Tanja Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

BabylonPogo
Eva Grigory Shklyar Theatre: Korso.Op- Kollektiv
Sterne über Senftenberg
Isabell Dominic Friedel Theatre: Stadttheater Senftenberg
Birkenbiegen
Ruby Samia Chancrin Theatre: Stadttheater Senftenberg
Nichts-Was im Leben wichtig ist
Agnes Gabriela Gillert Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Titanic
Rose Klaus Gehre Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
The Black Rider. The Casting of the Magic Bullets
Brautjungfer, Weiße Taube Double, Vogel, Vodoogeis Daniel Pfluger Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Ready for boarding – oder Goethe war auch schon da
Bonnie Sascha Nathan Theatre: Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Punk Rock
Tanya Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Kick
Sandra B., Bürgermeister, Thorsten M. Werner Wölbern Theatre: Theater Willy Praml Frankfurt
Penthesilea
Penthesilea Isabella Roumiantsev Theatre: Frankfurt LAB
Kean
Elena Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Frankfurt LAB

Audio

ARTE - Tracks (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Reportage
Entenhausen, indiskret (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Audiobookproduktion

Other

Sergeant Pepper (Teaser (series concept))
Helga (LR) Manuela Bastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]