Kerem Can

Kerem Can Vita as

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (41 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Arabic, Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Wien, Mallorca, Ibiza, London, Istanbul, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Turkish: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
English
American
Sport
Basketball, Horse riding, Soccer, Martial Arts, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Salsa
Musical theatre
Standard
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts

Awards

Nominierung beste schauspielerische Leistung, Preis der türkischen Filmkritik
Bester Debütfilm Zenne-Dancer, Internationales Filmfestival Antalya
Nominierung bester männlicher Darsteller, Internationales Filmfestival Antalya

Film

My Zoe (Cinema film)
Dr. Keller Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film
Le Fidèle / The Racer and the Jailbird (Cinema film)
Benzema Michael Roskam Producer: Savage Film [be] Distribution: Pathé [fr]
Istanbul Story (Cinema film)
Kerem Ilhan (HR) Fotini Siskopoulou Producer: IFP Istanbul Film Productions [TR] Distribution: IFP Istanbul Film Productions [TR]
Cekmeköy Underground (Cinema film)
Cemal (HR) Aysim Türkmen Producer: Metropol Film Company [TR]
Drawers (Cinema film)
Yunus Caner Alper und Mehmet Binay Producer: CAM Films Ltd. [TR] Distribution: Netflix
Sadece sen (Cinema film)
Koray (HR) Hakan Yonat Distribution: Netflix
Zenne - Dancer (Cinema film)
Can (HR) Caner Alper und Mehmet Binay Producer: CAM Films Ltd. [TR]
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
Serdal Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Distribution: Bavaria Film International
Kinderwunsch (Cinema film)
Supporting role Willy Rollé
A Beautiful World (Short film)
Jamal (HR) Nergis Usta Producer: Nu Pictures Berlin Distribution: interfilm Berlin Management
Leroy (Cinema film)
Zoltan Armin Völckers Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Distribution: X Verleih AG
Die Gebetszelle (Drama)
Der Betende Fatih Akin

Television

Ein einfacher Job (AT) (TV movie)
Pascal Emily Atef Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ARD / SWR
The Miracle (TV series)
Amin Tarek Niccolo Ammaniti Producer: Sky Europe / Wildside TV Channel: SKY Europe
Heldt (TV series)
Erol Yildiz Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Sommer in der Toskana (TV movie)
Alessandro Della Torre (HR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Krampe Film TV Channel: ZDF
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (TV movie)
Leon Bär (HR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Sabotage Films TV Channel: ZDF
The Brave (TV series)
Abu Al-Akmuti Brad Anderson Producer: NBC Universal Television [US] TV Channel: NBC [US]
Notruf Hafenkante - Die längste Schicht (TV series)
Farid Rahimi Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Barkeeper Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Tödliche Geheimnisse (Feature film)
Dr. Schröder Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ARD
Berlin Station (TV series)
Faisal Al-Fakeeh Christoph Schrewe Producer: 36. Babelsberg TV Channel: Netflix, Epix [us]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Navid Ahmadi (EHR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia TV Channel: ARD
Berlin Station (TV series)
Faisal Al-Fakeeh Michael Roskam Producer: 36. Babelsberg TV Channel: Netflix, Epix [us]
Der Kriminalist - Der Hacker (TV series)
Simon Kessler Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Martin Schell Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Heller (TV movie)
Jussuf Mousa Christiane Balthasar Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Achmed Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Attilar - The Riders (TV series)
Fei Boa Serdar Akar Producer: Adam Film [tr] TV Channel: Star TV
Die Stein (TV series)
Arzt Peter Altmann Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Josch Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Luca Axel Sand Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Liebeskuss am Bosporus (Feature film)
Serkan Berno Kürten Producer: nfp TV Channel: ZDF
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Taifun Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: ARD
Iki Yabanci (TV series)
Ömer (durchgehende Rolle) Bülent Isbilen Producer: Avrupa Film [TR] TV Channel: Atv
Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen (Feature film)
Georg Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
GSG 9 (TV series)
Adal H.-G. Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: SAT.1
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Kellner Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

TangoTürk (Drama)
Cihan (HR) Lotte de Beer Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Der Fall Rigoletto (Drama)
Paolo Bernhard Glocksin Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Türkisch für Liebhaber (Drama)
Ercan (HR) Sören Schuhmacher Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Paris Neco Celik Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Vortice - Tourbillon - Wirbelwind (Drama)
Matteo Pauline Beaulieu Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
La Novia del Maiz (Drama)
Junger Mann Maria Lenci Theatre: Bauhaus Dessau
Zweifelsohne (Drama)
Prinz Sarah Kosel Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Ywonne, die Burgunderprinzessin (Drama)
Prinz Detlef Seitz Theatre: Staatstheater Lublin/Theater Zerbrochene Fenster,
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Drama)
Youssef Giancarlo Chiarapiccha Theatre: Théatre de la Plaine Paris

Other

TangoTürk
Autor Lotte de Beer