Katrin Weisser

Katrin Weisser

Main agency
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Celle
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Kopenhagen
Housing options
Any
Nationality
German
Languages
Danish: fluent
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Dancesport
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Stage School Hamburg 1997-99

Other Education & Training

The danish national academy of performing arts

Nathalie Cheron Masterclass

The danish national academy of performing arts

Ivana Chubback Masterclass

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Geraldine Baron Fortbildung

Film

Ægte Kærlighed (Short film)
Kunsthändler (OR) Tone Ottilie Distribution: Dramaschool Copenhagen
Tordenskjold og Kold (Cinema film)
Baronesse von Goertz (SR) Henrik Ruben Genz Producer: Nimbus Film Casting director: Tanja Grundwald
Someone to trust (Ambient movie)
Katie Connors (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: FFP
In Search of an Impotent Man (Cinema film)
Carmen (LR) John C. Henderson Producer: Ziegler Film Distribution: ARD
Bombenstimmung (Short film)
Humanoide Bombe (LR) Marc Orband Producer: Schauspielschule Ludwigsburg
A Thing called Love (Drama)
Baby (LR) Marcus Goller

Television

Hånd i hånd (Series)
Klasselærer (OR) Parminder Singh Producer: Mastiff Film Station: DR/ Viaplay
Grethes Jul (Series)
Kunde (OR) Jarl Friis Mikkelsen Station: TV2
Klassen (Series)
Lehrer Tina (SR) Luca August Hintze Station: DR Ultra
Die Rosenheimcops (Series)
Gabi Tremmel (OR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria FILM Station: ZDF
Gidseltagningen (Series)
Elizabeth (OR) Kasper Barfoed Station: DR
Partiets mand (Series)
Delegationsleder (SR) Parminder Singh Producer: Miso Film Station: TV2
Arvingerne (Series)
Claudia (SR) Pernilla August Producer: DR
Morden im Norden (Series)
Xenia Ahrens (SR) Esther Wenger Station: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner (Series)
Lene Nielsen (SR) diverse Producer: NDF Station: ARD
Der Bergdoktor (Series)
Marlis Grahammer (SR) Dirk Pientka
Unser Charly (Series)
Lena Ritter (SR) Ed Ehrenberg Producer: NDF
Heimatgeschichten (Series)
Carmen (OR) Peter Welz
Elvis und der Komissar (Series)
Susi (SR) Ulrich Stark Producer: NDF
Stubbe- Von Fall zu Fall (Series)
Maria (SR) diverse Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig (Series)
Sandra Morgenstern (SR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Die Hochzeit auf dem Lande
Emily Windshell (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP
Doppelter Einsatz
Unter anderen Umständen
Polizist (OR) Judith Kennel Station: ZDF
Liebe im Spiel (Moodfilm)
Amanda Summers (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig (Series)
Julia Winter (SR) Patrick Winschewski Station: ZDF
Der Pfundskerl (Series)
Ramona (SR) Otto W.Retzer
Der Pfundskerl (Series)
Ramona (SR) Otto W.Retzer
Alarm für Cobra 11
Krankenschwester (OR) Sebastian Vigg
Großstadtrevier (Series)
Seniora Fusicella (SR) Guido Pieters
Malta- Gozo (Road movie)
Leading role Alexander Saran Producer: Bayrische Rundfunk Station: BR
Tatort
Thomas Freudner
Wie bitte? (TV show)
diverse (LR) diverse Station: RTL
Delta Team (Series)
Supporting role Dror Zahavi
Der Mörder in Dir (Drama)
Peter Patzak
Ein Fall für zwei (Series)
Dieter Laske Station: ZDF
Traumfrau mit Nebenwirkungen
Thomas Freudner
Gegen den Wind (TV series)
Martina (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria FILM Station: ARD
Die Wache
Christoph Klünker
Unser Lehrer Dr.Specht (TV series)
Ulrike von Barnim (LR) Werner Masten Station: ZDF

Theatre

Alma (Drama)
Alma Mahler (LR) Kenneth Kreuzmann Producer: Theater Republique
Ariadne auf Naxos (Opera)
Haushofmeister (SR) Katie Mitchell/ Heather Fairbanks Producer: The Royal Opera
Immigranten (Drama)
Ziffel (LR) Jonas Littauer
Clara- Inner Voices (Drama)
Clara Schumann (LR) Mette Borg Producer: Bellevue theatre
Lovers, Authors and other strangers (Drama)
diverse (LR) Jeremy Thomas Poulsen Producer: HIT-House of International theatre
Lonely House (Operetta)
Katrin Weisser Producer: Copenhagen Opera Festival
God of Carnage (Drama)
Veronica (LR) Harry Burton Producer: Theatre Company
Together and the Housewifes (Operetta)
Konferencier (SR) Producer: Anne Grethe Ernst Lassen
Zeit der Zärtlichkeit (Drama)
diverse (OR) Christian Nickel Producer: Hamburger Kammerspiele