Katrin Ingendoh

Katrin Ingendoh

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Düsseldorf, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Austrian
Dance
Ballet: medium
Tap dancing: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2007
Stage School Hamburg

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis [de]

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres

Kulturpreis für Inszenierung "Das Wunder von Wörgl" (Regie: Felix Benesch)

2. Platz Cindys Talentschmiede Quatsch Comedy Club Berlin März

Film

Spielmacher (Cinema film)

Karin (SR) Timon Modersohn Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)

Julia (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Laura und Fred (Short film)

Geschäftsfrau (SR) Felix Engel Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Alexandra Seier (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Soko Potsdam

Mareike Wendt (LR) Marcel Kyrill Gardelli Producer: Bantry bay TV Channel: ZDF

Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)

Jutta (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres Staffel 3 (TV series)

Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft

Alexandra Seier (SR) Susanne Boeing, Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Katrin Weikart TV Channel: Saxonia Media

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres Staffel 2 (TV series)

Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)

Caro (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Mariam Kalkus (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)

Stationsschwester Lars Jessen Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Laura Wimmer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Sanne (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Maja Becker (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Vadder, Kutter, Sohn (TV movie)

Vanessa (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres Staffel 1 (TV series)

Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Mord nach Zahlen (TV movie)

Gudrun (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Echo

Irina Schall Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur

Désiree

Franziska Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur

Hotel Victoria

Corinna Plattner Felix Benesch Theatre: Theater Chur / St. Moritz

Lost in Yonkers

Bella Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck

Wenn der Nachbar zweimal klingelt

2 Personen-Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden/Theater Putbus

Die Oma

Renate Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck

Schwiegermuttis Waterloo

2 Personen Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden

Eine für Alle-Ein Shakespear von den Musketieren

Königin Anna von Österreich Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden

Der Hofmeister

Majorin Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Pension Schöller

Ida Frieder Venus Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Das Wunder von Wörgl

Rosa Unterguggenberger Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur

Improtheater

diverse Johan Heß/Clemens Mädge Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Krabat

Rabe, Schneemädchen Markus Bothe Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Zar und Zimmermädchen

Zimmermädchen Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden

Venedig im Schnee

Patricia Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur

Der fliehende Holländer - Ein Shakespear von Wagne

u. a. Königin Elisabeth Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden

Lange Nacht d. Theater Impro Großes Haus

diverse Johan Heß Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Titanic - Das letzte Gericht

Magreth 'Molly' Brown Matthias Brenner Theatre: Ostseebühne Rostock

Die kleine Meerjungfrau

Meerhexe Ursula Uli Jäckle/Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Other

Geheime Geschäfte - Ein neuer Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)

Kommissarin Stephanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

The Big Swutsch (Teaser (series concept))

Sabine (SR) Christian Köhne Producer: Yildirim & Köhne Produktion

Der Säger - Ein Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)

Stefanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]