Katrin Ingendoh

Katrin Ingendoh Vita as

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Düsseldorf, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Austrian
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Stage School Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres
Kulturpreis für Inszenierung "Das Wunder von Wörgl" (Regie: Felix Benesch)
2. Platz Cindys Talentschmiede Quatsch Comedy Club Berlin März

Film

Spielmacher (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Timon Modersohn Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Julia (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Laura und Fred (Short film)
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Felix Engel Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Mareike Wendt (LR) Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alexandra Seier (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Jutta (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alexandra Seier (SR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)
Caro (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Mariam Kalkus (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)
Stationsschwester Lars Jessen Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Laura Wimmer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vadder, Kutter, Sohn (TV movie)
Vanessa (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Sanne (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Maja Becker (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mord nach Zahlen (TV movie)
Gudrun (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Rausch der Verwandlung (Stefan Zweig)
Claire van Boolen Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Echo
Irina Schall Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Désiree
Franziska Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Hotel Victoria
Corinna Plattner Felix Benesch Theatre: Theater Chur / St. Moritz
Lost in Yonkers
Bella Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck
Wenn der Nachbar zweimal klingelt
2 Personen-Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden/Theater Putbus
Die Oma
Renate Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck
Schwiegermuttis Waterloo
2 Personen Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden
Eine für Alle-Ein Shakespear von den Musketieren
Königin Anna von Österreich Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Das Wunder von Wörgl
Rosa Unterguggenberger Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Der Hofmeister
Majorin Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Pension Schöller
Ida Frieder Venus Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Improtheater
diverse Johan Heß/Clemens Mädge Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Venedig im Schnee
Patricia Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Zar und Zimmermädchen
Zimmermädchen Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Krabat
Rabe, Schneemädchen Markus Bothe Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Lange Nacht d. Theater Impro Großes Haus
diverse Johan Heß Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Der fliehende Holländer - Ein Shakespear von Wagne
u. a. Königin Elisabeth Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Titanic - Das letzte Gericht
Magreth 'Molly' Brown Matthias Brenner Theatre: Ostseebühne Rostock
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Meerhexe Ursula Uli Jäckle/Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Other

Winners - Ein DDR Märchen (Showreel production)
Margaretha (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Geheime Geschäfte - Ein neuer Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)
Kommissarin Stephanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Der Säger - Ein Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)
Stefanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
The Big Swutsch (Teaser (series concept))
Sabine (SR) Christian Köhne Producer: Yildirim & Köhne Produktion