Ken Duken

Ken Duken

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Norwegian: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
English
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Handball, Soccer, Diving (bottle), American football, Snowboard, Skateboard, Volleyball, Basketball, Golf, Horse riding, Martial Arts, Inline skating, Windsurfing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Nominierung als "Bester Schauspieler" für "Tempel" und "Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma", Nominierung für "Tempel" als "Beste Serie", Nominierung für "Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma" als
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis: Nominierung als "Bester Schauspieler" für "Tempel"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Nominierung für "Adlon. Eine Familiensaga" in der Kategorie "Bester Mehrteiler"
International Emmy Award für "Das Wunder von Kärnten" in der Kategorie TV-Film/Mini-Serie
Kurier ROMY: Nominierung als "Beliebtester Schauspieler"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Nominierung für "Laconia" in der Kategorie "Bester Mehrteiler"
Monte Carlo Filmfestival: Nominierung als "Bester Schauspieler" in der Kategorie Mini-Serie für "Laconia"
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie "Bester Schauspieler" für "Willkommen zuhause"
Adolf-Grimme-Preis für "Eine andere Liga"
Franz Hofer Ehren Award
Bester Darsteller ("Eine andere Liga") beim 5. Monte-Carlo Film Festival de la Comédie
Adolf-Grimme-Preis für "Kiss and run"
UNDINE AWARD für "Tödlicher Umweg"

Film

Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg Distribution: Tobis
Shepherd: The Story of a Hero (Cinema film)
Lynn Roth Producer: FocusFox Studio Distribution: Signature Entertainment
A Rose in Winter (Cinema film)
Joshua Sinclair Producer: A Rose in Winter Production Distribution: Beta Film
Conni & Co. 2 (Cinema film)
Til Schweiger Producer: Producers at Work Distribution: Warner Bros.
Berlin Falling (Cinema film)
Ken Duken Producer: Grand Hotel Pictures Distribution: NFP
Conni & Co. (Cinema film)
Franziska Buch Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Das Löwenmädchen (Cinema film)
Vibeke Idsøe Producer: Gifted Films Distribution: NFP
Treppe Aufwärts (Cinema film)
Mia Meyer Producer: Onni Film Distribution: Missingfilms
Frau Müller muss weg (Cinema film)
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Constantin Film
Coming In (Cinema film)
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment Distribution: Warner Bros.
Northmen (Cinema film)
Claudio Fäh Producer: Elite Filmproduktion Distribution: Ascot Elite Entertainment
Banklady (Cinema film)
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment Distribution: Studio Canal
Zwei Leben (Cinema film)
Georg Maas Producer: Zinnober Film Distribution: Farbfilm-Verleih
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film Distribution: Kinostar
My Last Day Without You (Cinema film)
Stefan Schaefer Producer: Cicala Filmworks Distribution: Falcom Media
On The Inside (Cinema film)
Uwe Janson Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm Distribution: Filmconfect Home Entertainment
Powder Girl (Cinema film)
Phil Trail Producer: Neue Bioskop Film Distribution: Paramount Pictures
Akte Kajinek (Cinema film)
Petr Jákl Producer: J.B.J. Film Distribution: Ascot Elite Home Entertainment
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Inglorious Basterds (Cinema film)
Quentin Tarantino Producer: The Weinstein Compan Distribution: UIP
Fire (Cinema film)
Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Distribution: Drei Freunde Filmverleih
Distanz (Cinema film)
Thomas Sieben Producer: Grand Hotel Pictures Distribution: AV Visionen
Gellert
Ayassi Producer: Grand Hotel Pictures
Eine andere Liga (Cinema film)
Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Distributors Timebandits Films
Karol (Cinema film)
Giacomo Battiato Producer: Taodue Film Distribution: Universal Pictures
Tödlicher Umweg (Cinema film)
Curt Faudon Producer: Towers of London Productions Distribution: Buena Vista International
Kiss & Run (Cinema film)
Annette Ernst Producer: Stoked Film Distribution: ZuG Filmverleih
Nitschewo (Cinema film)
Stefan Sarazin Producer: Bavaria Film Distribution: ottfilm
Hunder Pro (Cinema film)
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Tatfilm Distribution: Zephir Film
Gran Paradiso (Cinema film)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Cinemedia Distribution: Warner Bros.
Schlaraffenland (Cinema film)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Hager Moss Distribution: Buena Vista International

Television

Fate: The Winx Saga (2 Filme) (Streaming series)
Stephen Woolfenden, Producer: Archery Pictures TV Channel: Netflix
Les Rivières pourpres (4 Filme) (TV series)
Ivan Fegyveres Producer: Europacorp Television TV Channel: ZDF/France2
Die Hexenprinzessin (TV movie)
The Chau Ngo Producer: MIA Film TV Channel: ZDF
Professionals (10 Filme) (TV series)
Bharat Nalluri, Oliver Schmitz, Ciaran Donnelly, Thabang Moleya Producer: Most Media TV Channel: Leonine
Counterpart (6 Filme) (TV series)
Kyle Alvarez, Hanelle Culpepper, Charlotte Brändström Producer: Gilbert Films TV Channel: STARZ
Die Informantin - Der Fall Lisabon (TV movie)
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: ARD
Parfum (6 Filme) (TV series)
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDFneo
Tempel (6 Filme) (Mini series)
Mark Tempel Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDFneo
Tatort - Hal (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Adi Dassler Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Die Informantin (TV movie)
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: ARD
Max & Helene (TV movie)
Giacomo Battiato Producer: 11 Marzo Film TV Channel: RAI1
Arletty, une femme française (TV movie)
Arnaud Sélignac Producer: Flach Film Production TV Channel: France 2
Polizeiruf 110 - Smoke on the water (TV movie)
Dominik Graf Producer: TV-60 TV Channel: BR
Add a friend I-III (TV series)
Tobi Baumann, Ulli Baumann Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: TNT
Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Sarah Kohr Der Letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen (TV series)
Urs Egger Producer: die Film TV Channel: ZDF
Romeo und Juliet (2 Filme) (TV series)
Mercutio Ricardo Donna Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: Mediaset/Telecino
Frei (TV movie)
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ARD
Robin Hood (TV movie)
Martin Schreier Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Pro7
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (Multi-part)
Uli Edel Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Weg ins Paradies (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
Das Wunder von Kärnten (TV movie)
Andreas Prochaska Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
Schief gewickelt (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Carl und Bertha (TV movie)
Carl Benz Till Endemann Producer: ARD Degeto Film TV Channel: ARD
Lisas Fluch (TV movie)
Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
Der Kriminalist - Schuld und Sühne (TV series)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Laconia (2 Filme) (Mini series)
Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD/BBC
Papst Pius XII (TV movie)
Christian Duguay Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: Rai 1
Das Unglück von Überlingen (TV movie)
Till Endemann Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Resolution 819 (TV movie)
Giacomo Battiato Producer: Breakout Films TV Channel: TF1
König Drosselbart (TV movie)
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD
Willkommen zuhause (TV movie)
Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Il Commissario de Luca (Mini series)
Antonio Frazzi Producer: Ager 3 TV Channel: Rai Uno
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (TV movie)
Pierre Aknine Producer: GMT Productions TV Channel: TF1
Nachtschicht (I-V) (TV series)
Teddy Schrader Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Krieg und Frieden (Mini series)
Robert Dornhelm Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: ZDF/Rai Uno/France 2
Störtebeker (TV movie)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Kinder von Nonantola (TV movie)
Leone Pompucci Producer: Rai Fiction TV Channel: Rai1
Mein Vater, der Kaiser (TV movie)
Roger Young Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: Rai1
Im Visier des Bösen (TV movie)
Giacomo Battiato Producer: Grosvenor Park Productions TV Channel: Cinemax TV
Todesengel (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie TV Channel: RTL
Nachtangst (TV movie)
Micky Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: Pro7
Mörderherz (TV movie)
Christian Görlitz Producer: BR TV Channel: ARD
Rosa Roth - Geschlossene Gesellschaft (TV series)
Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Braut in Schwarz (TV movie)
Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus TV Channel: ARD
Rette deine Haut (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Einladung zum Mord (TV movie)
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Nacht der Engel (TV movie)
Micky Rowitz Producer: die Film TV Channel: RTL
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod eines Priesters (TV series)
Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Blurtiger Ernst (TV movie)
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Artus-Film TV Channel: ARD

Audio

Julia (Audiobook)
Audio: Verlag: Der Hörverlag