Katrin Ingendoh

Katrin Ingendoh

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Bottrop NRW
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Leipzig, Zürich, Wien, Frankfurt, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Austrian
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Stage School Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres
Kulturpreis für Inszenierung "Das Wunder von Wörgl" (Regie: Felix Benesch)
2. Platz Cindys Talentschmiede Quatsch Comedy Club Berlin März

Film

Spielmacher (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Timon Modersohn Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Julia (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alexandra Seier (SR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Ines Rahn Wiederkehrende Rolle
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Judith Schäfer (LR) u.a. Patrick Fichte Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Mareike Wendt (LR) Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alexandra Seier (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Jutta (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alexandra Seier (SR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)
Caro (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Mariam Kalkus (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)
Stationsschwester Lars Jessen Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Laura Wimmer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vadder, Kutter, Sohn (TV movie)
Vanessa (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Sanne (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Maja Becker (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Jennifer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mord nach Zahlen (TV movie)
Gudrun (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Fouchè - Die Kunst der Intrige (Drama)
Madame Royale, Condorcet, Erzählerin (LR) Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Rausch der Verwandlung (Stefan Zweig)
Claire van Boolen Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Echo
Irina Schall Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Désiree
Franziska Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Hotel Victoria
Corinna Plattner Felix Benesch Theatre: Theater Chur / St. Moritz
Lost in Yonkers
Bella Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck
Wenn der Nachbar zweimal klingelt
2 Personen-Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden/Theater Putbus
Die Oma
Renate Michael Knoll Theatre: Volkstheater Lübeck
Schwiegermuttis Waterloo
2 Personen Stück Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden
Eine für Alle-Ein Shakespear von den Musketieren
Königin Anna von Österreich Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Das Wunder von Wörgl
Rosa Unterguggenberger Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Der Hofmeister
Majorin Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Pension Schöller
Ida Frieder Venus Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Improtheater
diverse Johan Heß/Clemens Mädge Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Venedig im Schnee
Patricia Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibuehni Chur
Zar und Zimmermädchen
Zimmermädchen Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Krabat
Rabe, Schneemädchen Markus Bothe Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Lange Nacht d. Theater Impro Großes Haus
diverse Johan Heß Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH
Der fliehende Holländer - Ein Shakespear von Wagne
u. a. Königin Elisabeth Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Titanic - Das letzte Gericht
Magreth 'Molly' Brown Matthias Brenner Theatre: Ostseebühne Rostock
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Meerhexe Ursula Uli Jäckle/Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus HH

Audio

I Cavalieri di Castelcorvo (Dubbing)
Giulias Mutter (SR) Matthias Klimsa Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Audio: Disney
Thomas-Die Lokomotive Special (Dubbing)
Farona (SR) H.Stegelmann Audio: Mattel Casting director: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH
Me, Myself & I (Dubbing)
Lauren (SR) Marlene Opiz Producer: Studio Hamburg GmbH Audio: Pro7/Sat1 Casting director: Patricia Bhalla
Wir sind die Freeses - La Famiglia (Audio drama)
Emily Hagemann (SR) Andreas Altenburg Producer: ndr2 Audio: ndr2, DAV
Edeka Versicherung (Speaker)
Overvoice (OR) Tristan Ladwein Producer: Buzz'n'Fury Audio: Edeka
Andi Meisfeld (Audio drama)
Amira (SR) Tom Steinbrecher Audio: Tom Steinbrecher
Opolum Mystery Theater (Speaker)
Overvoice (OR) Christoph Freese Audio: Opolum Hamburg
Lufthansa (Speaker)
Overvoice (OR) Lilly Volk Audio: Lufthansa

Other

Winners - Ein DDR Märchen (Showreel production)
Margaretha (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Geheime Geschäfte - Ein neuer Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)
Kommissarin Stephanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Der Säger - Ein Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)
Stefanie Posch (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
The Big Swutsch (Teaser (series concept))
Sabine (SR) Christian Köhne Producer: Yildirim & Köhne Produktion