Katrin Wichmann

Katrin Wichmann

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
braunschweig
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Vita entries

Awards

Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]

Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der anderen

Boy Gobert Preis Körberstiftung Hamburg

Film

Professor Wall im Bordell (Cinema film)

Susie (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Wolfgang Film UG [de]

Zwei im falschen Film (Cinema film)

Sarah (SR) Laura Lackmann Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Bar Innen Nacht. Der Untergang der Titanic (Short film)

Katrin Sophie Kluge Producer: Sophie Kluge Produktion [de]

Über-Ich und Du (Cinema film)

Freundin von Nora Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]

Another fucking ... (Short film)

Tanja / Exfreundin Katharina Marie Schubert Producer: Katharina Marie Schubert Produktion

Television

Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der anderen (TV movie (series))

Peggy Stresemann (LR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Mörderische Dorfgemeinschaft (TV movie (series))

Katja Böhmer (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)

Stine (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)

Katrin Mainert (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Tatort - Amour Fou (TV movie (series))

Lena Guhlke Vanessa Jopp Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]

Im Zweifel (TV movie)

Pfarrerin Aelrun Goette Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Janine Herzog (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Wanda (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Disney Channel

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Kindergärtnerin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Stromberg (TV series)

Moni Hansen Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Jenseits (TV movie)

Polizistin Max Färberböck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Black Maria

Katrin Wichmann René Pollesch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Stille Trabanten

Christa Fischer Armin Petras Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Hauptmann von Köpenick

Frau Hoprecht/ Frau Obermüller Jan Bosse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Marat/Sade

Charlotte Corday Stefan Pucher Theatre: Deutsches Theater

Berlin Alexanderplatz

Mieze Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Nora

Nora Stefan Pucher Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Don Carlos

Elisabeth Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Juno und der Pfau

Mary Milan Peschel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Woyzeck

Marie Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald

Marianne Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Ihre Version des Spiels

Rosanna Ertel-Keval Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Ödipus.Stadt

Antigone Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Die Weber

Luise/Frau Baumert Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Fahr zur Hölle,Ingo Sachs

Jeannette/Dotty Studio Braun Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Die Kleinbürger

Jelena Jette Steckel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Unschuld

Absolut Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Kinder der Sonne

Melanja Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Krankenzimmer Nr.6

Braut Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

JFK

Kay René Pollesch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Puntila und sein Knecht Matti

Eva Puntila Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Leonce und Lena

Lena Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Welt zu Gast bei Reichen Eltern

Mutter René Pollesch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Rose Bernd

Rose Bernd Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Buddenbrooks

Tony Buddenbrook Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Ratten

Selma/Alice Rütterbusch Armin Petras Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Möwe

Mascha Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater Basel

Krieg um Troja

Iphigenie Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Basel

Hamlet

Rosencrantz Armin Petras Theatre: Theater Kassel

Audio

Mein Ein und Alles (Speaker)

Producer: SWR Hörstück

besser gleich ins Herz (Speaker)

Producer: MDR Hörspiel

Wir fallen nicht (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörstück

Keren Cytter Diaries (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel

Liebesrap (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel