Katrin Reisinger

Katrin Reisinger

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Diverse workshops Improvisation, z.B. bei Keith Johnstone und Nadja Maleh

Awards

Nachtschwalben
Max Ophüls-Preis für Regie Barbara Albert

Film

Bleiben will ich, wo ich nie gewesen bin (Short film)
Irene (SR) Libertad Hackl Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Nachtschwalben (Short film)
Mörderin (LR) Barbara Albert Producer: Barbara Albert Produktion

Television

Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten) (TV series)
Brünette Exfrau (SR) Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit (TV movie (series))
love interest (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken (TV movie (series))
Regina Hackenberger (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Margit Semmler (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Freundin von Gräfin (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Mag. Margit Semmler (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
VinoDonna Mitglied (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Und ewig schweigen die Männer (TV movie)
Kosmetikerin (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Trissi Tratschklatsch (SR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Margarete Steiff (TV movie)
Frau Werner (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH
Meine schöne Tochter (TV movie)
Kellnerin Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Tierärztin (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatz & Co - Tierzuliebe-Mirzuliebe (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) Katharina Holzer Producer: Degn Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Frisch gekocht ist halb gewonnen (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) Heidelinde Haschek Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatz & Co - Tierzuliebe-Mirzuliebe (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) Peter Hackl Producer: Degn Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Swingerin diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Tina Egger (LR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Ingrid Hellwig (LR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Karl MayBe
Emma May Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker Mödling
Der Zerrissene
Madame Schleyer Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Landestheater Vorarlberg
Don Juan in Nöten
Bärbel Klaus-Dieter Wilke Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele / Martinsplatz
Casanova Haydn
Luigia Polzelli Klaus-Dieter Wilke Theatre: Landestheater St. Pölten
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Freiheit in Krähwinkel
Adele von Schnabelbeiss Rollenübernahme Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Unterrichtsstunde
Schülerin Zoltan Deme Theatre: Theater Auersperg
Jacobowsky und der Oberst
Clementine Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Audio

Regelmäßige Sprechertätigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung für TV und Radio, Firmenbänder